survivor africa episode 8

after tribal lex is upset that he got a 2nd vote against him and teresa doesn’t reveal she voted for him but avoids succpicison he thinks kelly did brandon wish he did. the reward challenge requires coordination which is landing items in a basket won by ethan the reward of delivering goats to a village he takes lex with him to help barter the items and enjoy a feast and the village. teresa tries to get the samburu tribe back together frank is skecptical but knows he has no choice they work on kelly flipping but she is reluctant origianlly. ethan wins the memory immunity challenge. lex thinks kelly cast the vote and decides to blindside her with brandons help but everyone else is skecptical which is wrong entirely and a bad move. in the end brandon flips to send kelly home 5-4 becoming the first juror over lex.

next time brandon is in the hot seat but gets a movie night reward.

survivor africa episode 7

after tribal brandon is happy that lindsay is gone but knows he is in trouble. clearence isn’t feeling good after eating the chicken and had an encounter with the wildlife. both tribes are just waiting to hear info thinking the merge is soon. treemail is confusing but indicates a individual challenge. the challenge is when the merge occurs and the first individual immunity challenge is holding your arm attached to a water tank the longest. kim j and kelly talk about strategy when they are first out. it comes down to clarence and teresa as food is offered as temptation it comes down to rock paper sciors. teresa wins the immunity challenge but agrees to not vote for clarence. after the merge feast the startegy begins and most of the tribe want clarence out but lex tells him which annoys him. in the end lex gets two votes from teresa and clarence but everyone else votes clarence out 8-2.

next time goat delivery reward and a memory challenge and someone makes a big mistake (well more than one person does).

paw patrol season 9 episode 17

“Pups save katie and some kitties”
due to mayor humdingers kitties misbehaving katie has to look after them at his lair but the lair gets them trapped so the pups have to rescue them which they dop.

“pups save helo humdinger”

mayor humdinger steals the plane that ryder made first thinking it had something special. so the pups have to rescue them there is no speical secret in the end about how it works.

next time another aqua pups rescue.

good game season 2 episode 14 (Best of) 2007

bajo and junglist explain whats on the show who goes to e3 and the best of.

nerds fc riffle cup.

quake 1 – junglsit wins

dead or alive 4 – bajo wins

rune – bajo wins

ultiminate showdown – master chief vs marcus phoneix

the music orchestra.

street fighter vs x men – junglist ties it

it comes down to pung which junglist wins giving the right to go to e3.

next time e3 special.

we end with bloopers.

good game season 2 episode 13 2007

bajo and junglist explain on the show this week tomb raider aniversery and call of duty 4 preview and rifle cup guitar hero 2.

gamer news – sony has annoucned a new mmo the agency. resistance fall of man has been critiercised for using a cafederial for a shooter.

name the game – a space pirates game.

review of the week – lux pathaological.

colin mcrae dirt – is a new driving game and compared to the new forza game. bajo 8.5/10 junglist 9/10.

ask the doc final – looks at keeping your computer clean.

tomb raider aniversery edition – is the 10th aniversery game bajo 8.5/10 junglist 8/10.

so you think you can game – desperate housewives

call of duty 4 preview – they talk to the devleopers.

mario strikers pro football review – is a soccer game with mario characters. bajo 8/10 junglist 9/10.

rifle cup guitar hero 2 – junglist loses the final to mr faldo. and junglist drinks from the noob cup.

name the game answer – froniter elite 2

next time – a best of episode with the best of series 2.

good game season 2 episode 12 2007

bajo and junglist say whats on the show this week – halo 3 beta, guitar hero rocks the 80s and an older gamer rifle cup.

gamer news – game play starts at 6 and a half. nintendos revenue per employee is over 2 million dollars.

name the game – its a saving a lady in distress game.

ask the doc – difference between anit -alaising and antstropic filtering.

review of the week – street fighter 3.

halo 3 beta review – is the latest version of the xbox 360 shooter franchise. it is shaping up well and no score yet.

gamer tonight bloppers

indistury interview – a racing game dev

metal gear solid portable ops – is a portable version of the franchise bajo 7.5/10 junglist 8.5/10

guitar hero rocks the 80s – is a rubbish addon to the franchise. no score

so you think you can game – wii tennis

silverfall review – is a single player rpg bajo 7/10 junglist 7.5/10

rifle cup wii bowling – against a older gamer named marion who beats junglist at wii bowiling.

name the game -karattaka

next time – last normal ep of the season guitar hero 2 rifle cup tomb raider aniversery and call of duty 4 preview.

good game season 2 episode 11 2007

bajo and junglist explain whats on the show death jam icon, lord of the rings online, nerds fc rifle cup.

gamers news – geometry wars galaxy is coming to the wii and ds. the films rights to the sims has been bought by fox.

name the game – a god like game.

death jam icon review – is a hip hop fighter and the answer to fight night. it has mature dialogue but good graphics. junglist 6/10 bajo 6/10.

ultiminate showdown – fastest character no contest sonic but they do mention some others.

lord of the rings online review – is an mmo designed to compete with wow. junglist 9/10 bajo 9/10.

meet space – looks at pill overdose and overthe top gaming.

so you think you can game – company of heroes

nerds fc rifle cup – junglist wins dead or alive 4 but the rest of the matches team good game lose at singstar mario kart and command and conquer 3.

bajo drinks from the noob cup for losing at sing star.

name the game – populous

next time – guitar hero rocks the 80s and older gamer rifle cup.

today’s news 22 april 2023 saturday

bulldogs smash freo by 49 points. broncos continue to be flag favourites after a 26-16 win over the eels. bonza launches melbourne to towomba flights. conviasa have returned to manaus brazil after several years. a higher minimum wage is needed to encourage people to work and also survive on low incomes. the nsw llberals have a new leader after a mounth in opposition mark speakman. the murdoch press should not have sued the media outlet crickey its quite hypercritical as they keep calling for freedom of speech. labor are in trouble in queensland poling wise but it is still a long way to the election.

afl 2006 round 12

st kilda (6-5) vs adeliade (9-2) telstra dome friday night

adeliade get revenge by 63 points over st kilda. adeliade (10-2) host geelong sunday. st kilda (6-6) host hawthorn at the dome saturday afternoon.

ST KILDA: 2.1, 3.7, 5.10, 8.12 (60)
ADELAIDE: 5.3, 10.7, 13.12, 18.15 (123)

GOALS – St Kilda: Riewoldt 2, Milne 2, Goddard, Gehrig, McQualter, Ackland
Adelaide: Hentschel 3, Ricciuto 2, Thompson 2, McGregor 2, Biglands 2, Reilly 2, Bode, Goodwin, Stevens, McLeod, Shirley
BEST – St Kilda: Goddard, Baker, Ball, Peckett, S Fisher
Adelaide: Goodwin, Massie, Edwards, Stevens, McLeod, Mattner, Johncock, Shirley, Reilly

freo (6-5) vs geelong (4-7) subiaco saturday afternoon

geelong stun freo by 11 goals in perth. geelong (5-7) travel to adelaide sunday. freo (6-6) travel to sydney saturday night.

FREMANTLE: 3.6, 5.8, 5.13, 6.16 (52)
GEELONG: 4.3, 12.6, 15.8, 18.10 (118)

GOALS – Fremantle: Crowley, Pavlich, Sandilands, Medhurst, Headland, Farmer
Geelong: G Ablett 6, Ottens 4, Stokes, Ling 2, Milburn, Enright, Chapman, Mooney
BEST – Fremantle: J Carr, Headland, Mundy, Peake, M Carr
Geelong: G Ablett, Mooney, Ottens, Ling, Corey, Enright, Scarlett

brisbane (4-7) vs bulldogs (7-4) gabba saturday night

bulldogs continue their strong seaason beating brisbane by 7 goals. bulldogs (8-4) travel to play west coast sunday. brisbane (4-8) host carlton saturday night.

BRISBANE LIONS: 4.5, 7.10, 12.12, 14.19 (103)
WESTERN BULLDOGS:
 7.4, 13.7, 20.9, 22.13 (145)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: Black 3, Moody 2, Rischitelli 2, Selwood, McGrath, Bradshaw, Brennan, Pask, Akermanis, Patfull
Western Bulldogs: Johnson 6, Grant 4, Boyd 2, Robbins 2, Street 2, West, Hahn, Hargrave, Cooney, Griffen, Montgomery
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Power, Black, Rischitelli, Sherman, Akermanis, Brennan
Western Bulldogs: West, Johnson, Cooney, Grant, Boyd, Robbins, Harris, Street

port (5-6) vs west coast (10-1) aami stadium saturday night

port stun west coast by 37 points. port (6-6) travel to melbourne at the g saturday afternoon. west coast (10-2) host bulldogs sunday.

PORT ADELAIDE 2.4 5.11 10.15 13.19 (97)
WEST COAST
 3.2 4.6 5.7 8.12 (60)

Goals: Port Adelaide: J Mahoney 2 W Tredrea 2 A Thomson 2 S Burgoyne 2 B Lade E Ware M Wilson D Cassisi C Cornes. West Coast: Q Lynch 2 B Staker 2 R Jones D Chick C Fletcher M Nicoski.
Best: Port Adelaide: S Burgoyne B Lade J Surjan D Pearce C Cornes K Cornes D Wakelin A Thomson. West Coast: C Fletcher A Embley A Selwood Q Lynch.

hawthorn (4-7) vs richmond (6-5) york park sunday

hawthorn return to the winners list stunning richmond by 41 points. hawthorn (5-7) play st kilda at the dome saturday afternoon. richmond (6-6) host collingwood sunday.

HAWTHORN: 2.3, 7.6, 12.7, 16.9 (105)
RICHMOND: 1.4, 3.9, 5.11, 8.16 (64)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Franklin 6, Dixon 3, Brennan 2, Campbell, Clarke, Birchall, Lewis, Williams
Richmond: Pettifer 3, Simmonds 2, Brown, Meyer, Tambling
BEST – Hawthorn: Ladson, Franklin, Mitchell, Clarke, Dixon, Young, Lewis, Ries, Brown
Richmond: Simmonds, Pettifer, P Bowden, Brown, Deledio

essendon (1-10) vs melbourne (7-4) telstra dome sunday

melbourne beat essendon by 6 goals. melbourne (8-4) host port at the g saturday afternoon. essendon (1-11) face the roos at the dome friday night.

ESSENDON: 2.8 4.12 7.13 10.15 (75)
MELBOURNE:
 2.3 5.7 12.10 16.15 (111)

GOALS – Essendon: Lucas 2, Reynolds 2, Hille, M.Johnson, McPhee, Monfries, Ryder, Stanton
Melbourne: Robertson 4, Neitz 3, Bruce 2, Dunn 2, Bartram, Davey, Johnstone, Read, Sylvia
BEST – Essendon: McPhee, Bradley, Hird, Stanton, Slattery, Walsh
Melbourne: Johnstone, Bruce, Robertson, White, Holland, Carroll, McDonald, Green

north (2-9) vs carlton (2-9) telstra dome friday night

north beat their drought by 19 points over carlton. north (3-9) host essendon friday night at the dome. carlton (2-10) travel to brisbane saturday night.

KANGAROOS: 4.2, 8.6, 12.8, 18.13 (121)
CARLTON: 4.4, 6.6, 14.8, 15.12 (102)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Grant 5, Thompson 4, Brown 3, Co. Jones 2, Harding 2, Petrie, Hale
Carlton: Fevola 5, Deluca 3, Murphy, Betts, Blackwell, Carrazzo, Simpson, Wiggins, French
BEST – Kangaroos: Grant, Makepeace, Thompson, Harvey, Rawlings, Wells, Co. Jones
Carlton: Fevola, Murphy, Deluca, Scotland, Carrazzo, Stevens, French

sydney (7-4) vs collingwood (8-3) telstra stadium saturday night

collingwood stun sydney by 13 points. collingwood (9-3) play richmond at the g sunday. sydney (7-5) host freo saturday night.

SYDNEY: 2.4, 2.10, 6.13, 11.16 (82)
COLLINGWOOD: 4.3, 6.7, 11.8, 14.11 (95)

GOALS – Sydney: Hall 3, O’Loughlin 2, O’Keefe 2, Goodes 2, Schneider, Williams
Collingwood: Didak 4, Lonie 2, Rocca 2, Licuria, Fraser, Johnson, R. Shaw, Egan, Davis
BEST – Sydney: Buchanan, Hall, Barry, Roberts-Thomson
Collingwood: Burns, Didak, R. Shaw, H. Shaw, Clement, Lonie, Fraser

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Adelaide1210021298790164.30%40
2West Coast12100212041027117.23%40
3Collingwood1290313941072130.04%36
4Wstn Bulldogs1280413541178114.94%32
5Melbourne1280412161066114.07%32
6Sydney127051195991120.59%28
7St Kilda126061047991105.65%24
8Port Adelaide126061183123495.87%24
9Fremantle12606992113487.48%24
10Richmond126061000126079.37%24
11Geelong1250711271061106.22%20
12Hawthorn12507981118782.65%20
13Brisbane124081095120291.10%16
14Nth Melbourne12309984122680.26%12
15Carlton122010963126276.31%8
16Essendon1210111017136974.29%4

round 13 matches

friday

north v essendon TD (N)

saturday

st kilda v hawthorn TD

melbourne v port MCG

brisbane v carlton G (N)

sydney v freo SCG (N)

sunday

adelaide v geelong AAMI

richmond v collingwood MCG

west coast v bulldogs S

afl 2006 round 11

geelong (3-7) vs essendon (1-9) telstra dome friday night

geelong beat essendon by 7 goals. geelong (4-7) travel to play freo saturday afternoon. essendon (1-10) host melborune sunday at the dome.

GEELONG: 6.3 12.5 16.6 20.10 (130)
ESSENDON: 2.3 5.4 9.7 13.10 (88)

GOALS – Geelong: G.Ablett 4, S.Johnson 3, Mooney 3, Stokes 3, Enright 2, Chapman, Corey, Ling, Milburn, Ottens
Essendon: Lucas 3, Monfries 2, Dempsey, Dyson, Hille, Johns, Laycock, Lovett-Murray, McPhee, Reynolds
BEST – Geelong: G.Ablett, Chapman, Corey, Scarlett, Bartel, Ling
Essendon: Fletcher, J.Johnson, M.Johnson, Lucas, Monfries, Laycock

richmond (5-5) vs north (2-8) mcg saturday afternoon

richmond stay in touch with the 8 beating the roos by 35 points. richmond (6-5) travel to tasmania to play hawthorn sunday. north (2-9) host carlton at the dome friday night 2 of the split round.

RICHMOND: 3.2, 7.5, 13.8, 15.12 (102)
KANGAROOS:
 3.6, 4.9, 8.10, 9.13 (67)

GOALS – Richmond: Pettifer 4, Brown 2, Meyer 2, P Bowden, Tivendale, Simmonds, Kellaway, Krakouer, Hyde, J Bowden
Kangaroos: Thompson 5, Co. Jones, Green, J Rawlings, Harvey
BEST – Richmond: P Bowden, Simmonds, J Bowden, Pettifer, Deledio, Raines, Tuck, Tivendale
Kangaroos: Thompson, Harris, Wells, Simpson, Pratt, Harvey

brisbane (4-6) vs adeliade (8-2) gabba saturday night
adelaide beat brisbane by 15 points. adelaide (9-2) face st kilda at the dome friday night 1. brisbane (4-7) host bulldogs saturday night 1.

BRISBANE LIONS: 3.3, 4.8, 5.11, 8.12 (60)
ADELAIDE: 0.4, 3.7, 7.13, 10.15 (75)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: Akermanis 3, Power, Moody, Rischitelli, Bradshaw, Roe
Adelaide: Hentschel 3, McGregor, Reilly, Ricciuto, Burton, McLeod, Johncock, Thompson
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Power, Akermanis, Black, Notting, Voss, Copeland, Sherman
Adelaide: Bassett, Edwards, Hentschel, Stevens, Doughty, Johncock, McLeod, Massie

sydney (7-3) vs st kilda (5-5) scg saturday night

st kilda stay alive with a 2 point win over sydney. st kilda (6-5) host adeliade friday night. sydney (7-4) host collingwood saturday night 2 of the split round at the olympic stadium.

SYDNEY: 0.1, 3.3, 5.5, 7.8 (50)
ST KILDA: 2.3, 5.5, 7.6, 7.10 (52)

GOALS – Sydney: Schneider 3, Hall, Roberts-Thomson, McVeigh, Kirk
St Kilda: Gehrig 3, Rix, Goddard, Blake, Montagna
BEST – Sydney: Goodes, Kirk, J.Bolton, Schneider
St Kilda: S.Fisher, Maguire, Riewoldt, Ball, Goddard

port (4-6) vs hawthorn (4-6) aami stadium sunday

ports revival continues with a 16 goal win over the struggling hawks. port (5-6) host west coast saturday night 1. hawthorn (4-7) host richmond sunday in tasmania.

PORT ADELAIDE: 8.2, 15.4, 18.10, 22.13 (145)
HAWTHORN: 2.1, 2.4, 5.5, 7.7 (49)

GOALS – Port Adelaide: Tredrea 3, Pettigrew 3, Dew 2, Ebert 2, Salopek 2, Pearce 2, Lonie, Wilson, Thurstans, C.Cornes, Lade, Surjan, Thompson, Mahoney
Hawthorn: Barker 2, Williams, Clarke, Lewis, Campbell, Dixon
BEST – Port Adelaide: Tredrea, Lade, Salopek, C.Cornes, Surjan, K.Cornes, Pearce, Wakelin
Hawthorn: Clarke, Hodge, Bateman, Brown

bulldogs (6-4) vs freo (6-4) telstra dome sunday

bulldogs beat freo by 14 points .bulldogs (7-4) travel to brisbane saturday night. freo (6-5) host geelong saturday afternoon.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 4.4 10.6 14.7 15.10 (100)
FREMANTLE: 5.3 7.5 9.9 12.14 (86)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Johnson 3, Boyd 2, Cooney 2, Robbins 2, Eagleton, Higgins, McMahon, Ray, Skipper, Smith
Fremantle: Pavlich 3, McPharlin 2, Black, Farmer, Hasleby, Headland, Medhurst, Peake, Sandilands
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Cooney, West, Gilbee, Johnson, Boyd, McMahon
Fremantle: Pavlich, Mundy, J.Carr, Hasleby, Headland, Medhurst

west coast (9-1) vs carlton (2-8) subiaco sunday

carlton fall 10 points short of the upset of all time against west coast. west coast (10-1) travel to port saturday night 1. carlton (2-9) face the roos friday night 2 at the dome.

WEST COAST: 3.3, 5.6, 8.11, 16.15 (111)
CARLTON: 
6.2, 9.8, 13.10, 15.11 (101)

GOALS – West Coast: Hunter 4, Lynch 3, Embley 2, Jones, Staker, Hansen, Nicoski, Wirrpanda, Chick, Cousins
Carlton: Fevola 6, Betts 3, Wiggins, Scotland 2, Murphy, Stevens
BEST – West Coast: Hunter, Rosa, Wirrpanda, Embley, Braun, Rosa, Cousins
Carlton: Fevola, Whitnall, Betts, Scotland, Murphy, Houlihan, Stevens

melbourne (6-4) vs collingwood (8-2) mcg monday

melbourne win the queens birthday clash by 47 points over collingwood. melbourne (7-4) face essednon at the dome sunday. collingwood (8-3) travel to sydney saturday night 2 at telstra stadium.

MELBOURNE: 4.2 10.3 17.7 22.9 (141)
COLLINGWOOD: 2.5 5.7 9.8 14.10 (94)

GOALS – Melbourne:Yze 4, Davey 3, Neitz 3, Pickett 3, Rivers 2, Bruce 2, Robertson, Bate, Dunn, Johnstone, Jamar
Collingwood:Davis 3, Didak 2, Thomas 2, Tarrant 2, Lockyer, Fraser, Pendlebury, Burns, Rocca
BEST – Melbourne: Johnstone, Bruce, Davey, Pickett, Yze, Holland, Carroll
Collingwood:Clement, Didak, Fraser

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast1110011144930123.01%40
2Adelaide119021175730160.96%36
3Collingwood118031299990131.21%32
4Sydney117041113896124.22%28
5Wstn Bulldogs1170412091075112.47%28
6Melbourne117041105991111.50%28
7St Kilda11605987868113.71%24
8Fremantle11605940101692.52%24
9Richmond11605936115581.04%24
10Port Adelaide115061086117492.50%20
11Geelong1140710091009100.00%16
12Brisbane11407992105793.85%16
13Hawthorn11407876112378.01%16
14Nth Melbourne11209863112476.78%8
15Carlton11209861114175.46%8
16Essendon111010942125874.88%4

round 12 matches

friday

st kilda v adeliade TD (N)

saturday

freo v geelong S

brisbane v bulldogs G (N)

port v west coast AAMI (N)

sunday

hawthorn v richmond YP

essendon v melbourne TD

friday

kangaroos v carlton TD (N)

saturday

sydney v collingwood TS (N)

pokemon season 6 episode 12 hoenn alone

team rocket attack the ferry that ash is on heading for hoenn to get pikachu so ash has to get it back but meowth and pikachu get seperated and have to break up a pokemon group. ash with the help of officer jenny gets pikachu back but not before having to unattach it from a magnet which makes pikachu sick.

next time littleroot town will pikachu recover.

pokemon season 6 episode 11 gotta catch you later

ash and friends are back in virdian city and find out misty has to return to cerulean city to look after the gym because her sisters are on a trip and misty is not happy at all about the group splitting up but is battled by the invicible pokemon brothers. but ash and brock help and than team rocket try and trap them but fail. ash and friends say goodbye to each other with brock going to pewter city to take care of something. when ash returns to pallet town he goes after gary who tells him to follow his dream and gives him the idea of leaving most of his pokemon behind. ash has to get away from team rocket. ash decides to go to hoenn and leave every pokemon but pikchu behind.

next time problems on a boat to hoenn.

pokemon season 6 episode 10 johto photo finish

the battle of fire types goes down to the wire but charizard narrowly loses knocking ash out of the tornoument. as ash says goodbye to his friends and pokemon that he didn’t have in his party. ash gary and harrison fix a issue with misdreavus after being told about the hoenn region by harrison. gary decides to become a researcher and not enter leagues anymore. john dixon wins the whole comp from cento cherry town. after a team rocket attack fails ash and friends head back to kanto.

next time misty leaves the group and ash makes a decision.

pokemon season 6 episode 9 playing with fire

on the grass field pikachu comes back to beat keckleon but loses to sneasel but todotile beats senasel but loses to hypno who loses to snorlax who is asleep but using bad moves give it the edge. noctowl loses to steelix who loses to snorlax. but houndooms counter attack beats snorlax in one hit. so ash has to use bayleef in an upset beats houndoom but blaizken beats bayleef quickly so its down to charizard v blaziken both fully evolved fire types.

next time the conclusion to the match.

pokemon season 6 episode 8 can’t beat the heat

heracross is knocked out by blastoise in one hit. muk is not effective so he switches to bayleef who is knocked out by blastiose putting ash at a major disadvantage as he didn’t select pikachu before hand. snorlax gets ash back into the match beating arcanine and nidoqueen. but scizor beats snorlax and muk. but charizard smashes scizor due to a major type advantage but golem proves trickier but still charizard wins that but blastoise match proves to be more interesting but an uncoventional strategy of attacking the battle field gives ash the edge and the win putitng him into the last 8 to face harrison the first match is keckleon v pikachu.

next time can ash make the semis.

pokemon season 6 episode 7 the ties that bind

ash is ready to battle gary and is heated up and reveals a part of his story where he thought gary over a pokeball. ash is determined to win after a day off where he sees his mum and professor oak which hurts team rockest bussiness. ash also gets charizard back for the big match. and getting his pokedex upgraded. harrison wins his match making him the winner of ash/gary matchs opponent. on a rock field nidoqueen beats tauros giving gary the edge but heracross stuns megmar evening the match. but gary reveals his strongest pokemon his starter blastoise who attacks heracross but will it be enough.

next time the match concludes.

survivor africa episode 6

after tribal boran are worried about the food situation and a posisble delay of a merge. while samburus young continue to not do a watch for animals. lindsay hopes frank is gone and is worried about her position. food is getting important and a quiz for a picnic is won by samburu. lindsay knows they found out people know she votes agianst her. boran argue over eating the chickens. brandon reveals the secret. the immunity challenge is hitting targets with arrows which boran win from behind (frank was teaching them but is no help). samburu target tom but the original boran target lindsay forcing a 3-3 tie and the revote is still a tie 2-2 and lindsays past votes send her home.

next time will we merge one of the longest challenges ever.

survivor africa episode 5

after tribal samburu are still divided on age and silas is not happy he got votes and leads to an argument over the vote. frank and tereasa are not happy about what happened but feel good about the vote. tree mail sends 3 members of each tribe on a quest boran sends kelly, lex and tom while samburu sends silas, frank and theresa where they find out the tribe members are being swapped with the members on the quest being swapped the new tribes are.

boran ethan, kim j, frank, teresa, clarence and silas

samburu – lex, tom, kim p, brandon, kelly and lindsay

the tribes are shocked at the twist and are not happy.

and silas knows he is in trouble if they lose as he is no allies.

lex complains about the laziness of the origianl samburu.

clarence and silas bond while tereasa tells kim j they are happy to vote silas.

and frank reveals lindsay has votes against her.

the reward challenge is goat herding for 3 egg laying chickens and a rooster.

boran win the challenge.

lindsay is not happy about losing. boran consider throwing the challenge to get rid of silas. it is a puzzle immunity challenge which samburu win.

facing tribal silas tries to save himself and get the people to vote out frank it does not work and silas is voted out 5-1.

next time a quiz reward challenge and brandon tries to protect lindsay.

paw patrol season 9 episode 16 all paws on deck

codi gizmodi visits adventure bay and wants to buy the town but after mayor goodway turns it down she moves the town away using a machine including the paw patrol and when they find out from the other team members and friends (inclduing arby and sweetie as well as tuck, ella, the cat pack, coral liberty and rex). so the whole team must do the rescue and stop her before she sends the whole town to the moon which they are able to with rocky distracting codi gizmodi.

next time out of control humdinger lair.

paw patrol season 9 episode 15 “pups save a trex tryke” pups save a playful elephant calf”

“pups save a t rex tryke”

in the dino wilds there is a problem with one of the dinosaurs getting out so the pups and rex must rescue it and bring it back home they do succeed.

“pups save a playful elephant calf”
on a visit to the jungle everest makes friends with a elephant calf but it gets stuck so the pups including tracker must rescue it.

next time a new villian leads to a massive team effort.

good game season 2 episode 10 2007

bajo and junglist explain whats on the show this week final fantasy 3, so com.

gamer news – endwar devs have put the first images of the game. star craft 2 has been annouced. my word coach and my life coach have been annouced for the ds.

name the game – bajo gives quotes including do a barrel roll.

developer itnerview – pirates of the carribean they also review it on xbox 360 but its rubbish junglist 4/10 bajo 6/10.

ask the doc – shows how you can use the wii mote to play pc games.

review of the week – fon1 of lord of the rings online.

final fantasy 3 for the ds – an older game relaunched bajo 7/10 junglist 8.5/10.

ultiminate showdown best music – tetris, command and conquer, guitar hero, singstar, rock n roll racing, never winter nights and mario.

gamer tonight – interviews an rts gamer who complains about noobs.

so you think you can game – dota animation cancelling.

so com – is a psp game involving a navy seal and a hard game if your on the bus. junglist 8/10 bajo 8.5/10

name the game answer – lylat wars

next time – lord of the rings online (finally) death jam icon and nerds fc rifle cup.

good game season 2 episode 9 2007

junglist and bajo explain on the show spiderman 3 and elite beat agents.

gamer news – gears of wars marcus phoneix has taken up golf for an gaming engine. drawn to life has been annouced. sony entertaiment has bought the vanguard developers.

name the game – a fighting game

spiderman 3 – is the latest super hero game for multiple platforms. bajo 7/10 junglist 6.5/10.

ask the doc – overclocking world record attempt they fail at the record.

review of the week – coflict global storm terror by someone with a fake name.

indistury interview – with commnad and conquer 3 developers.

teenage mutant ninja turtles ps2 version – this franchise game is rubbish bajo 5/10 junglist 5/10.

ultiminate showdown – best game location counter strike, zelda, motor storm, desperate housewives get a mention.

meet space – an argument about halo gets out of hand.

so you think you can game – dead or alive

elite beat agents – is a ds rythm game. junglist 8.5/10 bajo 9/10.

name the game answer – virtua fighter

next time – final fantasy 3 so com and dota tips.

good game season 2 episode 8 2007

junglit and bajo say whats on the show including demon chaos and a look at ingame advertising. and a rifle cup on enermy territory.

gamer news – chinese revenue is up. rockband is due at christmas. ea has reported a loss due to the transitition to next generation systems and spores delayed release.

name the game – a game to mimic the human heartbeat no visuals.

demon chaos – is a game set in ancient japan and is quite violent. both 6/10.

ask the doc – continues to look at cooling and overclocking.

review of the week – the world is yours scarface by muffinman

advertising in games – looks at how advertising in games and how it has become more common and uses american army as an example.

ultiminate showdown best dressed – shows several examples.

gamer tonight – interviews a sim character and mentions the many examples of addons.

so you think you can game – track mania

rifle cup enermy territtory – argonaut v alyahs team alyah loses.

name the game answer – space invaders

next time – pirates of the carribean developer, lord of the rings online and a world overclocking attempt.

good game season 2 episode 7 2007

bajo and junglist explain that this week the games are at different ends of the development spectrem mountain blade and meet the robinsons and a preview of fury and world in conflict.

gamer news – ps3 owners are helping with health research. more news on esports. mario creator myamoto has been 5th in the most influential people. mmo developers are working together in a company called colony.

name the game – features gnomes

review – meet the reobinsons is a family game with a colourfully told story. it is quite simple for a family game. bajo 7/10 junglist 6/10.

ask the doc – continues to look at overclocking and cooling.

ultiminate showdown – ultiminate secret agent snake from metal gear solid.

review of the week – guild wars fractions by status

indistury interview – fury developer

meet space – discusses how addictive pokemon is.

world in conflict – they interview the developer.

so you think you can game – zelda twillight princess

mountain blade review – is an indie game no score.

name the game answer – golden axe

next time – ingame advertising and lord of the rings online.

good game season 2 episode 6 2007

junglist and bajo say whats on the show including an australian orchestra and command and conquer 3 dragon ball z 2.

gamers news – more details about e3 with limited companies attending. sony have applied for a handheld controller. capcom have annouced a harvey birdman game.

name the game – a puzzle game.

dragon ball z 2 – is the latest wii game from the dragon ball z franchise and explain the story. its a fighter with rpg elements and based on the anime. junglist 8/10 bajo 7/10.

ask the doc – looks at overclocking with some experts.

review of the week rarrix mario kart ds

interview – an orchestra who makes music from games.

gamer tonight – fps gamer which embarrases richard as he is much more up to date than he is.

cool wall – spectrobes is quite repetive room temp, titan quest immortal throne room temp high end, every extend extra which is compared to geometry wars room temp, guitar hero 2 for xbox 360 stick with the ps2 version at that point room temp. sonic for the wii not good its meh. a half life mod with pirates cool.

command and conquer 3 tiberan wars – which is a rts game expansion. bajo 9/10 junglist 8.5/10

so you think you can game – looks at command and conquer 3 tiberian wars.

name the game answer – another world

next time – teenage mutant ninja turtles and world in conflict dev.

goood game season 2 episode 5 2007

junglist and bajo say whats on the show this week inclduing an interview with kojima, armed asault review as well as tmnt.

gamer news – chinese gamers can’t game too much any more. neversoft will take over guitar hero development. and a world record book from gunies.

name the game – loks like a platformer.

virtua tennis ps3/xbox 360 – is a tennis game from sega and is simple but good fun. junglist 8/10 bajo 8/10.

ask the doc – is about the computer angle.

ultiminate showdown – best weapon mentions from future and past games the winner was granny bomb from wors, powerful bfg from doom, gravity gun is the coolest from half life 2.

master class – halo 2

review of the week – command and conquer 3

herio kojima interivew – he made metal gear solid.

meet space – they got a ps3 and is quite confusing segment.

so you think you can game – trauma center for the ds.

arma armed assult – is a shooter. junglist 9/10 bajo 6/10.

name the game answer – bubble bobble.

next time – dragon ball z 2 for the wii.

afl 2006 round 10

adeliade (7-2) vs essendon (1-8) Aami stadium friday night

adeliade smash last place essendon by 138 points. adelaide (8-2) travel to play brisbane saturday night. essendon (1-9) face geelong at the dome friday night.

ADELAIDE: 6.1, 13.4, 20.7, 30.8 (188)
ESSENDON: 2.2, 4.6, 5.9, 6.14 (50)

GOALS – Adelaide: Hentschel 8, Burton 4, McGregor 4, Ricciuto 3, Bode 2, Reilly, Doughty, Johncock, Shirley, Biglands, Goodwin, Knights, Thompson, Edwards
Essendon: Lucas 2, Johns 2, Nash, Dyson
BEST – Adelaide: Hentschel, Ricciuto, Goodwin, McGregor, Burton, Reilly, Bassett, Johncock, Edwards, Doughty
Essendon: M.Johnson, Heffernan, Welsh

geelong (3-6) vs west coast (8-1) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

west coast come back from 6 goals down at 3/4 time to beat geelong by 3 points. west coast (9-1) host carlton sunday. geelong (3-7) host essendon at the dome friday night.

GEELONG: 7.2, 10.4, 14.8, 15.8 (98)
WEST COAST: 2.1, 4.1, 9.2, 16.5 (101)

GOALS – Geelong: Mooney 3, Chapman 2, S Johnson 2, G Ablett 2, Bartel 2, Kelly, Mackie, Enright, N Ablett
West Coast: Stenglein 3, Jones 2, Embley 2, Hunter 2, Cousins, Graham, Rosa, Cox, Lynch, Nicoski, Kerr
BEST – Geelong: Corey, Kelly, Egan, Milburn, Enright, Mooney, Bartel, G Ablett
West Coast: Cousins, Nicoski, Kerr, Glass, Wirrpanda, Priddis, Stenglein

bulldogs (5-4) vs hawthorn (4-5) telstra dome saturday afternoon

bulldogs recover to beat hawthorn by 21 points. bulldogs (6-4) host freo at the dome sunday. hawthorn (4-6) travel to play port sunday.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 1.7, 7.9, 11.11, 16.13 (109)
HAWTHORN: 4.3, 7.7, 10.8, 13.10 (88)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Johnson 4, Higgins 2, Grant, Griffen, Robbins, Eagleton, Montgomery, Cooney, Hargrave, Hahn, McMahon, Cross
Hawthorn: Dixon 5, Williams 2, Franklin, Roughead, Clarke, McGlynn, Croad, Everitt
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Johnson, West, Griffen, Cross, Higgins, Grant, Cooney
Hawthorn: Lewis, Everitt, Hodge, Mitchell, Smith, Bateman, Dixon

collingwood (7-2) vs brisbane (4-5) mcg saturday night

collingwood secure a top 4 spot beating brisbane by 26 points. collingwood (8-2) face melbourne monday at the g. brisbane (4-6) host adeliade saturday night.

COLLINGWOOD: 3.5 6.6 11.10 16.13 (109)
BRISBANE LIONS: 2.2 5.5 8.7 12.11 (83)

GOALS – Collingwood: Buckley 6, Davis 2, Fraser 2, Holland 2, Rocca 2, Lonie, Pendlebury
Brisbane Lions: Brown 4, McGrath 3, Akermanis 2, Bradshaw, Roe, Sherman
BEST – Collingwood: Buckley, Johnson, Burns, H.Shaw, Lockyer, Licuria
Brisbane Lions: Brown, Akermanis, Notting, Roe, Sherman, Black

freo (5-4) vs richmond (5-4) subiaco saturday night

freo beat richmond by 11 points. freo (6-4) travel to play bulldogs sunday at the dome. richmond (5-5) host north at the g saturday afternoon.

FREMANTLE: 3.4, 7.6, 10.8, 15.10 (100)
RICHMOND: 2.4, 7.6, 11.11, 13.11 (89)

GOALS – Fremantle: Pavlich 3, Peake, Headland, Medhurst 2, McPharlin, Sandilands, Farmer, Bell, M Carr, McManus
Richmond: Simmonds, Hyde 2, Stafford, Kellaway, Tivendale, Foley, P Bowden, Pettifer, Coughlan, Tuck, White
BEST – Fremantle: Johnson, Peake, McManus, Pavlich, Walker, Dodd
Richmond: Coughlan, P Bowden, Hyde, Pettifer, Tuck, Raines

north (2-7) vs sydney (6-3) manaka oval sunday

sydney fight off the roos by 7 points. sydney (7-3) host st kilda saturday night. north (2-8) face richmond at the g saturday afternoon.

KANGAROOS: 0.6, 7.10, 12.11, 14.14 (98)
SYDNEY: 5.3, 7.3, 11.6, 16.9 (105)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Hale 3, Thompson, Grant 2, J. Rawlings, Harvey, Simpson, Green, Harris, Watt, Petrie
Sydney: Hall 6, Schneider 2, Dempster, Kirk, Ablett, Goodes, McVeigh, Buchanan, O’Loughlin, O’Keefe,
BEST – Kangaroos: Archer, Hale, Harris, Harvey, Simpson, Rawlings
Sydney: Hall, Bolton, Goodes, Kirk, Ablett, Barry

melbourne (5-4) vs st kilda (5-4) mcg sunday

melbourne beat st kilda by 13 points. melbourne (6-4) host collingwood monday at the g. st kilda (5-5) travel to sydney saturday night.

MELBOURNE: 4.4 10.9 12.10 15.13 (103)
ST KILDA: 2.2 5.3 10.8 13.12 (90)

GOALS – Melbourne: Neitz 8, McLean, Dunn, Robertson, Bruce, Whelan, Bate, Pickett
St Kilda: Dal Santo 3, Gehrig 2, Riewoldt 2, Schwarze 2, Montagna, Ball, Blake, Voss
BEST – Melbourne: Neitz, McLean, Yze, C Johnson, Carroll, Holland, McDonald, Bate, White
St Kilda: Dal Santo, Ball, Gram, Goddard, L Fisher, Voss

carlton (2-7) vs port (3-6) telstra dome sunday

port beat struggling carlton by 34 points. port (4-6) host hawthorn sunday. carlton (2-8) travel to west coast sunday.

CARLTON: 3.2, 4.5, 6.8, 12.12 (84)
PORT ADELAIDE: 8.4, 13.8, 15.14, 17.16 (118)

GOALS – Carlton: Fevola 5, Betts 2, Koutoufides, Walker, Murphy, Whitnall, McLaren Port Adelaide: Ebert 3, C Cornes 2, Lade 2, Dew 2, Thurstans 2, Lonie, Surjan, Ezard, Salopek, Mahoney, Chaplin
BEST – Carlton: Scotland, Fevola, Murphy, Whitnall, Stevens, Houlihan
Port Adelaide: C Cornes, K Cornes, Salopek, S Burgoyne, Pearce, Dew, Lonie, Ebert

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast109011033829124.61%36
2Adelaide108021100670164.18%32
3Collingwood108021205849141.93%32
4Sydney107031063844125.95%28
5Wstn Bulldogs106041109989112.13%24
6Melbourne10604964897107.47%24
7Fremantle1060485491693.23%24
8St Kilda10505935818114.30%20
9Richmond10505834108876.65%20
10Brisbane1040693298294.91%16
11Hawthorn1040682797884.56%16
12Port Adelaide10406941112583.64%16
13Geelong1030787992195.44%12
14Nth Melbourne10208796102277.89%8
15Carlton10208760103073.79%8
16Essendon10109854112875.71%4

round 11 matches

friday

geelong v essendon TD (N)

saturday

richmond v north MCG

sydney v st kilda SCG (N)

brisbane v adelaide G (N)

sunday

port v hawthorn AAMI

bulldogs v freo TD

west coast v carlton S

monday

melborune v collingwood MCG

afl 2006 round 9

collingwood (6-2) vs bulldogs (5-3) mcg friday night

collingwood continue their strong form with a 34 point win over the bulldogs. collingwood (7-2) host brisbane saturday night at the g. bulldogs (5-4) host hawthorn at the dome saturday afternoon.

COLLINGWOOD: 5.0 12.5 16.6 21.13 (139)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 6.0 9.3 14.8 16.9 (105)

GOALS – Collingwood: Rocca 5, Tarrant 4, Davis 3, Didak 3, Swan 3, Burns, Fraser, Licuria
Western Bulldogs: Grant 4, Eagleton 3, Smith 2, Hargrave, Johnson, McMahon, R.Murphy, Robbins, Skipper, Street
BEST – Collingwood: Swan, Rocca, Tarrant, Licuria, O’Bree, H.Shaw, Didak, Davis
Western Bulldogs: West, Eagleton, McMahon, Grant, Cooney, Gilbee

geelong (3-5) vs richmond (4-4) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

richmond stun geelong by 20 points on the road. richmond (5-4) travel to play freo saturday night. geelong (3-6) host west coast saturday afternoon.

GEELONG: 5.3, 8.7, 12.9, 12.18 (90)
RICHMOND: 4.3, 8.3, 12.6, 17.8 (110)

GOALS – Geelong: Rooke 3, Bartel 2, Ablett 2, Ottens, Mackie, Corey, Byrnes, S Johnson
Richmond: Hyde 4, Pettifer 3, Simmonds 3, Krakouer 2, Tambling, P Bowden, Coughlan, Tivendale,
BEST – Geelong: Ablett, Bartel, Scarlett, Rooke, Byrnes, Ling,
Richmond: Simmonds, Coughlan, Pettifer, Hyde, Tambling, J Bowden

adeliade (6-2) vs carlton (2-6) aami stadium saturday afternoon

adelaide destroy carlton by 64 points. adeliade (7-2) host essendon friday night. carlton (2-7) host port sunday at the dome.

ADELAIDE: 7.5, 10.6, 16.12, 18.16 (124)
CARLTON: 1.1, 7.3, 8.3, 9.6 (60)

GOALS – Adelaide: Ricciuto 3, Hentschel 3, Burton 2, Thompson 2, McGregor 2, Doughty, Johncock, Reilly, Stevens, Bode, Goodwin
Carlton: Lappin 3, Fevola 2, Murphy, Whitnall, Koutoufides, Simpson
BEST – Adelaide: McLeod, Goodwin, Johncock, Bassett, Thompson, Doughty Rutten, Massie, Shirley
Carlton: Scotland, Murphy, Lappin, Prendergast, Wiggins, Bentick

essendon (1-7) vs port (2-6) tesltra dome saturday night

port stun essendon by 10 goals leaving the dons last and in major trouble. port (3-6) travel to play carlton at the dome sunday. essendon (1-8) travel to adeliade friday night.

ESSENDON: 3.6, 4.9, 7.10, 9.15 (69)
PORT ADELAIDE: 7.1, 9.5, 15.9, 20.9 (129)

GOALS – Essendon: Lucas 3, Stanton, Bradley, Watson, McPhee, McVeigh, Bolton
Port Adelaide: Tredrea 4, White 3, Ebert 2, Dew 2, Lade, S. Burgoyne, Wilson, Thomson, Lonie, Thurstans, Brogan, Pearce, Chaplin
BEST – Essendon: McVeigh, Lovett-Murray, Watson, Welsh, Lucas
Port Adelaide: Lade, Salopek, S. Burgoyne, Pearce, K. Cornes, Symes, Brogan, Lonie, Wakelin

hawthorn (4-4) vs sydney (5-3) mcg saturday night

sydney smash hawthorn by 65 points. sydney (6-3) travel to canberra sunday to play north. hawthorn (4-5) play bulldogs at the dome saturday afternoon.

HAWTHORN: 0.3, 3.6, 6.11, 7.12 (54)
SYDNEY: 5.2, 7.3, 14.3, 19.5 (119)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Williams 2, Crawford, Dixon, Croad, Roughead, Guerra
Sydney: Davis 4, Hall 4, O’Loughlin 3, O’Keefe 2, Buchanan, Bolton, Fosdike, Kirk, Williams, Schneider
BEST – Hawthorn: Lewis, Kane, Ladson, Everitt, Sewell Sydney: Goodes, Fosdike, O’Keefe, Davis, Kennelly, O’Loughlin, Hall

brisbane (3-5) vs freo (5-3) gabba sunday

brisbane smash freo by 68 points. brisbane (4-5) travel to colllingwood at the g saturday night. freo (5-4) Host richmond saturday night.

BRISBANE LIONS: 7.3, 10.11, 14.13, 21.15 (141)
FREMANTLE: 2.2, 4.8, 7.10, 10.13 (73)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: Brown 7, Bradshaw 3, Black 2, McGrath 2, Voss, Sherman, Corrie, Brennan, Akermanis, Rischitelli, Moody
Fremantle: Pavlich 2, Longmuir 2, Medhurst 2, Black 2, Hasleby, Polak
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Brown, Charman, Moody, Notting, Sherman, Black, Akermanis
Fremantle: Pavlich, Bell, Black, McManus, Peake

st kilda (4-4) vs north (2-6) telstra dome sunday

st kilda beat the roos by 17 points. st kilda (5-4) face melbourne at the g sunday. north (2-7) host sydney in canberra sunday.

ST KILDA: 4.4 6.7 8.11 10.14 (74)
KANGAROOS:
 1.3 5.8 6.8 8.9 (57)

GOALS – St Kilda: Dal Santo 2, Gehrig 2, Riewoldt 2, Ball, Harvey, McGough, Schwarze
Kangaroos: Grant 2, Makepeace 2, Green, Co.Jones, McIntosh, Thompson
BEST – St Kilda: Ball, Harvey, Dal Santo, Goddard, L.Fisher, S.Fisher
Kangaroos: Archer, Pratt, Grant, Rawlings, Harris, Sinclair

west coast (7-1) vs melbourne (5-3) suibaco sunday

west coast beat melbourne by 22 points. west coast (8-1) travel to geelong saturday afternoon. melbourne (5-4) host melbourne at the g sunday.

WEST COAST: 2.8, 5.11, 9.15, 13.19 (97)
MELBOURNE: 3.4, 5.6, 10.8, 11.9 (75)

GOALS – West Coast: Kerr 2, Hansen 2, Staker 2, Waters, Nicoski, Judd, Cox, Lynch, Embley, Chick
Melbourne: Robertson 4, Bartram 2, Dunn, Johnstone, Pickett, Green, Bruce
BEST – West Coast: Kerr, Judd, Cousins, Nicoski, Glass, Cox, Graham
Melbourne: Johnstone, McLean, Robertson, Bruce, Green, Pickett

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast9801932731127.50%32
2Adelaide9702912620147.10%28
3Collingwood97021096766143.08%28
4Sydney9603958746128.42%24
5St Kilda9504845715118.18%20
6Wstn Bulldogs95041000901110.99%20
7Melbourne9504861807106.69%20
8Fremantle950475482791.17%20
9Richmond950474598875.40%20
10Brisbane940584987397.25%16
11Hawthorn940573986985.04%16
12Geelong930678182095.24%12
13Port Adelaide9306823104179.06%12
14Nth Melbourne920769891776.12%8
15Carlton920767691274.12%8
16Essendon910880494085.53%4

round 10 matches

friday

adeliade v essendon AAMI (N)

saturday

geelong v west coast SS

bulldogs v hawthorn TD

collingwood v brisbane MCG (N)
freo v richmond S (N)

sunday

kanagroos v sydney MO

melborune v st kilda MCG

carlton v port TD

pokemon season 6 episode 6 tie one on

macy beats jackson meaning ash only needs to draw agianst jackson to make the next round. but jackson and ash’s pokemon fight before the match. the first match sees pikachu beat azumaril despite good strategy. but his megnaton beats pikachu and cynadquil but loses to bulbassaur leading to all grass match against meganaium which ends in a draw meaning ash is in the round of 16 and will verse gary next.

next time the old rivaliry ignites.

pokemon season 6 episode 5 love pokemon style

ash is ready to battle macy and jackson in his group divison h. after ash rescues macys pokemon she gets a crush on him before their first match against each other. but kingler is hurt luckily squirtle appears to join ash’s team for the tornoument as macy specialises in fire types with one exception. ash starts with todoitle against slugma which todotile nearly wins but macy’s electrabuzz her secret weapon but ash switches to phanpy and she switches to slugma who loses. but quilava beats phanpy and electrabuzz beats todotile but squirtle turns the match around beating both to give ash the win.

next time jackson v ash

pokemon season 6 episode 4 a claim to flame

ash arrives in silver town to register for the johto league and is reunited with gary as well as charles goodshow. team rocket get in trouble for stealing food while working. the practice matches to qualify start with pikachu beating a furrett for ash. and we find out the next stage for the last 48 is in groups with points for each win best in each group of 3 gets through. ash is nervous and so is gary and after a team rocket attack the ceremony continues.

next time a girl battles ash with a crush.

pokemon season 6 episode 2 mother of all battles

ash and friends are being watched as they try and return lavitar and it takes a bit to convince lavitars mum that its hers. but the poachers steal tyranitar and it takes a lot of effort to get it back with help from ranger mason. team rocket help the poachers but it doesn’t help in the end as they are arresetd.

next time ash arrives at the johto confrence.

survivor africa episode 4

after tribal the young people try and to assert control with the tribe after the result. samburus young again oversleep and are not ready for the reward challenge but linda makes it worse by forcing them. the reward challenge involves climbing a wall race for spices won by samburu due to kim j falling. samburu go to get food and are losing pots for drinking water. boran encounter a cape buffalo which scares them. the immunity challenge is settting up an african camp by relocating it won by boran. facing tribal the younger don’t even tell the older who they are voting for but tell them to vote for lindsay but the older people vote for silas but the vote goes against linda 4-3.

next time a big twist takes down one of the big threats.

survivor africa episode 3

after tribal boran know they need to start winnigng challenges and have an encounter with a lion. on samburu the younger members sleep in which annoys the older members who want to get water. they know the tribe is split on age. treasa is worried about silas loyality. brandon decides to cook more for his alliance than the older people. boran are worried about the animals at this point. lindsay makes necklaces for the younger members. carls wealth gets on his tribes nerves. the reward challenge is racing boulders through a course for water tank. boran finally win a challenge. the immunity challenge is the distress singal challenge with lindsay not feeling well it puts a target on her back. boran win the challenge giving them immunity for the first time due to an inapproiate answer. the vote is between lindsay and carl on age lines and it is a 4-4 tie and the revote stays tied 3-3 so we go to questions for the only time in survivor history. lindsay wins the quiz sending carl home.

next time samburu still don’t get along and kim j continues to struggle.

paw patrol season 9 episode 14 aqua pups save a floating castle

on the magical mer moon night skye reveals she was taught a song when little and captain turbot explains the legend of a pup who became a merpup perminately. coral introduces herself to the pups to a celebration of the mermoon with the same song skye sung. we also meet moby who will be the villian who loves inventions both he and coral go to the surface seperately and moby tries to get rid of the merpups but fails with the pups and coral coming to the rescue. they are called the aqua ppups.

next time rex returns.

paw patrol season 9 episode 13 mighty pups stop a mighty eel and pups save a floating royal carriage

“pups stop a mighty eel”

tuck and ella are in town and ask about the peice of the meteor that fell in the ocean and an eel finds it and gets power so they need to use their powers to get back into the sea with tuck and ellas help also save mayor goodway from the eel.

:pups save the floating royal carriage”

sid and arby steal the royal carriage from barkingburg but sweetie tries to stop them as well as the paw patrol with sweetie lying about being the princess to throw them off the pups though rescue her.

next time a new mini series aqua pups and skyes cousin coral debuts.

good game season 2 episode 4 2007

bajo and junglist say whats on the show a review of stalker, opening sequences ultimate showdown, genji review.

gamer news – tekken 6 will use the ps3 technology outside of the ps3, band hero has been annouced. a story on gaming addiction.

name the game – is called cool but not much detail.

stalker review – after 6 years in developement they finally review stalker. bajo 6.5/10 junglist 8.5/10.

ask the doc – looks at the wii control sensers.

ultiminate showdown opening sequences which junglist likes skipping. over 70 games got a mention including battlefield, half life, donkey kong country, world of warcraft, dawn of war.

review winner – jonnybravo rickypointing cricket.

gamer tonight – before episode 2 they show how the animation is made as well as episode 2 which interviews someone addicted to world of warcraft.

so you think you can game – enermy territory with junglist training for the rifle cup.

genji review – is a ps3 game sword slashing game. junglist 6/10 bajo 6/10.

name the game answer – snow bros

next time – metal gear solio developer on the show, armed asult and virtua tennis 3 reviews. rifle cup enermy territory.

good game season 2 episode 3 2007

bajo and junglist say whats on the show this week including a sound developer.

gamer news – a movie developer will make a game. the victorian goverenment will donate developer kits to local developers.

name the game – if you don’t get it ttake up gardening according to junglist its a fighter.

motorstorm – they talk to the developers and than review the racer. it is a cheaper game than the other launch titles. bajo 8/10 junglist 8/10.

ask the doc – when and what to upgrade on your computer and wait till mid year.

ultiminate showdown boss fights – including one from the simspons arcade game. obvious ones include bowser (from mario) gannon (from zelda). as well as a hitler clone. next week opening sequence

review of the week – a prince of persia game.

so you think you can game – gran tourismo 4 danneel helps alyah with it.

indistury interview – they talk to a sound person.

cooking mama review – a weird quirky ds cooking game bajo 5/10.

name the game – teenage muntant ninja turtles.

next time – first look at fury, advance rts tips from ayah.

good game season 2 episode 2 2007

bajo and junglist explain whats on the show god of war 2 ghost recon 2, ultimate showdown.

gamer news – ingame advertisins growth is continuing. mmos are raising a lot of money. a dance game for the wii called boggie by ea has been annouced and the internet channel has been delayed.

name the game – a racing game and it rocked.

review ghost recon advanced war fighter 2 – is a sequel to a game that proceeded the show is a shooter. junglist 8.5/10 bajo 8/10.

ask the doc – how to get a better framerate including keeping drivers up to date.
review of the week – crackdown

rifle cup – sees junglist lose to ricky pointing at his cricket 2007 game.

ultiminate showdown – compares master chief take on marcus phoneix in terms of the characters. next week will be best boss battle.

meet space – is a lego stop animation this one is an argument about the virtual console and older games.

so you think you can game – gears of war and the last boss.

master class – virtua fighter

god of war 2 – is a violent game sequel bajo 8.5/10

name the game answer – rock n roll racing

next time – motorstorm ultiminate showdown and the usual segments.

good game season 2 episode 1 2007

there is an introduction to bajo who replaced kapowski as host as he faces tests of his gaming abillity before the show starts.

bajo and junglist explain whats on the show resistance fall of man an interview with chris taylor and a look at the rise of the mmos.

gamer news – a new helmet software has been annouced. the legal dispute between sony and immersion has been setled and they will play emersion 100 million dollars. microsoft have hit 6 million subscribers of xbox live.

name the game – a delivery game

interview – they interview chris taylor of supreme commander fame who talks about the rts genre and how the game was made.

cool wall round up – a look at some of the games they played over the christmas break. burning crusade is cool, sonic for 360 uncool, lost planet room tempreature slightly uncool. warioware smooth moves room tempreature slightly cool, okami a late ps2 release cool, crackdown cool, desperate housewives room temp.

ask the doc – danneel gives tips on how to fix wireless internet card issues with the interne including being on the australian website.

review of the week mr 64 tetris

rise and rise of the mmo – looks at how popular games like world of warcraft are.

gamer tonight – an animation series featuring richard fargas who interviews a retro gamer which is quite odd of an interview making fun of him playing old games.

so you think you can game – ayah gives tips on supreme commander and formation moves.

resistance fall of man – is a launch title for the ps3 first person shooter. both 7/10

name the game answer – paperboy for the sega master system.

next time preview – motorstorm, the dev of stalker and rifle cup with ricky pointiing, god of war 2.

today’s news 20 april 2023 thursday

man city and inter milan are through to the semis of the champions league after drawing the 2nd leg of their quaterfinals against bayen munich and benefica respectfully. qatar airways to go 18 weekly to sao paulo a little over the top freequency wise for a long haul route. fr bob macguire died yesterday aged 88 a catholic preist known for social justice campaigning. a solution to keep the numbers fair in the shadow ministry would have been to dump barnaby joyce who is too extreme and has had his chance and they should try and find a moderate to promote. the 2020 election in the us was not rigged and trump should stop claiming it for the sake of peace in america. in sad news two time survivor contestant keith nale passed away overnight. the coalition won the final upper house seat in nsw leaving the left and right even.

afl 2006 round 8

hawthorn (4-3) vs melbourne (4-3) mcg friday night

melbourne smash hawthorn by 75 points. melbourne (5-3) travel to west coast sunday. hawthorn (4-4) host sydney at the g saturday night.

HAWTHORN: 5.2, 6.4, 9.7, 9.7 (61)
MELBOURNE:6.4, 10.10, 13.12, 20.16 (136)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Williams 2, Clarke 2, Crawford 2, Dixon 2, Roughead
Melbourne: Neitz 6, Bruce 2, Dunn 2, White 2, Davey 2, Jamar 2, Robertson, Godfrey, Green, Johnstone
BEST – Hawthorn: Everitt, Mitchell, Crawford, Hodge, Bateman, Vandenberg
Melbourne: Johnstone, Neitz, McDonald, McLean, White, Pickett, Moloney, Bruce

richmond (3-4) vs adelaide (6-1) telstra dome saturday afternoon

richmond stun adelaide by 3 ponits. richmond (4-4) travel to geelong saturday afternoon. adeliade (6-2) host carlton saturday afternoon.

RICHMOND: 3.0 6.3 7.7 10.9 (69)
ADELAIDE: 2.4 3.6 4.8 9.12 (66)

GOALS – Richmond: Simmonds 2, Coughlan, Deledio, Krakouer, Newman, Pattison, Pettifer, Tambling, Tuck
Adelaide: Burton 2, Hentschel 2, Edwards, Johncock, Mattner, McLeod, Ricciuto
BEST – Richmond: J.Bowden, Krakouer, Simmonds, Kellaway, Raines, Pettifer
Adelaide: Edwards, McLeod, Goodwin, Doughty, Hentschel, Rutten

freo (4-3) vs north (2-5) subiaco saturday afternoon

freo beat the roos by 35 points. freo (5-3) travel to brisbane sunday. north (2-6) face st kilda sunday at the dome.

FREMANTLE: 2.3, 5.4, 9.4, 13.6 (84)
KANGAROOS: 1.5, 5.7, 5.9, 6.13 (49)

GOALS – Fremantle: Pavlich 6, Murphy 3, M Carr, Hasleby, Longmuir, Farmer
Kangaroos: Jones 2, Harding 2, Harvey, Grant
BEST – Fremantle: Pavlich, Bell, Murphy, Grover, Mundy
Kangaroos: Pratt, Wells, Sinclair, Jones, Petrie

collingwood (5-2) vs geelong (3-4) mcg saturday night

collingwood dismantle geelong by 102 points. collingwood (6-2) host bulldogs friday night at the g. geelong (3-5) host richmond saturday afternoon.

COLLINGWOOD: 6.0, 12.3, 18.10, 22.14 (146)
GEELONG: 2.1, 2.4, 3.6, 6.8 (44)

GOALS – Collingwood: Davis 4, Rocca 4, Swan 4, Tarrant 3, Shaw 2, O’Bree, Johnson, Burns, Holland, Licuria
Geelong: Kelly 2, Kingsley, S.Johnson, Corey, Ablett
BEST – Collingwood: Swan, Fraser, Clement, Davis, Lockyer, Johnson, Shaw, O’Bree
Geelong: Kelly, Milburn, Egan

bulldogs (5-2) vs sydney (4-3) scg saturday night

sydney beat the buldogs by 26 points. sydney (5-3) travel to play hawthorn at the g saturday night. bulldogs (5-3) face collingwood at the g friday night.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 4.0, 8.4, 10.6, 14.6 (90)
SYDNEY: 6.3, 10.5, 16.9, 17.14 (116)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Robbins 5, Johnson 5, Eagleton, Morris, Ray, Grant
Sydney: Hall 5, Davis 3, Buchanan, McVeigh, Schneider, Kirk, Fosdike, Roberts-Thomson, Goodes, McVeigh, O’Keefe.
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Robbins, Johnson, Cooney, McMahon Sydney: Hall, Ablett, Kirk, Davis, J. Bolton, Goodes

port (2-5) vs brisbane (2-5) aami stadium sunday

brisbane stun port by 69 points on the road. brisbane (3-5) host freo sunday. port (2-6) travel to essendon saturday night at the dome.

PORT ADELAIDE: 4.6, 6.9, 7.13, 10.18 (78)
BRISBANE: 5.3, 9.8, 18.11, 22.15 (147)

GOALS – Port Adelaide: Mahoney 3, Ebert 2, Thurstans, Lonie, Tredrea, Deluca, Salopek
Brisbane: Brown 7, Bradshaw 6, McGrath 3, Power 2, Patfull, Notting, Sherman, Corrie
BEST – Port Adelaide: Salopek, Symes, C. Cornes, Ebert, Lade
Brisbane: Power, Bradshaw, Brown, B.Scott, Brennan, Akermanis, Moody, Notting, McGrath, Corrie

carlton (2-5) vs st kilda (3-4) mcg sunday

one man kicking goals in fevola is no where near enough in a 92 point loss to st kilda. st kilda (4-4) host the roos sunday. carlton (2-6) travel to adelaide saturday afternoon.

CARLTON: 1.2 1.5 2.6 4.10 (34)
ST KILDA:
 7.7 9.13 14.15 18.18 (126)

GOALS – Carlton: Fevola 4
St Kilda: Riewoldt 9, Gehrig 3, Milne 2, Baker 2, Peckett, Voss
BEST – Carlton: Fevola, Scotland, Simpson
St Kilda: Riewoldt, Hayes, Gram, Baker, Goddard, Dal Santo, Maguire, Ball

essendon (1-6) vs west coast (6-1) telstra dome sunday

essendon lose despite being last against first place west coast by 21 points in a close game. west coast (7-1) host melborune sunday. essendon (1-7) host port saturday night at the dome.

WEST COAST: 3.4 6.7 10.9 16.17 (113)
ESSENDON: 
2.3 6.6 12.7 14.8 (92)

Goals: West Coast: D Chick 5 Q Lynch 4 A Hansen 3 C Judd D Cox J Graham A Embley. Essendon: D Solomon 2 A Lovett 2 S Lucas 2 A McPhee 2 R Dyson C Johns B Stanton A Monfries J Watson J Laycock.
Best: West Coast: D Chick Q Lynch M Braun A Selwood B Cousins D Cox. Essendon: N Lovett-Murray M McVeigh D Solomon C Heffernan M Johnson J Laycock.

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast8701835656127.29%28
2Collingwood8602957661144.78%24
3Adelaide8602788560140.71%24
4Sydney8503839692121.24%20
5Wstn Bulldogs8503895762117.45%20
6Melbourne8503786710110.70%20
7Fremantle850368168699.27%20
8St Kilda8404771658117.17%16
9Hawthorn840468575091.33%16
10Richmond840463589870.71%16
11Geelong830569171097.32%12
12Brisbane830570880088.50%12
13Carlton820661678878.17%8
14Nth Melbourne820664184376.04%8
15Port Adelaide820669497271.40%8
16Essendon810773581190.63%4

round 9 matches

friday

collingwood v bulldogs MCG (N)

saturday

geelong v richmond SS

adeliade v carlton AAMI

essendon v port TD (N)

hawthorn v sydney MCG (N)

sunday

brisbane v freo G

st kilda v north TD

west coast v melbourne S

afl 2006 round 7

st kilda (3-3) vs geelong (2-4) telstra dome friday night

geelong end a 4 game losing streak stunning st kilda by 3 goals. geelong (3-4) travel to play collingwood at the g saturday night. st kilda (3-4) play carlton at the g sunday.

GEELONG: 2.4, 6.5, 10.7, 12.10 (82)
ST KILDA: 1.4, 3.8, 6.8, 9.10 (64)

GOALS – Geelong: Chapman 3, S Johnson 3, Rooke, Kelly, Playfair, D Johnson, Ling, Tenace
St Kilda: Riewoldt 3, Schwarze, Gehrig, Ackland, Gram, Maguire, Goddard
BEST – Geelong: Chapman, King, Ottens, Kelly, S Johnson, Ling, Scarlett
St Kilda: Dal Santo, Hayes, Goddard, Gram, Voss

melbourne (3-3) vs freo (4-2) mcg saturday afternoon

melbourne smash freo by 59 points to continue their revival. melbourne (4-3) face hawthorn at the g friday night. freo (4-3) host north saturday afternoon.

MELBOURNE: 3.3, 9.8, 12.11, 17.15 (117)
FREMANTLE: 2.3, 3.7, 7.8, 8.10 (58)

GOALS – Melbourne: Davey 2, Green 2, Robertson 2, Yze 2, Neitz 2, Johnstone 2, McLean 2, Pickett, Jamar, Dunn
Fremantle: Johnson 3, Farmer 2, Medhurst, Cook, Pavlich
BEST – Melbourne: Yze, Davey, Johnstone, McLean, Pickett, Green, McDonald, Robertson
Fremantle: Pavlich, Schammer, Johnson, Black, Mundy, Hasleby

richmond (3-3) vs sydney (3-3) telstra dome saturday afternoon

sydneys title defence got a big boost in a 118 point demolition of richmond. sydney (4-3) host bulldogs in a “away” game saturday night. richmond (3-4) host adelaide saturday afternoon at the dome.

RICHMOND: 4.2 6.6 8.7 9.8 (62)
SYDNEY:
 8.0 15.4 21.6 28.12 (180)

GOALS – Richmond: Richardson 2, Pettifer 2, Simmonds, Stafford, Hyde, Hughes, Tambling
Sydney: Hall 5, O’Keefe 4, Malceski 3, O’Loughlin 3, Ablett 2, Goodes 2, McVeigh 2, Buchanan 2, Davis, J Bolton, Richards, Kirk, Williams
BEST – Richmond: Foley, Raines, Hyde, Richardson
Sydney: Kirk, Buchanan, Hall, O’Loughlin, Goodes, Ablett, Kennelly, O’Keefe, Malceski

hawthorn (4-2) vs brisbane (1-5) carrara saturday night

brisbane stun hawthorn by 40 points on the gold coast. brisbane (2-5) travel to port sunday. hawthorn (4-3) host melbourne friday night at the g.

HAWTHORN: 0.0, 4.1, 6.7, 9.12 (66)
BRISBANE LIONS:
 4.1, 9.8, 14.9, 16.10 (106)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Williams 5, Miller, Dixon, Brown, Vandenberg
Brisbane Lions: Brown 8, Brennan 3, McGrath 2, Moody, Clark, Bradshaw
BEST – Hawthorn: Mitchell, Sewell, Brown, Vandenberg, Roughead
Brisbane Lions: Brown, Black, Brennan, Charman, Selwood, Rischitelli, Copeland, Power

west coast (5-1) vs collingwood (5-1) subiaco saturday night

west coast win 3rd v 1st by 14 points over collingwood. west coast (6-1) travel to essendon at the dome sunday. collingwood (5-2) host geelong at the g saturday night.

WEST COAST 4.2 8.7 11.10 16.16 (112)
COLLINGWOOD 2.3 5.5 12.6 15.8 (98)

Goals: West Coast: Q Lynch 5 C Judd 3 A Hansen 2 B Cousins D Cox D Chick A Sampi A Embley T Stenglein. Collingwood: A Rocca 3 D Swan 3 L Davis 3 J Fraser 2 S Burns 2 A Didak P Licuria.
Best: West Coast: J Graham C Judd Q Lynch A Embley A Selwood. Collingwood: J Fraser D Swan B Johnson L Davis H Shaw.

port (2-4) vs bulldogs (4-2) aami stadium sunday

bulldogs stun port by 76 points. bulldogs (5-2) face sydney in sydney in a “home” game saturday night. port (2-5) host brisbane sunday.

PORT ADELAIDE: 1.4, 5.9, 9.11, 13.12 (90)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 7.5, 13.7, 20.9, 25.16 (166)
GOALS – Port Adelaide: C.Cornes 3, White 3, S.Burgoyne 2, Tredrea, Pettigrew, Thurstans, Salopek, Pearce
Western Bulldogs: Johnson 4, Cooney 3, Eagleton 3, Montgomery 2, Grant 2, Griffen 2, Boyd 2, Robbins 2, Murphy, Giansiracusa, Cross, Hahn, Ray
BEST – Port Adelaide: C.Cornes, S.Burgoyne, P.Burgoyne, Lade, Pearce, White
Western Bulldogs: Giansiracusa, Johnson, Smith, Cross, West, Eagleton, Gilbee, Cooney

carlton (1-5) vs essendon (1-5) mcg sunday

carlton break a 5 game losing streak by 33 points over essendon in the bottom of the table clash. carlton (2-5) host st kilda at the g sunday. essendon (1-6) host west coast at the dome sunday.

CARLTON: 2.3, 7.5, 10.7, 17.9 (111)
ESSENDON: 2.3, 4.6, 7.11, 11.12 (78)

GOALS – Carlton: Fevola 7, Kennedy 2, Murphy 2, Stevens, Fisher, Saddington, Waite, Scotland, Bentick
Essendon: Lovett 2, Hille 2, Dyson 2, Monfries, M. Johnson, Winderlich, Bolton, Watson
BEST – Carlton: Fevola, Whitnall, Murphy, Scotland, Bentick, Houlihan, Stevens
Essendon: Dyson, Watson, Hille, Lovett-Murray, Welsh

north (2-4) Vs adelaide (5-1) telstra dome sunday

adelaide secure 1st by 56 points over north. adelaide (6-1) travel to play richmond at the dome saturday afternoon. north (2-5) travel to freo saturday afternoon.

KANGAROOS: 1.1, 5.3, 6.5, 9.6 (60)
ADELAIDE: 9.2, 9.3, 13.6, 18.8 (116)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Thompson 2, Harding 2, Jones, Green, Hale, Petrie, McIntosh
Adelaide: Ricciuto 5, Burton 4, Hentschel 3, Biglands 2, Porplyzia 2, Doughty, Thompson
BEST – Kangaroos: Sinclair, Wells, Harris, Pratt, Harvey, Rawlings
Adelaide: Goodwin, Ricciuto, Burton, Biglands, Mattner, Thompson, Edwards, Johncock, Hentschel

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Adelaide7601722491147.05%24
2West Coast7601722564128.01%24
3Collingwood7502811617131.44%20
4Wstn Bulldogs7502805646124.61%20
5Sydney7403723602120.10%16
6Hawthorn7403624614101.63%16
7Melbourne7403650649100.15%16
8Fremantle740359763793.72%16
9Geelong7304647564114.72%12
10St Kilda7304645624103.37%12
11Richmond730456683268.03%12
12Carlton720558266287.92%8
13Nth Melbourne720559275978.00%8
14Brisbane720556172277.70%8
15Port Adelaide720561682574.67%8
16Essendon710664369892.12%4

round 8 matches

friday

hawthorn v melbourne MCG (N)

saturday

richmond v adeliade TD

freo v kangaroos S

collingwood v geelong MCG (N)

bulldogs v sydney SCG (N)

sunday

port v brisbane AAMI

carlton v st kilda MCG

essendon v west coast TD

pokemon movie 5 heroes latios and latias

after an explanation of pokemon theives annie and oakley of team rocket talk about stealing the soul dew a treasure in town called altomare and after escaping prision go after it. ash and misty meanwhile enter a water pokemon race the tour de altomare which ash gets thrown off course just as he is about to win so misty ends up winning. ash and friends than a get tour of the city by gondola and hear about latios and latias the guardians of altomare. annie and oakley are tracking down a girl who they think is latias’s human form when ash finds the girl leads to confusion later but ash protects her from annie and oakley. ash and friends find the girl later at th emuseum and find out her name is bianca and that latias and latios are frinds of hers and latias likes to look like her after finding the secret garden where they hang out. they are also shown the soul dew but it is stolen by annie and oakley. latias goes to find ash who is with misty and brock and explains whats happening while latios is weakened and bianca and her dad lorenzo are trapped. ash goes to rescue them before the town is drowned by flooding. and than annie destroys the soul dew making more problems but it is fixed by latios who sacrifices itself to save the town leaving them sad. in the closing scene of the movie either bianca or latias in bianca form kisses ash just before the credits while giving him art work.

overall one of the best pokemon movies despite the sad ending 9.5/10

songs

“i believe (season 5 theme)” during the tour de alto mare

“secret garden” during the garden scene.

“you and me and pokemon” “pikach i choose you” “time has come pikachu’s good bye” “my best friend”

pokemon season 5 episode 53 your a star lavitar season 5 final

ash and friends are at a pokemon center getting ready for the treck up mount silver. ash is challenged to a battle by a guy named satchel and his megby which ash battles with cynadaquil which is a close match of fire types but magby wins. satchell wants magby to evolve into megmar and ash thinks cynadquil might be stronger if it evolvs into quilava. ash trains his pokemon to get ready for the johto league but team rocket steal all the pokemon and ash is trapped by them but lavitar does a big part in stopping them. in the baltle satchels magby evolves into megmar and team rocket fail as usual.

next time pokemon movie 5 altomare tour.

pokemon season 5 episode 52 heres looking at you elekid

lavitar is still scared of misty and brock when they encounter an elekid.(the preevolved form of electrabuzz) but team rocket attack and originally get elekid and lavitar but fail to keep them but they are seperated from ash and friends. meanwhile casey appears with her megnaium (the evolved form of bayleef) and she wants to catch an elekid. team rocket encounter the magikarp salesmen and switch james’s victribell for his wepienbell agianst james’s wishes. wepienbells sweet scent nearly gets ash’s pokemon but it doesn’t work and than wepienbell evolves into victribell and attacks jessie so she kicks it away so now they don’t have a victribell (neither does the salesmen). casey catches elekid in the end and promises to care for it.

next time lsvitar helps get pokemon back from team rocket.

pokemon season 5 episode 51 a crowning archivement

lavitar cries but ash calms it down they find some slowpoke in a lake and a woman and a man who talk about the kings rock and how a slowpoke needs to evolve into slowking to help fix the water issues. but team rocket attack but fail and the womans slowpoke ends up being the one of legend and evolves into slowking and despite another team rocket attack the situation fixes itself.

next time casey returns.

pokemon season 5 episode 50 entei at your own risk

lavitar is still scared of misty and brock but ash still takes care of it. they find a hot spring and find a boy looking for entei to catch it and helps ash and friends get their pokemon back from team rocket after ash’s pokemon free themselves with ash using a misdreavus. but team rocket than steal misdreavus who has mean look attack and when it battles entei entei roars away. also brocks pienco evolves into fortress.

next time can you get a slowking.

survivor africa episode 2

morale on boran is quite low after losing and clarence has to explain himself again. the heat is taking its toll on samburu and the age gap is obvious and frank is quite annoying his tribe. the reward challenge is carrying heavy logs and ordering them comfort is the reward and samburu win again samburu sits out linda and win the challenge. kim j feels dissappointed after the challenge. lindsay is feeling weak as is jessie. silas is the swing vote on samburu between the older 4 and the younger 3. the guys except clarence align on boran. the immunity challenge is the food challenge and comes down to a tie breaker between linda and kelly linda wins for samburu. the vote goes against jessie 5-2 over clarence (again tom votes for clarence).

next time a one off tie breaker.

survivor africa episode 1

16 playes arrive in kenya to play for 39 days they are.

boran – ethan, kim j, lex, tom, kelly, clarence, jessie and diane

samburu – theresa, kim p, frank, brandon, lindsay, silas, linda and carl.

the players have to grab supplies before beginging the trek to camp.

they are told about the dangers of the animals they will encounter in africa. kim j says geeting a source of water means they can’t carry all the water while diane is haivng trouble with the map. frank is upset about the rate the tribe is moving and is getting on the younger tribe members nerves. the tribes are excited though. setting up shelter is important as lions and animals can be a problem. diane and jessie are already sick on boran. but samburu start fire. clearence over eats which annoys his tribe. treemail indicates a immunity challenge which involves fire which samburu wins. the vote is likely against diane until clarence opens a bag of beans without consulting the tribe for diane and that leads to friction but diane is still voted out 6-2 over clarence (with tom voting with diane).

next time gender and age splits and the food challenge.

air crash season 13 episode 5 american 587 queens catasrophe

two mounths after 9/11 an airbus 300 loses it tail fighting wake turbullance and crashes killing everyoneboard due to the crew mishandling the wake turbullance flying the plane into the ground.

next time a dc-9 explodes with no obvious cause (we are skipping an episode in between due to not being commerical aviation).

paw patrol season 9 episode 12 pups stop the return of the hum squatch pups save a lonely ghost

“pups stop the return of the hum squatch”
mayor humdingers friend and their kids are bored in foggy bottom so they go to the adventure bay carnival but the kids dress up in mayor humdingers humsquatch costume causing problems at the carnival that the pups have to stop which they are able to.

“pups save a lonely ghost”

rubble makes friends with a ghost in a dream but it scares the town causing problems for the flounder but it all works in the end.

next time tuck and ella return.

good game season 1 episode 13 2006 finale

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show including the competition winner and a look at japanese gaming and second life as well as classic wax and a preview of stalker.

build a machine – install the latest drivers so you can test it out and what you need.

name the game – is a game and watch game.

some of the competition enteries. includes a entrance from the guy who made richard fargas who has a so called original idea when it copies ideas from every big game out there.

second life – they look at the alternate universe and they talk to the man responsible for it.

they interview a course teachers from swinburne university in melbourne.

the team final – has the after party that leads to a weird wedding.

win the beast (competition) finalists – another entry about the history of compiuter games.

we look at the history of japanese games including how anime has influnced it.

more finalists entries.

another game developer event from singapore.

more finalist entries with a conspiracy theroy about p nutz.

they interview a developer of stalker a complex game.

p nutzs death is in counter strike in a weird animation.

more win the beast finalists.

year in review – they talk about some of the big games that were released that year including oblivion, ghost recon, guitar hero among others.

win the beast winner – is about world of warcraft adiction which is weird.

name the game answer – parachute from the game and watch.

junglist and kapowski thank the viewers for the year and open their gifts including boasting from junglist on the rifle cup.

next time season 2 kapowski is replaced by bajo and some new segments.

good game season 1 episode 12 2006

junglist and kapowski with daneel explain whats on the show including a girl gamer who hosts a show from england and daneels first review need for speed carbon case moding and lan set up.

gamer news – dannell tries to take over but the real news is that a gears of war sequel has been annouced. mucisians love guitar hero.

case moding – danneel shows people how to do computer mods with defian.

name this game – from 1987 apple 2 or commondore 64 game.

review need for speed carbon – danneel reviews the latest racer. its very average for the series. danneel 5/10.

viva pinata – is a kids game reviewed by junglist and kapowski which is a strange game set in a garden and a city builder. no score

review of the week – hitman good money by kohi

the team episode 6 – a weird plan for the after party after they win the game.

they interview a girl gamer from england who explains how its improved.

how to set up your own local area network – danneel shows how to set it up which is quite tricky explaining everything.

zelda twillight princess – is a new game for the new console the wii the lag is still there as well as comments on wii sports not standing on its own. kapowski 9/10 junglist 9/10.

name the game answer – california games

next time – season finale one hour long with the best competition enteries and looking at japanese games and look at a cut scene developer plus they get rid of p nutz and the final of the team.

good game season 1 episode 11 2006

junglist and kapowski explains whats on the show this week including gears of war and call of juraez

gamers news – halo 3 multiplayer beta will be realased in the 2nd quarter next year (2007) slang terms for office have been voted on.

build a machine – looks at overclocking and water cooling.

best review – dawn of war dark crusade by aliyiah.

name the game – from 1991 the sega megadrive version and its an rpg.

review gears of war – is an fps like but not one and is an easy game in some ways but the graphics are bad. kapowski 9/10 junglist 8/10.

competition reminder – first appearence of richard fargas (the animated character who will appear in series 2 and 4).

kapowski shows how he learned how to make game models after a power outage.

call of duty 2 masterclass – shows tips for the shooter.

the team episode 5 – talks about a puerto rican player and a team member finds out a womans on the team.

call of juarez – is a western shooter the review is split into the good the bad and the ugly it has copyright protection that is considered malware. kapowski 6/10 junglist 8/10.

name the game answer – wonder boy and monster world.

next time – the wii and they set up your own lan.

good game season 1 episode 10 2006

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show this week including a preview of the ps3.

gamer news – wikipedia has changed editing policies of the wii and ps3. fury has been annouced by an australian developer.

build a machine – audio which looks at how sound works in games.

name the game – uses a work experience person to act out a scene.

ps3 preview – junglist and kapowski preview the ps3 and looks at the game lair and shows how the controls work as well as resistance fall of man and motorstorm.

master class – counter strike source which kapowski is nervous about but it shows tips for the shooter.

review of the week – god of war jaxoo

legend of spyro new begining review – feels like a disney animation and has a easy learning curve. both 8/10.

the team episode 4 – more weird things.

competition reminder

guitar hero 2 review – after a reminder of the interview with the developers it has practice mode and multiplayer. junglist gives it the first 10/10 of the series kapowski 9/10.

rifle cup team kapowski v junglist at age of empires 3 won by team junglist

name the game answer – age of empires the original.

next time – second life game models and a call of duty 2 master class and gears of war review.

good game season 1 episode 9 2006

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show this week.

gamer news – the internet has doubled in size in two and a half years. e3 has been reduced in size.

build a machine – keyboards and mice consider comfort is daneels main advice.

name the game – according to junglist should be easy but kapowski wanted it on the show.

sing star legends review – kapowski doesn’t like singing games but it is a good party game. kapowski 8/10 junglist 9/10.

flight sim x master class – a flight sim expert gives tips on flight sim x but its mostly in millitary planes.

review of the week – f-zero by jungle man

indistury interview – looks at the independent games festival and they talk to the organisers.

the team episode 3 – explains how someone is investigating a weird fictional country.

game star radio – junglist interviews the game star radio guys who are some of the best shout casters (according to the show) in the world.

competition reminder

sims 2 pets review – is the latest expansion in a popular franchise and is the most succesful at this point. junglist 6/10 kapowski 7/10

name the game answer – mortal kombat

next time – counter strike source master class rifle cup age of empires 3, guitar hero 2 and medi evil total war 2 review.

today’s news 19 april 2023 wenesday

chelsea are out of the champions league after losing 2-0 to real madrid in the 2nd leg of the quarter final while while ac milan made it through drawing 1-1 with naples after winning the first leg. united to add lax-brisbane and auckland as well as san fransisco-christchurch and more brisbane flights. barnaby is lucky to be on the front bench so should not be picky on portfolios after jacinta price got promoted as did james patterson. albury missed out on a visit from the new nsw health minister which is a bit unfair but understandable. the ndis needs to have corrupt providers fixed but can’t have people who need it kicked off the scheme. trans people have to have their own sports because oterwise there will be issues both ways. moira deeming should have been kicked out of parliament after the incident and asking for sympathy means she is clearly in the wrong.

afl 2006 round 6

melbourne (2-3) vs geelong (2-3) mcg friday night

melbourne scrape home against geelong by 1 goal. melbourne (3-3) host freo at the g saturday afternoon. geelong (2-4) face st kilda at the dome friday night.

MELBOURNE: 3.3 6.5 11.7 13.9 (87)
GEELONG: 4.2 6.6 10.10 11.15 (81)

GOALS – Melbourne: Bruce 2, Davey 2, Dunn 2, Robertson 2, Bate, Jamar, McLean, White, Yze
Geelong: Bartel 3, Chapman 3, G.Ablett 2, Mooney, Playfair, Tenace
BEST – Melbourne: Bruce, McLean, Rivers, Yze, Bate, Green, White, Robertson, Davey
Geelong: Chapman, Ling, Bartel, G.Ablett, Milburn

st kilda (2-3) vs bulldogs (4-1) telstra dome saturday afternoon

st kilda stun the bulldogs by 14 points. st kilda (3-3) host geelong at the dome friday night. bulldogs (4-2) travel to play port sunday.

ST KILDA: 3.4, 8.4, 9.8, 14.8 (92)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 3.0, 4.1, 8.4, 12.6 (78)

GOALS – St Kilda: Gehrig 6, Harvey 3, Schwarze, Milne, Maguire, Hamill, Riewoldt
Western Bulldogs: Hahn 3, Giansiracusa 2, Johnson 2, Grant 2, Smith, Cooney, West
BEST – St Kilda: Gehrig, Harvey, Dal Santo, Goddard, Gram, Riewoldt, Thompson
Western Bulldogs: Hahn, Giansiracusa, Street, Johnson, Gilbee, Cross, Grant

freo (3-2) vs west coast (5-0) subiaco saturday afternoon

freo win the derby by 5 points over west coast. freo (4-2) travel to melbourne at the g saturday. west coast (5-1) host collingwood saturday night.

FREMANTLE: 4.4, 7.8, 10.11, 12.16 (88)
WEST COAST: 3.5, 7.6, 10.8, 12.11 (83)

GOALS – Fremantle: Pavlich 4, J Carr 3, Headland 2, McPharlin, Bell, Hasleby
West Coast: Staker 3, Embley, Seaby 2, Rosa, R Jones, Graham, Judd, Chick
BEST – Fremantle: Pavlich, J Carr, Headland, Schammer, Johnson, Grover
West Coast: Judd, Selwood, Seaby, Embley, Glass, Staker

essendon (1-4) vs richmond (2-3) mcg saturday night

richmond win the dreamtime game by 2 points over essendon. richmond (3-3) host sydney at the dome saturday afternoon. essendon (1-5) face carlton at the g sunday.

ESSENDON: 5.2, 5.10, 8.13, 13.17 (95)
RICHMOND: 
4.3, 5.12, 9.15, 13.19 (97)

GOALS – Essendon: Lucas 4, Stanton 2, Laycock 2, Lovett 2, Hird, Monfries, Watson
Richmond: Polo 3, Hughes 2, Richardson 2, Tivendale, Hartigan, Kellaway, Pettifer, Krakouer, Tuck
BEST – Essendon: Lucas, Lovett-Murray, Watson, J Johnson, Stanton, Welsh, Lovett
Richmond: Polo, Tuck, Newman, Pettifer, Tivendale, J Bowden, P Bowden

adelaide (4-1) vs port (2-3) aami stadium saturday night

adelaide win the showdown by 50 points. adeliade (5-1) face the roos at the dome sunday. port (2-4) host bulldogs sunday.

ADELAIDE: 5.3, 6.6, 11.9, 15.13 (103)
PORT ADELAIDE: 1.1, 6.3, 8.4, 8.5 (53)

GOALS – Adelaide: Hentschel 3, Doughty 3, Thompson 3, McGregor, Mattner, Porplyzia, Maric, Reilly, Johncock
Port Adelaide: S.Burgoyne 2, Pearce 2, Dew, C.Cornes, Walsh, Mahoney
BEST – Adelaide: Edwards, Doughty, Hentschel, Thompson, Rutten, Johncock, Mattner, McLeod, Bassett
Port Adelaide: C.Cornes, Lade, K.Cornes, S.Burgoyne, P.Burgoyne, Cassisi, Pearce, Walsh

brisbane (1-4) vs sydney (2-3) gabba sunday

the roller coaster thats sydneys title defence continues with a 32 point win over brisbane. sydney (3-3) face richmond at the dome saturday afternoon. brisbane (1-5) face hawthorn at the gold coast saturday night.

BRISBANE LIONS: 3.4, 4.4, 8.7, 10.10 (70)
SYDNEY: 5.2, 8.6, 13.10, 15.12 (102)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: Charman 3, Bradshaw 2, Fixter, Akermanis, Moody, Michael, McDonald
Sydney: Hall 3, Goodes 2, Crouch 2, Bolton 2, Ablett 2, Kirk, McVeigh, Dempster, Malceski
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Charman, Johnson, Voss, Rischitelli, B.Scott, Notting
Sydney: Goodes, Bolton, Crouch, Fosdike, Hall, O’Keefe, Kirk

carlton (1-4) vs collingwood (4-1) mcg sunday

collingwood smash carlton by 12 goals. collingwood (5-1) travel to west coast saturday night. carlton (1-5) host essendon sunday at the g.

CARLTON: 1.4, 5.9, 6.11, 9.12 (66)
COLLINGWOOD: 2.5, 5.7, 12.9, 21.12 (138)

GOALS – Carlton: Fevola 3, Stevens, Waite, Houlihan, Fisher, Whitnall, Walker
Collingwood: Didak 3, Rocca 2, Lockyer 2, Swan 2, Johnson 2, Licuria 2, Davis 2, Holland 2, Buckley, Burns, Tarrant, Thomas
BEST – Carlton: Whitnall, Walker, Stevens, Scotland, Thornton
Collingwood: Holland, Swan, Licuria, O’Bree, Shaw, Didak, Prestigiacomo

kangaroos (1-4) vs hawthorn (4-1) telstra dome sunday

roos stun the hawks by 22 points ending a 4 game losing streak. north (2-4) host adeliade at the dome sunday. hawthorn (4-2) play brisbane at the gold coast saturday night.

KANGAROOS: 1.2, 6.6, 11.10, 15.12 (102)
HAWTHORN: 4.4, 7.8, 10.11, 11.14 (80)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Thompson 8, McIntosh 2, Wells 2, Grant, Green, Harris
Hawthorn: Williams 2, Campbell, Clarke, Crawford, Croad, Dixon, Guerra, Hodge, Ries, Young
BEST – Kangaroos: Thompson, Grant, Wells, Archer, Harvey, Simpson
Hawthorn: Hodge, Mitchell, Bateman, Everitt, Guerra, Young

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Collingwood6501713505141.19%20
2Adelaide6501606431140.60%20
3West Coast6501610466130.90%20
4Wstn Bulldogs6402639556114.93%16
5Hawthorn6402558508109.84%16
6Fremantle6402539520103.65%16
7St Kilda6303581542107.20%12
8Sydney6303543540100.56%12
9Melbourne630353359190.19%12
10Richmond630350465277.30%12
11Geelong6204565500113.00%8
12Nth Melbourne620453264382.74%8
13Port Adelaide620452665979.82%8
14Essendon610556558796.25%4
15Carlton610547158480.65%4
16Brisbane610545565669.36%4

round 7 matches

friday

st kilda v geelong TD (N)

saturday

melbourne v freo MCG

richmond v sydney TD

hawthorn v brisbane C (N)

west coast v collingwood S (N)

sunday

port v bulldogs AAMI

carlton v essendon MCG

north v adeliade TD

afl 2006 round 5

richmond (1-3) vs carlton (1-3) mcg friday night

richmond scrape home against carlton by 8 points. richmond (2-3) play essendon at the g saturday night. carlton (1-4) host collingwood at the g sunday.

RICHMOND: 2.3, 7.12, 11.15, 12.20 (92)
CARLTON: 5.4, 8.7, 9.13, 11.18 (84)

GOALS – Richmond: Richardson 3, Pettifer 2, Tivendale 2, Krakouer 2, Hyde 2, Foley
Carlton: Waite 3, Fevola 2, Whitnall, Koutoufides, Murphy, Walker, Deluca, Betts
BEST – Richmond: Richardson, Pettifer, Hyde, Raines, Tuck, Coughlan, J Bowden
Carlton: Walker, Scotland, Koutoufides, Simpson, Whitnall, Murphy, Houlihan

melbourne (1-3) vs north (1-3) mcg saturday afternoon

melbourne scrape home against the roos by 4 points. melbourne (2-3) host geelong friday night at the g. north (1-4) host hawthorn at the dome sunday.

MELBOURNE: 1.3, 7.5, 9.9, 13.12 (90)
KANGAROOS: 2.4, 3.9, 9.12, 12.14 (86)

GOALS – Melbourne: Yze 4, Davey 3, Wheatley, McDonald, Robertson, Green, Johnstone, Bate
Kangaroos: Thompson 5, Harvey 2, Green 2, Grant, Hale, Pratt
BEST – Melbourne: Pickett, Yze, Davey, Green, Bruce, McDonald, Johnstone
Kangaroos: Simpson, Grant, Thompson, Brown, Harvey, Makepeace, Firrito

adeliade (3-1) vs bulldogs (4-0) aami stadium saturday afternoon

adeliade dismantle the bulldogs by 77 points ending theire unbeaten start. adelaide (4-1) host port saturday night in the showdown. bulldogs (4-1) face st kilda at the dome saturday afternoon.

ADELAIDE: 6.5, 8.9, 14.10, 20.12 (132)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 1.2, 2.6, 5.11, 7.13 (55)

GOALS – Adelaide: Porplyzia 3, Goodwin 2, Mattner 2, Reilley 2, Biglands 2, Hentschel, Bode, Vince, Skipworth, Edwards, Doughty, Rutten, Shirley, McGregor Western Bulldogs: Cooney 2, Ray 2, Robbins, Johnson, Giansiracusa
BEST – Adelaide: Goodwin, McLeod, Edwards, Mattner, Hart, Reilly, Doughty, Johncock Western Bulldogs: Gilbee, Cooney, Harris, Griffen, West, Smith

sydney (1-3) vs geelong (2-2) Telstra stadium saturday night

sydney started to play like the premiers with a 22 point win over geelong. sydney (2-3) travel to brisbane sunday. geelong (2-3) face melbourne at the g friday night.

SYDNEY: 3.3, 7.11, 11.16, 15.17 (107)
GEELONG: 4.3, 5.3, 9.4, 13.7 (85)

GOALS – Sydney: Schneider 4, Hall 4, C. Bolton 2, Goodes 2, J. Bolton, O’Keefe, O’Loughlin
Geelong: Mooney 3, Chapman 3, Gardiner 2, Ablett 2, Ling, Rooke, Milburn
BEST – Sydney: Schneider, Hall, O’Loughlin, O’Keefe, Williams, J. Bolton
Geelong: Mooney, Bartel, Chapman, Enright

west coast (4-0) vs brisbane (1-3) subiaco saturday night

west coast stay unbeaten with a 59 point win over brisbane. west coast (5-0) face freo saturday afternoon in the derby. brisbane (1-4) host sydney sunday.

WEST COAST: 5.4, 9.7, 13.12, 18.14 (122)
BRISBANE: 4.2, 7.4, 8.8, 9.9 (63)

GOALS – West Coast: Judd 4, Chick 3, Cox 2, Hunter 2, Wooden, Hurn, Staker, Lynch, Graham, Embley, Selwood
Brisbane: McGrath 2, Brown 2, Johnson, Power, Charman, Clark, Notting
BEST – West Coast: Judd, Hunter, Cox, Braun, Embley, Stenglein
Brisbane: Johnson, Brown, Power, Notting, McGrath, Black

st kilda (2-2) vs freo (2-2) york park sunday

in a controversal finish freo won by a point over st kilda after originally drawing. freo (3-2) host west coast saturday afternoon. st kilda (2-3) host bulldogs at the dome saturday afternoon.

ST KILDA 2.5 6.7 9.9 13.15 (93)
FREMANTLE 
5.2 10.5 12.7 14.10 (94)

Goals – St Kilda: F Gehrig 3 J Blake 2 S Milne 2 B Voss 2 N Dal Santo L Montagna A Murray N Riewoldt. Fremantle: M Pavlich 6 J Farmer 3 L McPharlin 2 D Gilmore D Headland M Johnson.
Best – St Kilda: L Ball J Blake N Dal Santo R Harvey B Voss. Fremantle: J Carr A Grover D Headland M Johnson M Pavlich.

collingwood (3-1) vs port (2-2) telstra dome sunday

collingwood beat port by 41 points. collingwood (4-1) play carlton at the g sunday. port (2-3) face adeliade in the showdown saturday night.

COLLINGWOOD 6.0 8.2 16.6 18.12 (120)
PORT ADELAIDE
 4.1 7.7 8.9 11.13 (79)

Goals – Collingwood: A Rocca 5 C Tarrant 4 N Buckley 4 S O’Bree 2 R Lonie 2 D Swan. Port Adelaide: W Tredrea 2 P Burgoyne 2 B Lade N Lonie S Dew D Pearce P Walsh S Salopek K Cornes.
Best – Collingwood: N Buckley A Rocca B Johnson P Licuria J Clement H Shaw J Fraser. Port Adelaide: K Cornes P Walsh C Cornes S Salopek.

hawthorn (3-1) vs essendon (1-3) mcg sunday

hawthorn scrape home against essendon by a point. hawthorn (4-1) play the roos sunday at the dome. essendon (1-4) host richmond at the g saturday night.

HAWTHORN 1.4 6.5 11.7 12.12 (84)
ESSENDON
 4.2 7.5 9.10 12.11 (83)

Goals – Hawthorn: M Williams 3 B Dixon 2 T Clarke 2 P Everitt S Crawford R Vandenberg T Croad C Brown. Essendon: S Lucas 3 J Hird 2 A Lovett 2 J Winderlich K Bradley D Hille M Bolton C Heffernan.
Best – Hawthorn: T Clarke S Crawford M Williams B Dixon J Smith R Vandenberg. Essendon: J Hird J Johnson A McPhee A Lovett J Watson M Bolton

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast5500527378139.42%20
2Adelaide5401503378133.07%16
3Collingwood5401575439130.98%16
4Wstn Bulldogs5401561464120.91%16
5Hawthorn5401478406117.73%16
6Fremantle5302451437103.20%12
7Geelong5203484413117.19%8
8St Kilda5203489464105.39%8
9Sydney520344147093.83%8
10Melbourne520344651087.45%8
11Port Adelaide520347355685.07%8
12Richmond520340755773.07%8
13Essendon510447049095.92%4
14Carlton510440544690.81%4
15Nth Melbourne510443056376.38%4
16Brisbane510438555469.49%4

round 6 matches

friday

melbourne v geelong MCG (N)

saturday

st kilda v bulldogs TD

freo v west coast S

essendon v richmond MCG (N)

adeliade v port AAMI (N)

sunday

brisbane v sydney G

kanagroos v hawthorn TD

carlton v collingwood MCG

pokemon season 5 episode 49 hatch me if you can

the egg hatches into a lavitar but is not well and when they get to a pokemon center they ring professor elm who is talking to oak and ash’s mum so ash decides to do all it can to warm it up and help it get used to the world it works and is told to deliver it to mount silver but lavitar is scared of misty and brock.

next time an entei trap.

pokemon season 5 episode 48 lapras of luxuary

ash and friends find out they need to pick a pokemon egg from a research lab to deliver to mount silver. at the lab they find a woman researching lapras and find the school that includes ash’s old lapras. ash rebonds with lapras but its mum is stolen by team rocket so ash and friends battle to get lapras mum back and they do.

next time the egg hatches with issues.

pokemon season 5 episode 47 just add water

ash and friends travel down the coast and hear about the coasltine gym which is unoffical and its underwater ballet but brock is stunned its a guy who leads it who wants to battle misty but ash battles first with todotile against lantern which todotile loses. misty battles next with corsola against mantine which corsola wins after psyduck loses first. team rocket interupt the match to get the water types but are defeated and misty gets the guys respect.

next time lapras returns.

pokemon season 5 episode 45 better eight than never

ash supprsies everyone using snorlax in the rematch against kingdra which snorlax wins in a supprise but loses to gyrados but pikachu battles better against gyrados and after beating it loses to dragonair so ash uses chairzard agianst dragonair which is a tough match but ash wins and gives him the rising badge.

next time the badges are stolen by a wynaut.

pokemon season 5 episode 44 great bowls of fire

ash and friends find out that is charizard flying towards them and we find out liza and clair know each other and find out that clair knew ash’s charizard they need to get the dragon fang back from team rocket still who are manuliplating dragonite still. to try and steal the dragon flame now and it creates a problem as fire spreads in the dragon holy land. ash and friends have to calm it down and stop it spreading which they do.

next time finally the gym battle between ash and clair.

survivor the australian outback episode 14 finale and reunion

the final 3 spend the day reflecting on their experience and talk about getting in the position to win the million dollars on day 40. by day 41 they know its someones last night. the final challenge is fallen commorades answering questions about the people voted out after the rites of passage where they talk about the people voted out. there are 12 questions with the most correct answers wins colby again wins a record breaking 5th immunity (it is still the level most in a single season). colby now has to vote someone out he votes keith out becoming the final juror. after more reflecting and buring the shelter and admit that keith was only taken as a free vote that far. they decide the winner gets the flag at the end. we also hear from the jury before tribal who are mostly up in the air. opening statements has colby say he only knew one way to play full tilt tina says how she played. colby doesn’t do well with the speech. rodger talks about ethics and tina explains her strategy and asks about how she tried to be honest and using amber as an example. colby said he struggled with ethics. amber asks what 3 things got you there and what you will do with the million dollars. colby does better with that answer. tinas use of the money is the only last one is interesting. ezliabeth asks who they would not give the money to tina says jerri and rodger while colby says jerri and keith. keith ask about manupilation colbys decision to vote mitchell off was the reason. alicia asks what there proud of and least proud of. nick talks about how michaels medivac made the difference in terms of who makes the end. colby says nick and michael tina says she can’t answer. jerri asks if there was any guilt of their actions neither answer well. colby has no final statements tina explains a bit more about her strategy. in the end tina wins 4-3 over colby winning the million dollars a car and the tribe flag. (keith, elizabeth jerri and alicia vote for tina rodger amber and nick vote for colby). we have a long delay before the final votes read colbys overexcited despite losing. brian gumble hosts the reunion again. tina is amazed she won colby says the reason he took tina to the end was because they were close. keith says he did the best he could do. we find out why the jury voted the way they did elizabeth liked tinas answer. michael skupin has fully recovered from his injuries. jeff varner says he called them ogaboring. after an inapproiate conversation about how they look. kel and jerris friendship doesn’t exist nor does alicia and kimmi. mitchell doesn’t think he was overmatched but the food shortage was a problem. we get a preview for survivor africa. and than get advice from tina about how to win.

next time survivor africa 16 players survive lions a ultra conservative a gay man and others.

future appearences tina, colby, jerri, alicia and amber return for all-stars. colby and jerri return for heroes vs villians. michael returns for phillapines, tina returns for blood vs water, kimmi and jeff return for cambodia second chance, jeff returns for game changers and amber (as winner of all-stars) returns for winners at war.

survivor the australian outback episode 13

elizabeth knows she is lonely being without the rest of her starting her tribe and knows she is in trouble if she doesn’t win immunity. the tribe are missing their faimly at this point. the reward challenge indicates the reward might be a car which is not the reward you want to win if you want the million dollars. the challenge is making up for past mistakes won by colby obviously. as part of the reward he gets to see his mum as well who gets to go back to camp with him which excites the tribe as they get pictures of their family. the immunity challenge is a memory challenge colby wins his 4th immunity. it is clear that elizabeth is going with her vote going to keith but it is still 3-1 against her becoming the 6th juror.

next time the finale is colby beatable and who will win.

air crash season 13 episode 4 disaster on the potmac air florida flight 90

a 737 crashes just after takeoff from washington dcs reagen airport in a snow storm with only a few survivors due to a frozen engine indicator meant they thought they had more power than they did causing the plane to stall partly due to a falty procedure.

next time two mounths after 9/11 new york is on alert again from an a300.

good game season 1 episode 8

junglist and kapowski says whats on the show this week.

gamer news – an golden eye editor for nintendo 64. and more shooter news.

build a machine – drives saying you need hardware drive and dvd drive not a floppy drive.

name the game – junglist says it hard for the super nintendo.

star wars empire at war review forces of corruption – is an average grapphics game that is a new entry into the franchise good for star wars fan not for rts fans. kapowski 7.5/10 junglist 6/10.

review of the week – consoul shadows of the colloses

pure pwnage – we reinterview the people from the internet mockumentary now known as jarrod and jeff.

the team episode 2 – after a bit from flight sim it introduces another player for the team.

tekken dark reserection – is a psp game which kapowski says is repeditive. kapowski 7/10 junglist 9/10. p nutz is in the background in the review.

age of empires 3 masterclass – which is done by australians.

dark messiah might and magic – is an fps which has multi player parts which kapowski enjoyed but the game has issues with steam. junglist 8/10 kapowski 8/10.

name the game answer – secret of manor 2 although they use the japanese name.

next time – we have a flightsim expert plus the game star radio guys.

good game season 1 episode 7

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show this week.

gamer news – the guy from the fifa 06 masterclass competed in the world cyber games but didn’t do well. in game advertising is more common. game sites as spyware.

build a machine – power supplies.

name the game – is an audio clue that they let p nutz dance to.

destroy all humans 2 preview – is a preview of this mature game no score and talk to the developer.

competition reminder – and they show someones entry which is odd.

machnima – we meet the producers and than watch episode 1 of the team.

the team episode 1 – we are introduced to the players of a soccer team in this machinima.

battle field 2 rifle cup – kapowski doesn’t participate and team good game again loses.

never winter nights 2 – they review the latest game in the series comparing to dungeons and dragons. no score

name the game answer – double dragon

next time – age of empires 3 master class from aussies, pure pwnage are back with their acctual names.

good game season 1 episode 6

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show this week.

gamer news – call of duty is now on steam. e3 has a new look.

build a machine – looks at graphics cards and monitors.

name the game – 1989 by lucas arts is who deveolped it and year.

guitar hero 2 – they interview the developers.

review of the week – advance wars by a viewer

fifa 07 masterclass – junglist gets tips at the most popular soccer games latest vresion

competition – viewers are asked to send their own segment in for the machine daneel has been making for the show.

splinter cell 3d preview – junglist previews the latest shooter.

name the game answer – loom

next time – battle field 2 rifle cup game star radio.

good game season 1 episode 5

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show this week.

gamer news – batle field 2142 demo has been released to fans. a actress will make her debut in the new sonic game. nintendo are on track with the wii development.

build a machine – looks at ram (random access memory)

name the game – is just an audio clue that sounds like a game show.

pure pwenage – is an internet mocumentary and they interview the hosts of it and how they make the show and ask if they will come down under sometime soon.

battle field 2 masterclass – after junglist embarrases himself he gets a lesson in battle field 2 from a pro.

riffle cup cricket 2007 – kapowski loses badly against professional criketers at the video game version.

review madden 07 – is the latest gridiron game we don’t get much of a review.

dawn of war dark crusade – is a real time strategy expansion junglist 8/10 kapowski7/10.

name the game answer – smash tv

next time – sims pets

today’s news 18 april 2023 tuesday

liverpool destroyed leeds 6-1 in the epl lasst night. qantas launch melbourne to jarkata flights 3 days per week. air france have been found not guilty for manslaughter due to the crash in 2009 of af447. sudan is now listed as do not travel on smart traveller a few days too late. passenger demands larger seats on the taxpayers cost the airline should not reduce size of seats. clive palmer should not be able to run for parliment again. the big liddell power plant will be closed down this week which will be good for the enviorment but might be too soon. the briish pm is facing a courrption investigation. former liberal candidate katherine deeves might get jim molans senate vacancy. bigots should not be allowed at sport or on soical media or anywhere really allowed to express views publically.

afl 2006 round 4

carlton (1-2) vs hawthorn (2-1) telstra dome friday night

hawks beat blues by 32 points. hawthorn (3-1) host essendon at the g sunday. carlton (1-3) play richmond at the g friday night.

CARLTON: 2.4, 4.6, 6.13, 9.14 (68)
HAWTHORN: 5.2, 6.4, 10.6, 15.10 (100)

GOALS – CARLTON: Whitnall 3, Koutoufides 2, Stevens 2, Fisher, Betts
HAWTHORN: Croad 5, Williams 2, Mitchell 2, Osborne 2, Bateman, Ladson, Everitt, Clarke
BEST – Carlton: Whitnall, Scotland, Stevens, Walker, Houlihan, Thornton
Hawthorn: Crawford, Clarke, Croad, Hodge, Brown, Sewell

bulldogs (3-0) vs geelong (2-1) telstra dome saturday afternoon

bulldogs scrape home by 1 point over geelong. bulldogs (4-0) travel to adelaide saturday afternoon. geelong (2-2) travel to sydney saturday night at telstra stadium.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 3.5, 8.9, 10.11, 14.14 (98)
GEELONG: 4.2, 8.5, 10.10, 14.13 (97)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Murphy 3, Hahn 2, Johnson 2, Cooney 2, Eagleton 2, Smith, Giansiracusa, Robbins
Geelong: G.Ablett 4, Mooney 2, Chapman 2, Ottens, Enright, D. Johnson, Kelly, Rooke, Enright
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Harris, West, McMahon, Murphy, Hahn, Gilbee, Cross
Geelong: Rooke, G.Ablett, Ling, Kelly, Ottens, Chapman, Bartel

brisbane (1-2) vs richmond (0-3) gabba saturday night

richmond open thier account by 14 points over brisbane. richmond (1-3) host carlton friday night at the g. brisbane (1-3) travel to west coast saturday night.

BRISBANE LIONS: 1.6 4.9 5.10 11.16 (82)
RICHMOND: 1.4 4.8 10.11 14.12 (96)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: Bradshaw 2, Brown 2, Power 2, Attard, Hooper, Merrett, Moody, Sherman
Richmond: Richardson 4, Stafford 3, P.Bowden, Jackson, Johnson, Pettifer, Simmonds, Tambling, Tuck
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Power, Brown, Charman, Sherman
Richmond: Richardson, Simmonds, Coughlan, Tuck, Stafford, Tivendale, Bowden

freo (2-1) vs adelaide (2-1) subaico saturday night

adeliade beat freo by 11 points in perth. adelaide (3-1) host bulldogs saturday afternoon. freo (2-2) travel to tasmania to play st kilda sunday.

FREMANTLE: 1.1, 3.3, 6.3, 9.5 (59)
ADELAIDE: 3.3, 7.7, 8.11, 9.16 (70)

GOALS – Fremantle: Farmer 3, Polak 3, Pavlich 2, M Carr. Adelaide: Biglands 2, Bode 2, Burton 2, Reilly, Ricciuto, Goodwin
BEST – Fremantle: McManus, Schammer, Farmer, Polak, Bell, Black, Pavlich. Adelaide: Johncock, Massie, Reilly, McGregor, Thompson, Biglands, Ricciuto

north (1-2) vs west coast (3-0) manaka oval sunday

west coast keep their unbeaten start intact by 4 goals over the roos. west coast (4-0) host brisbane saturday night. north (1-3) play melbourne at the g saturday afternoon.

KANGAROOS: 4.5, 7.6, 8.10, 10.11 (71)
WEST COAST: 3.1, 6.5, 10.6, 14.11 (95)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Harding 3, Jones 2, Firrito, Harvey, Harris, Green, Rocca
West Coast: Hunter 4, Wirrpanda 3, Staker, Selwood, R. Jones, Chick, Judd, Embley, Cox
BEST – Kangaroos: Brown, Harvey, Jones, Firrito, Sinclair, Rawlings
West Coast: Judd, Cox, Hunter, Braun, Wirrpanda, Selwood, Embley

sydney (1-2) vs melbourne (0-3) scg sunday

melbourne get on the board by 5 points over sydney. melbourne (1-3) host north at the g saturday afternoon. sydney (1-3) host geelong at the olympic stadium saturday night.

SYDNEY: 4.2, 6.6, 9.10, 13.14 (92)
MELBOURNE: 3.3, 7.5, 10.6, 15.7 (97)

GOALS – Sydney: Hall 3, Schneider 2, Richards, O’Keefe, O’Loughlin, Buchanan, Davis, Malceski, Ablett, McVeigh Melbourne: Yze 3, Johnson 2, White 2, Davey 2, Bruce 2, McLean, Neitz, Pickett, Robertson
BEST – Sydney: Buchanan, C.Bolton, Schneider, Mathews, Malceski
Melbourne: Bruce, Pickett, Davey, White, Whelan, McDonald

port (1-2) vs st kilda (2-1) aami stadium monday night

port stun st kilda by 4 points. port (2-2) face collingwood at the dome sunday. st kilda (2-2) host freo in tasmania sunday.

PORT ADELAIDE: 6.2, 12.5, 17.6, 19.9 (122)
ST KILDA: 4.2, 8.5, 14.9, 18.10 (118)

GOALS – Port Adelaide: Mahoney 6, Dew 4, P.Burgoyne 3, Tredrea 2, Motlop, Pettigrew, Lonie, Ebert
St Kilda: Hamill 4, Riewoldt 3, Schwarze 3, Milne 2, Ball 2, Voss, Baker, McQualter, Clarke
BEST – Port Adelaide: C.Cornes, Mahoney, Lade, P.Burgoyne, Walsh, Lonie, K.Cornes, Symes
St Kilda: Hayes, Ball, Fisher, Hamill, Dal Santo, Clarke, Harvey, Schwarze

collingwood (2-1) vs essendon (1-2) mcg tuesday

collingwood win the return to the mcg by 17 points over essendon. collingwood (3-1) host port at the dome sunday. essendon (1-3) play hawthorn at the g sunday.

COLLINGWOOD: 2.4 6.8 11.14 15.16 (106)
ESSENDON: 4.4 7.8 10.13 12.17 (89)

GOALS – Collingwood: Didak 4, Buckley 3, Thomas 2, Clement, C.Cloke, Holland, Licuria, Lonie, Rocca
Essendon: Hille 3, Hird 2, Lucas 2, Heffernan, Lovett, Monfries, Rioli, Winderlich
BEST – Collingwood: Johnson, H.Shaw, Swan, Buckley, Didak, Thomas, Licuria
Essendon: Hille, Hird, Lovett-Murray, Stanton, McVeigh, Fletcher

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Wstn Bulldogs4400506332152.41%16
2West Coast4400405315128.57%16
3Collingwood4301455360126.39%12
4Hawthorn4301394323121.98%12
5Adelaide4301371323114.86%12
6Geelong4202399306130.39%8
7St Kilda4202396370107.03%8
8Fremantle4202357344103.78%8
9Port Adelaide420239443690.37%8
10Essendon410338740695.32%4
11Carlton410332135490.68%4
12Sydney410333438586.75%4
13Melbourne410335642483.96%4
14Brisbane410332243274.54%4
15Nth Melbourne410334447372.73%4
16Richmond410331547366.60%4

round 5 matches

friday

richmond v carlton MCG (N)

saturday

melbourne v north MCG

adelaide v bulldogs AAMI

sydney v geelong TS (N)

west coast v brisbane S (N)

sunday

st kilda v freo YP

hawthorn v essendon MCG

collingwood v port TD

afl 2006 round 3

st kilda (1-1) vs brisbane (1-1) telstra dome thursday night

st kilda win the easter thursday game by 37 points over brisbane. st kilda (2-1) travel to play port monday night. brisbane (1-2) host richmond saturday night.

ST KILDA: 7.3, 10.6, 16.9, 19.10 (124)
BRISBANE LIONS: 4.2, 4.7, 8.11, 12.15 (87)

GOALS – ST KILDA: Riewoldt 5, Milne 3, Gehrig 2, Fiora, Goddard, Blake, Fisher, Montagna, Ackland, Schwarze, Maguire, Hamill BRISBANE LIONS: Brown 2, Brennan 2, Charman 2, Power 2, Stiller, Akermanis, Rischitelli, Leppitsch
BEST – St Kilda: Dal Santo, Hayes, Riewoldt, Montagna, Fisher, Baker, Thompson Brisbane Lions: Voss, Charman, Brennan, Leppitsch

geelong (2-0) vs hawthorn (1-1) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

hawthorn stun geelong at geelong by 52 points. hawthorn (2-1) face carlton at the dome friday night. geelong (2-1) face the bulldogs at the dome saturday afternoon.

GEELONG: 2.5, 4.10, 5.11, 6.13 (49)
HAWTHORN: 
4.1, 6.5, 9.8, 15.11 (101)

GOALS – Geelong: Bartel 2, S.Johnson 2, Corey, Milburn
Hawthorn: Brown 3, Williams 3, Hodge 2, Ladson 2, Osborne, Crawford, Vandenberg, Croad, Campbell
BEST – Geelong: Corey, Bartel, Milburn, Enright
Hawthorn: Hodge, Mitchell, Brown, Guerra, Bateman, Crawford, Vandenberg, Smith, Roughead

carlton (1-1) vs sydney (0-2) telstra dome saturday night

sydney get their title defence going late with a 7 point win over carlton. sydney (1-2) host melbourne sunday. carlton (1-2) host hawthorn at the dome friday night.

CARLTON: 1.3 3.4 8.6 11.8 (74)
SYDNEY: 4.3 6.4 10.7 12.9 (81)

GOALS – Carlton: Fevola 3, Stevens 2, Bentick, Betts, Koutoufides, McLaren, Saddington, Simpson
Sydney: O’Loughlin 4, J.Bolton 2, N.Davis 2, Hall, Mathews, McVeigh, O’Keefe
BEST – Carlton: Whitnall, Stevens, Bentick, Simpson, Murphy, Betts
Sydney: J.Bolton, O’Loughlin, Barry, Kirk, O’Keefe, Buchanan

west coast (2-0) vs richmond (0-2) subiaco saturday night

west coast go on top by 46 points over richmond. west coast (3-0) travel to play the roos in canberra sunday. richmond (0-3) travel to brisbane saturday night.

WEST COAST: 3.3, 7.10, 15.13, 20.16 (136)
RICHMOND: 4.2, 6.3, 9.5, 14.6 (90)

GOALS – West Coast: A Sampi 3, A Embley 3, A Hunter 2, D Cox 2, Q Lynch 2, J Graham, M Nicoski, B Waters, C Judd, M Seaby, D Wirrpanda, M Braun, R Jones
Richmond: M Richardson 4, S Tuck 2, P Bowden 2, C Hyde, R Tambling, D Jackson, N Brown, K Pettifer, G Tivendale
BEST – West Coast: C Fletcher, D Cox, M Nicoski, A Sampi, T Stenglein, A Hunter
Richmond: S Tuck, M Richardson, P Bowden, K Johnson, K Pettifer, C Hyde

melbourne (0-2) vs adeliade (1-1) carrara sunday

footys return to the gold coast saw adelaide hold off melbourne by 5 points. adeladei (2-1) travel to freo saturday night. melbouirne (0-3) travel to sydney sunday.

MELBOURNE: 2.0, 9.5, 10.9, 14.3 (97)
ADELAIDE: 6.5, 11.6, 14.10, 15.12 (102)

GOALS – Melbourne: Neitz 4, Bruce 3, Brown 2, Robertson, Miller, Yze, Johnstone, Davey
Adelaide: Burton 5, Bode 3, Ricciuto 3, Edwards 2, Hentschel, Skipworth
BEST – Melbourne: Brown, Bruce, Rivers, Pickett, Green, McLean, Johnstone
Adelaide: Goodwin, McLeod, Edwards, Burton, Bode, Ricciuto, Reilly

essendon (1-1) vs bulldogs (2-0) telstra dome sunday

bulldogs hold off essendon by 11 points ending lloyds season with a bad injury. bulldogs (3-0) host geelong saturday afternoon at the dome. essendon (1-2) face collingwood at the g tuesday.

ESSENDON: 5.5, 8.10, 10.12, 13.15 (93)
WESTERN BULLDOGS:
 4.2, 8.5, 13.11, 15.14 (104)

GOALS – Essendon: Lucas 2, Hird 2, Bradley 2, Lloyd, Ryder, Lovett, M. Johnson, Bolton, Heffernan, Monfries
Western Bulldogs: Murphy 2, Hahn 2, Cooney 2, Grant 2, Eagleton 2, Robbins, Gilbee, Cross, Montgomery, Smith
BEST – Essendon: McVeigh, Hird, Lovett, Watson, M.Johnson, Monfries, Fletcher
Western Bulldogs: Grant, Cooney, Hahn, Giansiracusa, Boyd, West, Skipper

port (1-1) vs freo (1-1) aami stadium sunday

freo stun port by 31 points. freo (2-1) host adelaide saturday night. port (1-2) host st kilda monday night.

PORT ADELAIDE: 0.5, 3.9, 7.11, 11.13 (79)
FREMANTLE: 0.6, 5.12, 9.16, 15.20 (110)

GOALS – Port Adelaide: Lade 4, Mahoney 2, Pettigrew, Thompson, Pearce, S. Burgoyne, Dew
Fremantle: McPharlin 3, Medhurst 2, Headland 2, J.Carr 2, McManus 2, Farmer, Black, Bell, Pavlich
BEST – Port Adelaide: K.Cornes, Lade, P.Burgoyne, Walsh, Lonie, Pearce
Fremantle: J.Carr, Hasleby, Johnson, M.Carr, McManus, Pavlich, Black, McPharlin

north (1-1) vs collingwood (1-1) telstra dome monday

collingwood destroy north by 77 points. collingwood (2-1) host essendon at the g tuesday. north (1-2) host west coast in canberra sunday.

KANGAROOS: 2.3, 5.4, 8.6, 11.10 (76)
COLLINGWOOD: 3.3, 9.5, 16.12, 23.15 (153)

GOALS – Kangaroos: S.Rocca 6, Grant 2, Brown, Wells, Harvey
Collingwood: Tarrant 6, Didak 3, A.Rocca 3, Holland 2, Davis 2, Swan 2, Buckley, Lockyer, Fraser, Lonie, H.Shaw
BEST – Kangaroos: S.Rocca, Harvey, Harris, B.Rawlings, Perry
Collingwood: Tarrant, Buckley, Johnson, Lockyer, O’Bree, Fraser, Didak, O’Brien

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Wstn Bulldogs3300408235173.62%12
2West Coast3300310244127.05%12
3Geelong3201302208145.19%8
4Collingwood3201349271128.78%8
5Hawthorn3201294255115.29%8
6Adelaide3201301264114.02%8
7St Kilda3201278248112.10%8
8Fremantle3201298274108.76%8
9Carlton310225325499.61%4
10Essendon310229830099.33%4
11Port Adelaide310227231885.53%4
12Sydney310224228884.03%4
13Nth Melbourne310227337872.22%4
14Brisbane310224033671.43%4
15Melbourne300325933278.01%0
16Richmond300321939156.01%0

round 4 matches

friday

carlton v hawthorn TD (N)

saturday

bulldogs v geelong TD

brisbane v richmond G (N)

freo v adelaide S (N)

sunday

kangaroos v west coast MO

sydney v melbourne SCG

monday

port v st kilda AAMI (N)

tuesday

collingwood v essendon MCG

pokemon season 5 episode 43 fangs for nothin

ash battles clair the gym leader in a 3 on 3 match with pikachu versing kingdra because its part dragon theres no advantage on the water type. team rocket decide to steal the dragon fang after losing some donuts to a wynut. ash is about to lose the match when they find out team rocket have the dragon fang ash and friends follow into the dragon holy land where team rocket make a deal with the dragonite that leads it. ash and friends are worried until they see something flying towards them.

next time charizard returns.

pokemon season 5 episode 42 beauty is skin deep

ash and friends are on the outskirts of blackthorn city when they spot a dratini a dragon type as well as its trainer and her gyrados the trainer clair the gym leader explains to them that she can’t battle until dratinis skin sheds and has to delay a ritual as a result which annoys a man. jessie is obsessed with stealing the dratini but during the battle it evolves into dragonair which annoys jessie who wants revenge on the gym leader.

next time will ash get his 8th badge.

pokemon season 5 episode 39 one trick phony

ash after beating a girl finds out about a battle park to train his pokemon. but find the place should be closed but team rocket take it over for the day and have to have a battle with ash 3 on 3 with the pokemon being the final forms of the kanto starters. venasaur v cyndaquil which cynadaquil loses in a close one. charizard v todotile is a mismatch because jessie doesn’t know the attacks of charizard so she loses. blastoise v pikachu is a better match and pikachu wins team rocket try and steal the pokemon but fail as they only obey in the park.

next time pokemon cheerleading.

pokemon season 5 episode 38 outrageous fortunes

misty battles a trainers poliwrath with her poliwhirl the trainer is on a roll but has a lot of battles and than ash uses bayleef but that match is called off due to a lot of battles for poliwrath. team rocket want to steal poliwrath though and pretend to be fortune tellers to get it so ash and friends help the guy delaney get it back. and in the process mistys poliwhirl evolves into politoad which supprises everyone.

next time a tough battle with team rocket.

pokemon season 5 episode 37 wish upon a star shape

ash and friends spot a spaceship about to hit the ground origianlly thinking its a shooting star and find a cleffa that is fallen out which becomes friends with phanpy. they find out it is the spaceship from an earlier ep and we meet the pokemon mystery core who want the cleffa and even team up with team rocket but there plan fails. ash and friends get cleffa back to the clafairy and it evolves in time to get it on the ship.

next time a odd evolution.

survivor the australian outback episode 12

day 34 and the weather and camp is still bad and its not a good situation. the tribe are missing family and elizabeth is most down. treemail indicates they will rely on their loved ones to win reward. the challenge is a quiz given to their loved ones most points win reward the questions are on survival skills. tina wins the reward a longer chat with her loved one. keith proposes to his girlfriend at the end and she says yes. everyone is happy just to have chated with their loved ones. keith overcooks the food and it annoys colby and leads to him wanting to blindside him. camp life is quite boring for the final 5 repeating conservations. the immunity challenge is the questions from answering from a story winner wins immunity colby edges keith to win his 3rd immunity. rodger wants elizabeth to stay and offers himself to go home first despite keith on everyones nerves it is rodger voted out 3-2 over keith becoming the fifth juror.

next time a visitor to the baramundi camp.

survivor the australian outback episode 11

after tribal conditions are still not good at baramundi camp and the food is still limited and the limited food is bad. keith colby and tina are clearly running the show and want to consider turning on amber. the reward challenge is a ropes course using carabieners. colby edges amber in a controversal finish due to appartently he cheated with the carribeaners the reward is a outback breakfast. the camp ends up being flooded due to a storm and the rice gets washed away so tina and keith try to get it but its not that easy. while colby enjoys his unjust reward the rest of the tribe are fighting for survival. the matches end up getting wet. the immunity challenge is hitting targets with a sling shot. colby wins his 2nd immunity. amber is worried at tribal and she is right to be as she is voted out 4-2 over rodger (colby votes with amber) becoming the 4th juror.

next time the loved ones answer questions.

good game season 1 episode 4

junglist and kapowski say whats on the show this week.

gamer news – film director and halo person explains the future of game entertaiment. team 96 gave sydney underground a tough one at esports. and halo wars has been annouced.

build a machine – motherboards which is the backbone of a computer and how to fix it.

name the game – is a bit confusing from 1988 in us and japan.

dystopia is a mod for half life and we interview the developer who explain how they did it and how they didn’t get all the weapons in.

p nutz gives his sad story of his life from the jungle in afirca to australia.

review of the week from skrats.

we interview a game reviewer and learn how the job of reviewing games works.

review – dead rising is a zombie shooter that kapowski doesn’t like the idea of and it is quite mature. kapowski 6/10 junglist 7/10.

review ceaser 4 – is a city builder and kapowski explains the mechanics. junglist 6/10.

master class – daneel gives a masterclass at need for speed most wanted to kapowski.

name the game – guardian legend a hybrid game part shooter part rpg.

next time – pew honage an internet thing plus battle field 2 masterclass.

good game season 1 episode 3

we find out that the viewers don’t want p nutz after an emotional scene.

junglist and kapowski explain whats on the show this week.

gamers news – the gun prices in counter strike source will be more popular more expensive which has been critercised. hilliary duff will star in sims 2 pets. viacom has taken over harmonics.

build a machine – looks at the cpu and speed, cost and duelcore as the important critieria.

name the game – is a fighting game and its an easy one.

supreme commander preview – due to rts not being considered covered enough by the show they interview the developer and preview the game.

review of the week by someone named sir cabbage.

the hosts then take a lesson in the gamers diet from a chef who does cheat a bit but still it is quite interesting.

noob rescue – kapowski goes with danneel to rescue a noob who destroyed his computer and we find out how to do a format reinstall.

review – joint taskforce is a real time strategy game and kapowski explains the mechanics of the game. kapowski 5/10

review – lego starwars 2 is the latest video game in the lego series and we get some viewer reviews as well it is on a lot of platforms. junglist 8/10.

next time preview – dystopia mod interview. meet a game reviewer and the need for speed masterclass. name the game answer street fighter 2.

good game season 1 episode 2

junglist and kapowski thank the people who visited the forums and say whats on the show this week.

gamer news – gamespot will set up in australia as will ign. a self indulgent bit about the shows premiere last week. the wii has a release date in december 2006 but the ps3 will be delayed till maybe march 2007.

wii preview – junglist and kapowski check out the e3 version of the wii and explain the features including how you connect to the internet with wifi and also like you can get news and also show some of the games. the controllers have junglist worried.

p nutz cheatz – is on a guitar hero cheat that makes it easier to play on expert.

machinima – we have a look at the phenom that is machinima and how it is made.

we find out that p nutz is so unpopular already that the viewers want to get rid of him and there will be a poll that could vote it off the show.

build a machine – about a computer case and how people overlook it and how do have a good one.

they interview the developers of ty the tasmanian tiger which is australian and how hard it is too fit things in the game.

masterclass quake 4 – junglist is getting frustrated at quake 4 so he gets help from a member of team immunity.

p nutz does another annoying thing and then they say whats on next time a new star wars lego game, need for speed most wanted masterclass and the gamers diet.

good game season 1 episode 1

this is back to the start of the series.

intro – junglist and kapowski welcome the viewers to the show and explain whats on the show for the first episode.

gamer news – more info on warhammer age of wreckening.and a world of warcraft player got help from the people in his guild to get his cancer bils taken care of. we find out about the new shooter portal as well as a new entry into the quake series.

review saints row – junglist explains how the game takes it gameplay to the next level it is an xbox 360 exclusive that involves gang on gang warfare and the game has dlc. it is compared to grand theft auto and has a good replay value they also interview one of the developers. kapowski 8/10 junglist 7/10.

build a machine – daneel tells you what type of pc you need for your type of gaming depending on what type of gamer you are.

master class world of warcraft – we get tips from a female world of warcraft player named cara who explains that it is a massivly multiplayer online game and how to level up.

p nutz cheatz – the monkey p nutz tells you how to cheat at age of empires 3 to get a monster truck.

machnima is a weird road runner based thing.

riffle cup – sees good game take on team immunity at counter strike source. the rifle cup is named after a famous pong player. despite a good effort team good game loses the game.

whats on next time – they preview the nintendo wii and a quake 4 masterclass as well as machinima.

today’s news 17 april 2023 monday

hawthorn lost a thriller to gws by 2 points collingwood beat st kilda by a goal and geelong smash west coast by 47 points. in the nrl eels smash bulldogs 30-4 and canberra beat dragons 20-14. arsenal draw 2-2 with west ham leaving them more vulnerable at the top of the epl ladder.a ukraineian airline can’t catch a break with a plane attacked in the sudan attacks. afl gather round will remain in adeliade for 3 years after the success of this weekend. the voice referendum has over 60 percent yes support at this point.

afl 2006 round 2

richmond (0-1) vs st kilda (0-1) telstra dome friday night

st kilda beat richmond by 11 points. st kilda (1-1) host brisbane thursday night. richmond (0-2) travel to play west coast saturday night.

RICHMOND: 3.2, 6.4, 10.7, 11.11 (77)
ST KILDA: 4.1, 9.4, 11.6, 13.10 (88)

GOALS – Richmond: P.Bowden 3, Pettifer 3, Jackson 2, Tivendale, Richardson, Simmonds St Kilda: Gehrig 3, Riewoldt 3, Dal Santo, Goddard, X.Clarke, Fiora, Montagna, Harvey, Hayes
BEST – Richmond: J.Bowden, Simmonds, P.Bowden, Hyde, Raines, Coughlan St Kilda: Riewoldt, Hayes, Hamill, Hudghton, Montagna, Harvey

geelong (1-0) vs north (1-0) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

geelong double the roos score by 69 points. geelong (2-0) host hawthorn saturday afternoon. kanagroos (1-1) host collingwood at the dome monday.

GEELONG: 6.3, 11.4, 18.6, 22.6 (138)
KANGAROOS: 3.2, 7.4, 7.8, 10.9 (69)

GOALS – Geelong: Kingsley 8, G.Ablett 4, Mackie 2, Bartel 2, S.Johnson 2, D.Johnson, Tenace, Mooney, Ottens
Kangaroos: Jones 4, Harding 2, Brown, Harris, McIntosh, Wells
BEST – Geelong: Corey, Kingsley, Milburn, Enright, G.Ablett, Tenace, Mooney, Mackie
Kangaroos: Grant, Firrito, Simpson, Jones, Harris

bulldogs (1-0) vs melbourne (0-1) telstra dome saturday afternoon

bulldogs get revenge on melbourne by 47 points. bulldogs (2-0) play essendon at the dome sunday. melbourne (0-2) play adeliade at the gold coast sunday.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 2.5 6.8 15.13 20.17 (137)
MELBOURNE: 5.5 8.9 11.11 12.18 (90)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: R.Murphy 4, Johnson 3, Robbins 3, Cooney 2, Cross, Grant, Griffen, Hahn, Minson, Skipper, Smith, West
Melbourne: Robertson 3, Bruce, Carroll, Davey, Green, Jamar, Moloney, Neitz, Sylvia, White
BEST – Western Bulldogs: R.Murphy, Johnson, West, Giansiracusa, Hahn, Cross
Melbourne: Bruce, Sylvia, Johnstone

brisbane (0-1) vs essendon (1-0) gabba saturday night

brisbane beat essendon by 3 goals. brisbane (1-1) travel to the dome to play st kilda thursday night. essendon (1-1) host bulldogs sunday at the dome.

BRISBANE LIONS: 4.5, 7.9, 12.13, 17.13 (115)
ESSENDON: 2.0, 7.0, 10.3, 15.7 (97)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: Bradshaw 5, Power 3, Brown 3, Sherman 2, Charman 2, Hooper, Akermanis Essendon: Monfries 5, Lloyd 4, Lovett, Dyson, Hille, Heffernan, Lucas, Stanton
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Black, Brown, Bradshaw, Power, Charman, Johnson, Sherman, Voss Essendon: Monfries, McPhee, Hille, Watson, Stanton

freo (0-1) vs carlton (1-0) subiaco saturday night

freo beat carlton by 15 points. freo (1-1) travel to port sunday. carlton (1-1) host sydney at the dome saturday night.

FREMANTLE: 7.2, 11.4, 14.7, 15.11 (101)
CARLTON: 2.2, 4.4, 9.6, 13.8 (86)

GOALS – Fremantle: McPharlin 3, Farmer 3, Headland 2, Crowley 2, Pavlich 2, Dodd, Medhurst, Sandilands Carlton: Fevola 6, Bentick, Houlihan, Waite, Simpson, Carrazzo, McLaren, Betts
BEST – Fremantle: Crowley, J Carr, McPharlin, Black, Bell, M Carr
Carlton: Fevola, Walker, Thornton, Houlihan, Carrazzo

sydney (0-1) vs port (0-1) scg sunday

sydneys title defence has started slow losing to port by 26 points. port (1-1) host freo sunday. sydney (0-2) play carlton at the dome saturday night.

SYDNEY: 3.1, 4.2, 7.6, 11.14 (80)
PORT ADELAIDE: 5.3, 9.10, 14.14, 15.16 (106)

GOALS – Sydney: O’Loughlin 2, Davis 2, Hall 2, Fosdike 2, Buchanan, McVeigh, Crouch
Port Adelaide: C.Cornes 4, Thurstans 2, S.Burgoyne 2, Lade 2, White 2, Motlop, Mahoney, K.Cornes
BEST – Sydney: Davis, Buchanan, Mathews
Port Adelaide: C.Cornes, P.Burgoyne, S.Burgoyne, Wakelin, Salopek, White, Lade, Cassisi

hawthorn (1-0) vs collingwood (0-1) telstra dome sunday

collingwood break their drought by 35 points over the hawks. collingwood (1-1) face the roos at the dome monday afternoon. hawthorn (1-1) travel to geelong saturday afternoon.

HAWTHORN: 3.1, 6.6, 8.8, 12.12 (84)
COLLINGWOOD: 2.4, 4.9, 12.9, 18.11 (119)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Dixon 4, Williams 2, Lewis 2, Croad 2, Hodge, Campbell
Collingwood: Rocca 8, Fraser 2, Davis 2, T. Cloke, Lonie, Tarrant, Johnson, Holland, Didak
BEST – Hawthorn: Hodge, Dixon, Bateman, Crawford, Lewis
Collingwood: Rocca, Johnson, Lonie, Buckley, Swan, Clement, Holland

adeliade (1-0) vs west coast (0-1) aami stadium sunday

west coast beat adelaide by 2 points. west coast (2-0) host richmond saturday night. adeliade (1-1) travel to play melbourne at the gold coast sunday.

WEST COAST: 1.4, 6.6, 11.10, 13.12 (90)
ADELAIDE: 3.3, 4.5, 7.7, 13.10 (88)

GOALS – West Coast: Graham 3, Staker 3, Sampi 2, Cousins 2, Fletcher, Lynch, Jones
Adelaide: Ricciuto 5, Bode 2, van Berlo, Stevens, Biglands, Perrie, McLeod
BEST – West Coast: Jones, Staker, Embley, Cox, Kerr, Hunter, Rosa, Braun, Wirrpanda
Adelaide: Goodwin, Johncock, Edwards, Riccuito, McLeod, Reilly, Hart, Clarke

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Geelong2200253107236.45%8
2Wstn Bulldogs2200304142214.08%8
3West Coast2200174154112.99%8
4Adelaide2101199167119.16%4
5Essendon2101205196104.59%4
6Carlton2101179173103.47%4
7Collingwood2101196195100.51%4
8Fremantle210118819596.41%4
9St Kilda210115416195.65%4
10Hawthorn210119320693.69%4
11Port Adelaide210119320892.79%4
12Nth Melbourne210119722587.56%4
13Brisbane210115321272.17%4
14Sydney200216121475.23%0
15Melbourne200216223070.43%0
16Richmond200212925550.59%0

round 3 matches

thursday

st kilda v brisbane TD (N)

saturday

geelong v hawthorn SS

carlton v sydney TD (N)

west coast v richmond S (N)

sunday

melbourne v adeliade C

essendon v bulldogs TD

port v freo AAMI

monday

north v collingwood TD

afl 2006 round 1

west coast v st kilda subiaco thursday night

west coast open the season with poor kicking and a 3 goal win over st kilda. west coast (1-0) travel to adeliade sunday. st kilda (0-1) face richmond friday night at the dome.

WEST COAST: 3.1, 7.5, 11.11, 11.18 (84)
ST KILDA: 3.5, 4.8, 8.11, 9.12 (66)

GOALS – West Coast: Cox 2, Embley 2, Stenglein, Staker, Cousins, Kerr, Selwood, Lynch, Sampi
St Kilda: Hayes 3, Gehrig 2, Harvey, Riewoldt, Watts, Voss
BEST – West Coast: Cox, Embley, Wirrpanda, Kerr, Judd, Glass
St Kilda: Hayes, Harvey, Dal Santo, Riewoldt, Gram

bulldogs v richmond telstra dome friday night

bulldogs destory richmond after 1/2 time by 115 points. bulldogs (1-0) host melbourne saturday afternoon at the dome. richmond (0-1) host st kilda friday night at the dome.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 6.4, 9.11, 18.13, 25.17 (167)
RICHMOND: 3.2, 5.6, 6.6, 7.10 (52)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Johnson 5, Eagleton 4, Robbins 3, Murphy 2, Boyd 2, Morgan 2, Hahn, Gilbee, Skipper, Cross, Morgan, West, Griffen
Richmond: Simmonds 3, Deledio 2, Pettifer, Johnson
BEST – Western Bulldogs: West, Johnson, Cross, Giansiracusa, Eagleton, Grant, Cooney, Griffen, Harris
Richmond: J.Bowden, Brown, Simmonds, Tuck

geelong v brisbane skilled stadium saturday afternoon

geelong smash brisbane by 77 points. geelong (1-0) host the roos saturday afternoon at skilled. brisbane (0-1) host essendon saturday night.

GEELONG: 4.3, 8.7, 12.9, 17.13 (115)
BRISBANE: 
1.1, 1.3, 2.6, 5.8 (38)

GOALS – Geelong: Chapman 3, Bartel 2, Playfair 2, Ottens 2, Milburn 2, Gardiner 2, Ablett, Byrnes, Mackie, Slade. Brisbane: Bradshaw 2, McGrath, Clark, Akermanis.
BEST – Geelong: Bartel, Ablett, Byrnes, Chapman, Corey, Milburn, Enright, Ling, Scarlett. Brisbane: Bradshaw, Sherman, Akermanis, Voss, Black

essendon v sydney telstra dome saturday night

sydneys title defence started badly with a 27 point loss to essendon. essendon (1-0) travel to brisbane saturday night. sydney (0-1) host port sunday.

ESSENDON: 9.1 11.3 13.6 17.6 (108)
SYDNEY: 2.2 8.4 10.6 12.9 (81)

GOALS – Essendon: Lloyd 8, Lucas 4, Camporeale, Heffernan, M.Johnson, Lovett, McVeigh
Sydney: Hall 7, O’Loughlin 2, C.Bolton, Goodes, Mathews
BEST – Essendon: Lloyd, Lucas, Watson, Heffernan, Lovett, Fletcher
Sydney: Hall, Buchanan, Goodes, C.Bolton, Roberts-Thomson, O’Keefe

port v kangaroos aami stadium saturday night

roos stun port by 41 points. kanagroos (1-0) play geelong at geelong saturday afternoon. port (0-1) travel to sydney sunday.

KANGAROOS: 3.3, 8.6, 14.10, 19.14 (128)
PORT ADELAIDE: 5.3, 8.5, 11.6, 13.9 (87)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Wells 4, Harding 3, Jones 2, Grant 2, Brown 2, Harvey 2, B.Rawlings, Archer, Petrie, Thompson
Port Adelaide: White 3, Lade 2, Ebert 2, Pearce 2, Motlop, K.Cornes, Mahoney, S.Burgoyne
BEST – Kangaroos: Simpson, Harris, Harvey, Wells, Rawlings, Archer, Brown., Grant
Port Adelaide: K.Cornes, S.Burgoyne, Walsh, P.Burgoyne, Lade, Walsh, C. Cornes.

hawthorn v freo york park sunday afternoon

hawthorn beat freo by 22 points in tasmania. hawthorn (1-0) host collingwood at the dome sunday. freo (0-1) host carlton saturday night.

HAWTHORN: 1.1 5.4 14.6 17.7 (109)
FREMANTLE: 2.1 4.5 7.6 13.9 (87)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Williams 8, Crawford 2, Dixon 2, Everitt, Bateman, Croad, Roughead, Vandenberg
Fremantle: McPharlin 3, Longmuir 3, Farmer 3, Medhurst 2, Pavlich, Bell
BEST – Hawthorn: Williams, Mitchell, Smith, Crawford, Vandenberg, Guerra, Hodge, Jacobs
Fremantle: McPharlin, Schammer, Johnson, Bell, Hasleby

melbourne v carlton telstra dome sunday twillight

carlton stun melbourne by 21 points. carlton (1-0) travel to play freo saturday night. melbourne (0-1) play the bulldogs at the dome saturday afternoon.

CARLTON 3.3 6.7 10.9 13.15 (93)
MELBOURNE
 3.3 4.9 6.10 10.12 (72)

Goals: Carlton: B Fevola 5 J Waite 3 M Murphy K Simpson D McLaren T Sporn A Carrazzo. Melbourne: A Davey 3 D Neitz 2 R Robertson 2 C Sylvia C Bartram C Bruce.
Best: Carlton: M Lappin J Waite H Scotland K Simpson N Stevens B Fevola. Melbourne: C Bruce B Green A Davey J McDonald A Yze M Whelan.

collingwood v adelaide telstra dome monday night

adelaide beat collingwood by 34 points. adelaide (1-0) host west coast sunday. collingwood (0-1) play hawthorn at the dome sunday.

COLLINGWOOD: 5.1, 7.4, 12.5, 12.5 (77)
ADELAIDE: 2.1, 9.5, 12.6, 17.9 (111)

GOALS – Collingwood: Didak 3, Thomas 2, Davis, Egan, T. Cloke, Maxwell, O’Bree, Rocca, Lonie
Adelaide: Ricciuto 6, Perrie 3, Burton 2, Biglands 2, Reilly, Bode, Thompson, Shirley
BEST – Collingwood: O’Bree, Buckley, Swan, Holland, Thomas, Lockyer, Lonie, Didak
Adelaide: Mattner, Ricciuto, Goodwin, Edwards, Hart, Burton, Bassett

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Wstn Bulldogs110016752321.15%4
2Geelong110011538302.63%4
3Nth Melbourne110012887147.13%4
4Adelaide110011177144.16%4
5Essendon110010881133.33%4
6Carlton11009372129.17%4
7West Coast11008466127.27%4
8Hawthorn110010987125.29%4
9Fremantle10018710979.82%0
10St Kilda1001668478.57%0
11Melbourne1001729377.42%0
12Sydney10018110875.00%0
13Collingwood10017711169.37%0
14Port Adelaide10018712867.97%0
15Brisbane10013811533.04%0
16Richmond10015216731.14%0

round 2 matches

friday

richmond v st kilda TD (N)

saturday

geelong v north SS

bulldogs v melbourne TD

brisbane v essendon G (N)

freo v carlton S (N)

sunday

sydney v port SCG

hawthorn v collingwood TD

adeliade v west coast AAMI

pokemon season 5 episode 36 will the real oak stand up

ash and friends find out professor oak and dj mary are doing a live radio show in a nearby town team rocket beat oak and mary there and steal the towns food and give phony answers to the viewers questions. when the real oak and mary turn up they decide to have a contest with ash and friends watching despite james (as professor oak) wins a round he still loses to the real oak.

next time phanpy makes a friend.

pokemon season 5 episode 35 enlighten up

ash and friends battle team rocket on a slowpokes favourite spot which annoys a nun looking woman who decides to teach them all about enlightenment. we find out that gary had taken the same course. the course of cleaning gets too competitve to finish but team rocket try and steal the giant slowpoke which gets them in trouble and they fail as usual and as punishment have to stay and do the course again with delibird watching.

next time team rocket dress up as professor oak.

pokemon season 5 episode 34 same old song and dance

ash and friends continue their journey towards blackthorn city followed by jigglypuff. and find some igglybuff twins practicing a dance for a show which is quite famous but jigglypuff and than team rocket try and steal the show and team rocket take the igglybuff forcing brock to take the stage while the others try and get the pokemon back they do succeed.

next time enlightenment.

pokemon season 5 episode 33 as clear as cyrstal

as ash and friends continue their journey ash turns back to normal but they are still lost until team rocket attack and trap pikachu and when gets out of trouble its hurt so a woman takes them to a lake which can heal electric types but team rocket steal the cyrstal and it takes effort to get it back and heal a weakened zapdos (a legendry pokemon) but it does end well.

next time igglybuff twins.

pokemon season 5 episode 32 hocus pokemon

ash and friends run into a magician named lily who likes pikachu and her murkrow. she is trying to make a spell that can enter a pokemons mind. ash and friends try and help and after a team rocket trying to get aipoms tears before them it does end well ash tries the spell but it turns him into a pikachu which will be temporary.

next time ash returns to normal and zapdos appears.

pokemon season 5 episode 31 some like it hot

ash and friends are in the mountains near volcanos where its hot. when they encounter a micargo and a trainer trying to catch it with a flareon but fails and misty makes fun of him which irratates him and causes a battle between them. in the end the boy catches micargo despite team rocket intefering again.

next time a magician changes ash.

survivor the australian outback episode 10

after tribal amber was upset that jerri was blindsided and felt her own tribe didn’t trust her anymore. and to make matters worse some of the tribe over celebrate especially keith. the food situation is desperate as well with only one serving left and they have no energy left. treemail indicates the survivor auction where you bid for items like food. 500 dollars is all they have the auction will end without warning 60 dollars for a few dorito chips is bought by nick. penaut butter and choclate is bought for 260 dollars to elizabeth. mountain dew 80 dollars for amber. 120 for crackers nick tina gets something. 100 dollars for a drink for nick. chips to amber. a energy bar and a drink 280 to colby (probst calls him movie star). after the auction the lack of food makes it tougher for the tribe. and nick conserving his energy hurts his spot in the game. the immunity challenge is fire starting won by colby (keith tries to ceat at one point) the water pouring makes it tricky. amber considers flipping becausee fo what happened to jerri but ends up staying loyal probst offers the players a deal for food they have to give up shelter. in the end nick (who votes for keith due to him not bringing his bag while elizabeth and rodger vote for amber) is voted out 4-2-1 and became the third juror.

next time colby continues his challenge dominance.

air crash season 13 episode 2 speed trap hughes airwest 706

a dc-9 crashes into the califronia hills killing all on board they find it hit a fighter jet that was operating dangerously in the area only one person (the radar operator on the fighter jet survives). the cause was also atributed to how the military jet was operating in civilain airspace in a unsafe way.

next time a saab 340 turns into disaster in zurich.

today’s news 16 april 2023 sunday

port beat bulldogs essendon stun melbourne and brisbane smash north yesterday in the afl. penrith survive a newcastle scare 16-15 while warriors and broncos continue their momentum agaist cowboys and titans respecitavily in the nrl. centreal coast draw 1-1 with melbourne city in the a-league. chelsea lost 2-1 to brighton at standford bridge while man city beat leichester 3-1 to cut arsenals lead to one game. qatar airways to resume auckland flights from september which is the longest flight i the world or close to. avoid sudan as the safety situation has deteriated. domestic flights should not divert to foreign countries as most don’t have passsports on domestic flights in the us. france is in chaos due to the pension age raise debate which is not good while the change isn’t that bad the way it was done is the problem.

afl 2005 grand final

sydney v west coast mcg saturday afternoon

sydney win their first flag as sydney and the first for the swans in 72 years over west coast by 4 points.

SYDNEY SWANS: 3.0, 6.3, 6.5, 8.10 (58)
WEST COAST EAGLES: 2.4, 2.7, 5.9, 7.12 (54)

GOALS – Sydney: Hall 2, Buchanan, Goodes, Jolly, Kennelly, O’Loughlin, Schneider
West Coast: Hunter 2, Cousins, Cox, Embley, Hansen, Nicoski
BEST – Sydney: Fosdike, Goodes, Barry, Hall, Roberts-Thomson, Kirk, Crouch, Buchanan
West Coast: Judd, Cox, Wirrpunda, Cousins, Hunter, Green
UMPIRES – Allen, Goldspink, McLaren

2006 round 1 matches

thursday

west coast v st kilda S (N)

friday

bulldogs v richmond TD (N)

saturday

geelong v brisbane SS

essendon v sydney TD (N)

port v north AAMI (N)

sunday

hawthorn v freo YP

carlton v melbourne TD (T)

monday

collingwood v adeliade TD (N)

afl 2005 prelim final

st kilda v sydney mcg friday night

sydney again finished too strong this time for st kilda by 31 points they will play west coast in the grand final saturday afternoon.

ST KILDA: 3.1, 5.5, 9.7, 9.11 (65)
SYDNEY: 5.1, 6.3, 8.6, 15.6 (96)

GOALS – St Kilda: Gehrig 4, Riewoldt 2, Dal Santo, Hayes, Montagna
Sydney: Hall 4, Schneider 3, Williams 2, O’Loughlin 2, O’Keefe 2, Davis, Buchanan
BEST – St Kilda: Dal Santo, Harvey, Hudghton, Jones, Gehrig, Baker, Montagna,
Sydney: O’Keefe, Hall, C. Bolton, J. Bolton, Schneider, Kennelly, Ablett, Crouch, Buchanan

west coast v adeliade subiaco saturday night

west coast ended the crows strong year by 16 points to book a grand final against sydney.

WEST COAST: 2.2, 6.5, 11.8, 14.9 (93)
ADELAIDE: 2.2, 5.4, 6.6, 11.11 (77)

GOALS: West Coast: Chick, Hansen 3, Embley 2, Gardiner, Seaby, Cousins, Selwood, Sampi, Hunter
Adelaide: McGregor 3, Welsh, Hentschel 2, Burton, Perrie, Edwards, Goodwin
BEST: West Coast: Kerr, Hunter, Wirrpunda, Embley, Judd, Chick, Selwood, Stenglein
Adelaide: Edwards, Goodwin, Clarke, Burton, McGregor, Perrie

grand final matchup

saturday

sydney v west coast MCG

afl 2005 semi finals

sydney v geelong scg friday night

sydney stay alive with a last quarter fight back to beat geelong by 3 points they will play st kilda friday night in a prelim final. geelong are finished.

SYDNEY: 2.2, 2.6, 3.12, 7.14 (56)
GEELONG: 2.7, 5.8, 6.11, 7.11 (53)

GOALS – Sydney: Davis 4, O’Loughlin 2, O’Keefe
Geelong: S Johnson 2, Gardiner, Kelly, Playfair, Rooke, D Johnson
BEST – Sydney: Davis, Crouch, Kirk, Buchanan, Barry
Geelong: Kelly, Scarlett, Ling, Ablett, Rooke, S Johnson

adeliaide v port aami stadium saturday night

adeliade end crosstown rivals ports title defence by 83 points. adeliade will travel to play west coast saturday night in a prelim final. port are finished.

ADELAIDE: 3.4, 4.7, 12.9, 18.15 (123)
PORT ADELAIDE: 2.1, 3.6, 4.6, 5.10 (40)

GOALS – Adelaide: Welsh 4, Goodwin 3, Perrie 3, McGregor 2, McLeod, Ricciuto, Rutten, Edwards, Shirley, Hentschel
Port Adelaide: Mahoney, Pettigrew, S. Burgoyne, Wanganeen, Pearce
BEST – Adelaide: Edwards, Goodwin, Ricciuto, Clarke, Rutten, Bassett, Burton, McLeod
Port Adelaide: C. Cornes, K. Cornes, Montgomery, Wakelin

prelim final matches

friday

st kilda v sydney MCG (N)

saturday

west coast v adeliade S (N)

afl 2005 finals week 1

west coast v sydney subiaco friday night

west coast scrape into a prelim final by 4 points over sydney. west coast will have the week off before playing adelaide or port in a prelim final. sydney will host geelong in a semi final at the scg friday night.

WEST COAST: 4.1, 5.4, 5.7, 10.9 (69)
SYDNEY: 3.1, 5.2, 8.3, 10.5 (65)

GOALS: West Coast: Hunter, Sampi, Gardiner 2, Kerr, Seaby, Hansen, Stenglein
Sydney: Davis, O’Loughlin 3, Hall 2, O’Keefe, Schneider
BEST: West Coast: Judd, Kerr, Cousins, Hunter, Nicoski, Wirrpunda, Fletcher
Sydney: Kirk, Davis, C Bolton, Buchanan, Goodes, O’Loughlin, Kennelly

geelong v melbourne mcg saturday afternoon

geelong stay alive with a 55 point win over melbourne they will play sydney friday night at the scg in a semi final. melbourne are finished.

GEELONG: 5.4, 12.5, 16.8, 18.8 (116)
MELBOURNE: 
2.3, 6.4, 6.6, 9.7 (61)

GOALS – Geelong: Kelly 3, G. Ablett 3, Mooney 2, Ling 2, Mackie 2, Playfair 2, Kingsley, Tenace, N. Ablett, S. Johnson
Melbourne: Robertson 4, Wheatley 2, Holland, Davey, Yze
BEST – Geelong: Mooney, Milburn, Corey, Bartel, Ling, Rooke, G. Ablett
Melbourne: Carroll, Brown, Moloney, Robertson

adelaide v st kilda aami stadium saturday night

st kilda stun adeliade by 8 points to earn the week off in the finals while adelaide will host port saturday night in a semi final.

ST KILDA: 1.0, 6.3, 10.5 (65)
ADELAIDE: 3.3, 3.5, 5.7, 8.9 (57)

GOALS – St Kilda: Harvey 3, Riewoldt 2, Gwilt 2, Ball, Milne, Blake
Adelaide: McGregor 4, Shirley, Goodwin, Welsh, Johncock
BEST – St Kilda: Harvey, Dal Santo, Hayes, Jones, Fisher, Ball
Adelaide: Rutten, Bassett, Goodwin, McGregor, Edwards, McLeod

north v port telstra dome sunday

port end the roos season by 87 points. port will play adeliade in a showdown semi final. the roos are out.

KANGAROOS: 6.6, 7.7, 10.9, 11.11 (77)
PORT ADELAIDE: 6.1, 12.3, 20.6, 26.8 (164)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Jones 3, Rocca 2, Thompson 2, Rawlings, Wells, Picioane, Harding Port Adelaide: Tredrea 4, Lade 4, Mahoney 4, Pettigrew 3, Brogan 2, Kingsley 2, Dew, Montgomery, Bishop, Pearce, Wanganeen, C. Cornes, Salopek
BEST – Kangaroos: Sinclair, Jones, Wells, Harris Port Adelaide: Tredrea, Kingsley, Lade, Pettigrew, Mahoney, Montgomery, C.Cornes

semi final matches

friday

sydney v geelong SCG (N)

saturday

adelaide v port AAMI (N)

afl 2005 round 22

bulldogs (10-11) vs collingwood (5-16) telstra dome friday night

bulldogs stay alive with a 41 point win over collingwood. bulldogs (11-11) just miss out though on the finals. collingwood (5-17) barely avoid last.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 9.4, 12.7, 15.10, 21.15 (141)
COLLINGWOOD: 2.2, 4.9, 10.14, 14.16 (100)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs:Robbins 6, Johnson 5, Eagleton 3, Grant 2, West 2, Murphy, Boyd, Gilbee
Collingwood: Buckley 3, Licuria 2, Woewodin 2, Cloke 2, Burns 2, Davis, O’Bree, Holland
BEST – Western Bulldogs: West, Johnson, Robbins, Giansiracusa, Cooney, Eagleton, McMahon, Smith
Collingwood: Buckley, Licuria, Holland, Davies, Lockyer

hawthorn (5-16) vs sydney (14-7) mcg saturday afternoon

sydney secure 3rd with a 9 goal win over the hawks. sydney (15-7) travel to play west coast in the qual final friday night. hawthorn (5-17) avoid the wooden spoon.

HAWTHORN: 1.2, 4.4, 6.9, 11.9 (75)
SYDNEY SWANS: 5.5, 12.5, 15.7, 20.9 (129)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Dixon 3, Lonie 2, Everitt, Osborne, Miller, Hodge, Franklin, Young
Sydney: Davis 4, Hall 3, O’Keefe 2, Goodes 2, Fosdike, Schneider, O’Loughlin, Ablett, Ball, Crouch, Kirk, Buchanan, Vogels
BEST – Hawthorn: Hodge, Everitt, Thurgood, Crawford, Clarke
Sydney: Hall, Kirk, O’Loughlin, Williams, Buchanan, Fosdike, O’Keefe

west coast (17-4) vs adelaide (16-5) subiaco saturday afternoon

adelaide get their 10th straight win and their first minor premership beating west coast by 8 points. adeliade (17-5) host st kilda saturday night in one qual final. west coast (17-5) host sydney in the other one friday night.

WEST COAST: 3.7, 3.8, 9.9, 10.14 (74)
ADELAIDE: 5.1, 6.2, 11.7, 12.10 (82)

GOALS – West Coast: Lynch 2, Nicoski 2, Cox, Embley, Hansen, Hunter, Staker Kerr
Adelaide: Perrie 3, Ricciuto 2, Hentschel 2, Thompson 2, McGregor, Reilly, Welsh
BEST – West Coast: Cousins, Feltcher, Judd, Wirrpunda, Kerr, Cox, Banfield
Adelaide: Edwards, Ricciuto, Goodwin, Johncock, McLeod, Perrie

st kilda (13-8) vs brisbane (10-11) telstra dome saturday night

st kilda wrap up a top 4 finish in style with a 139 point win over brisbane ending the lions hopes of a 5th straight grand final. st kilda (14-8) travel to play adelaide saturday night. brisbane (10-12) miss the finals.

ST KILDA: 5.4 14.8 20.16 28.18 (186)
BRISBANE LIONS: 2.2 5.3 6.5 7.5 (47)

GOALS – St Kilda: Milne 11, Riewoldt 6, Dal Santo 3, Ball 2, Hamill 2, Harvey 2, Jones, Peckett
Brisbane Lions: Bradshaw 2, Drummond 2, Brennan, Corrie, McLaren
BEST – St Kilda: Milne, Riewoldt, Ball, Dal Santo, Hayes, Baker, Powell, Harvey, Peckett
Brisbane Lions: Voss, Drummond, Power

port (10-1-10) vs freo (11-10) aami stadium saturday night

port sneak into the finals by 45 points over freo. port (11-1-10) travel to play north sunday in an elim final. freo (11-11) just miss the 8.

PORT ADELAIDE: 4.2, 7.6, 11.10, 18.12 (120)
FREMANTLE: 6.3, 8.5, 9.7, 11.9 (75)

GOALS – Port: Mahoney 4, Cassisi 4, Dew 3, Tredrea 2, Pickett 2 C. Cornes, Kingsley, S.Burgoyne.
Fremantle: Bell 2, Farmer 2 Hasleby, Schammer, Medhurst, McPharlin, J.Carr, Peake, Headland.
BEST – Port: Francou, K.Cornes, C.Cornes, Wakelin, Cassisi, Kingsley, Montgomery.
Fremantle: Bell, Walker, Hasleby, Schammer, Black, Peake, Sandilands

geelong (11-10) vs richmond (10-11) skilled stadium sunday

geelong sneak into a home final by 1 point over richmond. geelong (12-10) host melbourne in an elim final saturday at the g. richmond (10-12) miss the finals.

GEELONG: 4.2, 7.2, 10.8, 10.9 (69)
RICHMOND: 0.2, 6.5, 6.6, 10.8 (68)

GOALS – Geelong: Milburn 2, Johnson 2, N Ablett, G Ablett, Harley, Kelly, Mooney, Riccardi Richmond: Richardson 2, Krakouer 2, Pettifer, Campbell, Bowden, Kellaway, Tambling, Simmonds
BEST – Geelong: Johnson, Corey, Milburn, Mooney, Ling, Chapman, G Ablett Richmond: Bowden, Tuck, Johnson, Hartigan, Coughlan, Deledio

essendon (8-13) vs melbourne (11-10) mcg sunday

melbourne sneak into the finals by 10 points over essendon. melbourne (12-10) play geelong at the g in an elim final. essendon (8-14) miss the finals.

ESSENDON: 4.1, 7.5, 9.7, 12.13 (85)
MELBOURNE: 1.3, 7.8, 11.14, 13.17 (95)

GOALS – Essendon:Lovett 3, Monfries 2, J.Johnson 2, Hille, Lloyd, Stanton, Dyson, HirdMelbourne: Robertson 4, Green 3, Brown, Yze, Davey, Johnstone, Holland, Motlop
BEST – Essendon: J.Johnson, Stanton, Lucas, M.Johnson, Peverill, Hille, Lovett-Murray Melbourne: Johnstone, White, Robertson, Green, Carroll, Wheatley, Motlop, Davey

carlton (4-1-16) vs north (12-9) telstra dome sunday

north give carlton the wooden spoon by 5 goals. north (13-9) host port sunday in an elim final. carlton (4-1-17) get the wooden spoon..

CARLTON: 4.1, 5.6, 8.9, 12.11 (83)
KANGAROOS: 2.2, 5.7, 11.8, 17.11 (113)

GOALS – Carlton: Fisher 3, Davies 2, Walker 2, French 2, Stevens, Koutoufides, Carrazzo Kangaroos: Rocca 5, Thompson 3, Petrie 2, Jones, Brown, Firrito, Grant, Rawlings, Picioane, Hale
BEST – Carlton: Koutoufides, Stevens, Camporeale, Houlihan, Scotland, Davies, Whitnall Kangaroos: Harvey, Wells, Grant, Brown, Makepeace, Colbert, Harris, Rocca

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1Adelaide22170520701517136.45%68
2West Coast22170522611824123.96%68
3Sydney22150719741696116.39%60
4St Kilda22140824071806133.28%56
5Nth Melbourne2213092053206999.23%52
6Geelong221201021341906111.96%48
7Melbourne22120102171226695.81%48
8Port Adelaide22111102028206698.16%46
9Wstn Bulldogs221101123852351101.45%44
10Fremantle221101120412038100.15%44
11Brisbane22100122139216498.84%40
12Richmond22100122022219092.33%40
13Essendon2280142118230292.01%32
14Hawthorn2250171904231782.18%20
15Collingwood2250171884242577.69%20
16Carlton2241172016267075.51%18

finals week 1 matches

friday

west coast v sydney S (N)

saturday

geelong v melbourne MCG

adelaide v st kilda AAMI (N)

sunday

north v port TD

pokemon season 5 episode 30 whichever way the wind blows

ash and friends head for blackthorn city for his last johto gym badge when they encounter grass types exhausted and others fighting which bayleef has to stop. we find out that the grass types fighting are the evolved forms of gloom and are rivals using ones that weren’t happy with evolution and team rockets inteference it does end well.

next time misty gets arroagent with a rival.

pokemon season 5 episode 29 nice pryce baby

ash is ready for his two on two gym battle against pryce. the first match (After we find out pryces wife is a judge) is dewgong v cynadaquil which is an interesting match which cynadaquil wins. but pillowswine proves to be a tougher foe beating cynadaquil and almost beats pikachu before pikachu turns the match around pryce surrenders giving ash his 7th badge.

next time weird evolution.

pokemon season 5 episode 28 as cold as pryce

ash and friends run into pryces wife who takes them to meet him who was the man from earlier. ash battles him with phanpy against dewgong which is a complete mismatch type wise and level wise. ash has to then run from team rocket but pryce comes to his rescue. we find out that pryces palloswine went missing years ago and that is why he is cold hearted and they find pallowsine in a cavern but ash thaws it out with cynadaquil and all ends well so ash will get his gym match next time.

next time will ash win his 7th badge.

pokemon season 5 episode 27 rage of innocence

team rocket continue to work on transporting the gyrados. ash and friends are worried about the machine but somehow get out because of jessie and jameses error. lance decides to try and destroy the machine which works. its a tough battle to stop team rocket and calm down gyrados but it does end well with help from a guy named pyrce (Who is the gym leader we’ll find out later)

next time pyrces cold history.

pokemon season 5 episode 26 talking about an evolution

ash and friends continue their journey when pikachu gets exhasuted suddenly as does togepi when they spot a red gyrados which attacks ash and friends they find out team rocket are involved lead by professor sebastian who are using it for an experiment. ash and friends also meet lance of the elite 4. jessie and james help with getting the gyrados for team rocket. while lance watches from a disatance after telling ash and friends to hide but ash and friends investigate and get caputred.

next time a cold gym leader helps with the gyrados situation.

pokemon season 5 episode 25 xatu the future

ash and friends continue their journey towards mahagony town when they fall into a team rocket trap but so do they and than fall into a old subway tunnel and find a weather forcaster named calista who is not good at forecasting and finds out an awful storm suddenly. team rocket try and steal the riches people leave when the forecast is for an awful storm to pay off their debt (delibird appears). it all ends well though.

next time team rockets latest scheme is out of control and its not from jessie and james.

survivor the australian outback episode 9

the rain effects the baramundi tribe in a negative way and the fire is having trouble staying on. nick is not feeling good especially medically and fishing is tough. tree mail indicates you have to pair up and involving rope ladders jerri wants to go with colby and ends up by luck (she didn’t want luck to be involved) with him anyway. the obstacle course reward challenge is in heats rodger/tina lose to amber/keith (a mismatch the oldest two together). colby/jerri beat elizabeth/nick and than beat amber/keith to win the trip to the great barrier reef by helicopter. before the reward some of the tribe don’t want colby and jerri to eat. colby wants no strategy talk on reward which should have had jerri on alert and they do enjoy the reward but colby brings part of the reef back which makes jerri worried about taking colby to the end and puts him in legal trouble later. nick is the next on the chopping block unless he wins immunity. the challenge is log rolling which nick wins immunity meaning the vote should go against elizabeth (As she was next on the chopping block) but tina keith and colby consider turning on jerri but don’t want to give the kucha a chance of getting control but in the end they backstab jerri sending her home 6-2 over elizabeth (and how is colby a hero later in the series) and becomes the 2nd juror.

next time will amber flip to get revenge and keith doesn’t bring his stuff to tribal.

air crash season 13 episode 1 fight to the death bea 548

a trident departs london for brusells in the middle of an airline strike with 112 passengers on board when the plane stalls just after takeoff. and crashes with no survivors. the cause is a pilot retracted the droop lever which is like flaps but its unclear if the captain had a heart attack due to the stress of the strikes or the fo did so because of the captains pro airline views it is really unclear though.

next time a dc-9 collides with a fighter jet.

today’s news 15 april 2023 saturday

the new pokemon anime premiered in japan yesterday. sydney smashed out of form richmond by 44 points while freo came back against gold coast by 10 points. sharks beat roosters 22-12 and manly beat storm 18-8 in the nrl. newcastle won in the a-leageu in the 95minute over mcarthur 2-1. qantas a380s have returned to australia from the graveyard. people should be careful reclining on flights but stopping the practice is not a good idea. overbooking flights is not a good idea i know its standard practice but the risk of passengers missing a flight they book isn’t fair. the gst debate about a fair distribution system is continuing but its not clear if the liberals solution was fair. gay and trans kids and staff should be allowed to have any job or leadership position and should not be discriminated against. the aged care reforms are good and necusary but tough to implement.

afl 2005 round 21

freo (10-10) vs st kilda (13-7) subiaco friday night

freo end st kildas 7 game winning streak after the siren by 5 points. freo (11-10) travel to port saturday night in a do or die clash to make the 8. st kilda (13-8) host brisbane saturday night.

FREMANTLE: 5.2, 7.2, 8.6, 12.8 (80)
ST KILDA:
 4.2, 9.3, 11.4, 11.9 (75)

GOALS – Fremantle: Pavlich 4, McPharlin 4, Medhurst, Peake, Farmer, Longmuir
St Kilda: Gehrig 4, Harvey 3, Dal Santo 2, Peckett, Ackland
BEST – Fremantle: Pavlich, Haselby, Longmuir, Grover, Peake, McPharlin
St Kilda: Harvey, Dal Santo, Montagna, Gehrig, Ball, Baker

geelong (10-10) vs west coast (17-3) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

geelong broke a 4 game losing streak stunning leaders west coast by 76 points. geelong (11-10) host richmond sunday. west coast (17-4) host adeliade saturday afternoon to decide the minor premership.

GEELONG: 5.4, 10.7, 12.12, 16.13 (109)
WEST COAST: 1.2, 3.3, 3.3, 5.3 (33)

GOALS – Geelong: N.Ablett 4, S.Johnson 3, Riccardi 2, Kingsley 2, King, Tenace, Mackie, Ling, G.Ablett West Coast: Staker 2, Cousins, Seaby, Nicoski,
BEST – Geelong: S.Johnson, Bartel, N.Ablett, King, Rooke, Corey, Scarlett, Mooney West Coast: Braun, Fletcher, Nicoski

adelaide (15-5) vs collingwood (5-15) aami stadium saturday afternoon

adeliade make it 9 straight by 110 points over collingwood. adelaide (16-5) travel to play west coast saturday afternoon to decide first place. collingwood (5-16) finish with the bulldogs at the dome friday night.

ADELAIDE: 4.9, 10.12, 17.15, 22.19 (151)
COLLINGWOOD: 2.1, 2.4, 5.7, 5.11 (41)

GOALS – Adelaide: Hentschel 5, McGregor 3, Perrie 3, Welsh 3, Ricciuto 2, Thompson 2, Shirley, Bock, Edwards, Burton Collingwood: Lockyer, J. Cloke, Caracella, Shaw, Lokan
BEST – Adelaide: Hentschel, Burton, Thompson, Bock, Ricciuto, Edwards, Clarke, Perrie, Hart Collingwood: Clement, Holland, O’Bree, Davies, Licuria, Lockyer

melbourne (10-10) vs bulldogs (10-10) mcg saturday night

melbourne ended the dogs run by 4 points. melbourne (11-10) face essendon at the g sunday. bulldogs (10-11) host collingwood friday night at the dome both must win games.

MELBOURNE: 4.2, 8.5, 11.8, 16.13 (109)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 7.2, 9.6, 13.7, 16.9 (105)

GOALS – Melbourne: Robertson 6, Yze 2, White 2, Neitz, Holland, Rigoni, Green, Armstrong, Davey
Western Bulldogs: Murphy 3, Johnson 3, Smith 2, Hahn 2, Grant 2, Robbins, Ray, Giansiracusa, Eagleton
BEST – Melbourne: Rigoni, Robertson, Brown, White, Johnstone, Green, Yze, Carroll
Western Bulldogs: Smith, West, Murphy, Griffen, McMahon, Cooney, Cross, Gilbee

brisbane (10-10) vs port (9-1-10) gabba saturday night

it looks like port will be the one to defend their grnad final spot after beating brisbane by 30 points. port (10-1-10) host freo saturday night. brisbane (10-11) travel to play st kilda saturday night at the dome.

BRISBANE: 2.0, 5.2, 6.7, 7.9 (51)
PORT ADELAIDE: 4.4, 7.6, 9.12, 11.15 (81)

GOALS: Brisbane: Sherman, Voss, McGrath, Black, Notting, Johnson, Drummond
Port Adelaide: C Cornes, Tredrea 2, Kingsley, Mahoney, Brogan, Dew, Pettigrew, K Cornes, Montgomery
BEST: Brisbane: Voss, Drummond, Adcock, Power, Notting
Port Adelaide: S Burgoyne, C Cornes, Mahoney, K Cornes, Cassisi, Dew

sydney (13-7) vs north (12-8) scg sunday

sydney secured a top 4 finish with a 37 point win over the roos. sydney (14-7) travel to play hawthorn at the g saturday afternoon. north (12-9) play carlton at the dome sunday.

SYDNEY: 7.2, 12.3, 14.8, 15.11 (101)
KANGAROOS: 1.1, 4.3, 7.7, 9.10 (64)

GOALS – Sydney: Davis 5, Hall 3, O’Loughlin 2, O’Keefe 2, Goodes, Fosdike, Schneider Kangaroos: Grant 4, Co Jones 3, Makepeace, Harding
BEST – Sydney: Davis, Kirk, O’Loughlin, Barry, Kennelly, Hall, Crouch Kangaroos: Grant, Simpson, Co.Jones, Rawlings

essendon (7-13) vs carlton (4-1-15) mcg sunday

essendon setenced the old enermy carlton to a likely 2nd woodenspoon by 99 points. essendon (8-13) host melbourne sunday at the g. carlton (4-1-16) host the roos sunday at the dome.

ESSENDON: 9.4 18.6 23.10 28.14 (182)
CARLTON: 3.2 6.8 8.12 11.17 (83)

GOALS – Essendon: Lloyd 7, M.Johnson 6, Dyson 3, Hird 3, J.Johnson 2, Lovett, Lucas, Monfries, Nash, Stanton, Thomas, Watson Carlton: Morrell 3, Lappin 2, Waite 2, Camporeale, Carrazzo, Fisher, Whitnall
BEST – Essendon: Lloyd, M.Johnson, Hird, J.Johnson, Lucas, Dyson, Stanton, Hille Carlton: Camporeale, Whitnall, Scotland, Morrell

richmond (9-11) vs hawthorn (5-15) telstra dome sunday

richmond kept their mathmatical finals hopes alive with a 4 point win over the hawks in ex hawk mark grahams last game (as a richmond player). richmond (10-11) must beat geelong sunday on the road to make the 8 and have other results go there way. hawthorn (5-16) host sydney saturday afternoon at the g.

RICHMOND: 3.2 7.7 14.11 20.17 (137)
HAWTHORN: 6.2 13.2 17.5 21.7 (133)

GOALS: Richmond: Richardson 4, Pettifer 3, Hall 3, Stafford 2, Tambling 2, Simmonds 2, Hilton, Deledio, Tuck, Johnson Hawthorn: Dixon 5, Miller 4, Everitt 2, Lekkas 2, Croad 2, Franklin 2, Hodge, Clarke, Young, Ries
BEST: Richmond: Deledio, Tuck, Hall, Pettifer, Bowden, Richardson, Simmonds Hawthorn: Everitt, Hodge, Vandenberg, Crawford, Miller, Dixon

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast21170421871742125.55%68
2Adelaide21160519881443137.77%64
3Sydney21140718451621113.82%56
4St Kilda21130822211759126.26%52
5Nth Melbourne2112091940198697.68%48
6Geelong211101020651838112.35%44
7Fremantle211101019661918102.50%44
8Melbourne21110102076218195.19%44
9Port Adelaide21101101908199195.83%42
10Brisbane211001120921978105.76%40
11Wstn Bulldogs21100112244225199.69%40
12Richmond21100111954212192.13%40
13Essendon2180132033220792.12%32
14Hawthorn2150161829218883.59%20
15Collingwood2150161784228478.11%20
16Carlton2141161933255775.60%18

round 22 matches

friday

bulldogs v collingwood TD (N)

saturday

hawthorn v sydney MCG

west coast v adeliade S

st kilda v brisbane TD (N)

port v freo AAMI (N)

sunday

geelong v richmond SS

carlton v north TD

essendon v melborune MCG

afl 2005 round 20

west coast (16-3) vs freo (10-9) subiaco friday night

west coast won the derby by 8 goals leaving them closer to the minor premership and leaving freo in trouble. west coast (17-3) travel to geelong saturday afternoon. freo (10-10) host st kilda friday night.

WEST COAST: 5.4, 12.7, 18.11, 19.14 (128)
FREMANTLE: 2.1, 5.2, 7.4, 12.8 (80)

GOALS – West Coast: Lynch 2, Jones 2, Stenglein 2, Green 2, Seaby 2, Sampi, Wirrpunda, Morton, Cousins, Judd, Braun, Kerr, Fletcher, Cox
Fremantle: Pavlich 3, McPharlin 3, Farmer 2, Crowley, Sandilands, Black, Haselby
BEST – West Coast: Kerr, Judd, Stenglein, Cousins, Selwood, Fletcher, Jones, Lynch
Fremantle: Bell, Grover, Pavlich, M Carr, Thornton

geelong (10-9) vs melbourne (9-10) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

melbourne end a 7 game losing streak by a point over geelong. melbourne (10-10) host bulldogs at the g saturday night. geelong (10-10) host west coast saturday afternoon.

GEELONG: 4.3, 9.4, 11.5, 15.9 (99)
MELBOURNE: 2.4, 4.7, 10.14, 14.16 (100)

GOALS – Geelong: Kingsley 4, Bartel 2, N Ablett 2, S Johnson 2, G Ablett, Ottens, Milburn, Ling, Playfair
Melbourne: Robertson 7, Johnstone 2, Armstrong, Motlop, Godfrey, Davey, Miller
BEST – Geelong: Bartel, Hunt, S. Johnson, Scarlett, Kingsley, Ling, Mooney
Melbourne: T. Johnstone, Robertson, McLean, White, Moloney, Rigoni, Davey

kanagroos (12-7) vs st kilda (12-7) telstra dome saturday afternoon

st kilda make it 7 straight by 23 points over the roos. st kilda (13-7) travel to freo friday night. kanagroos (12-8) travel to sydney sunday.

KANGAROOS: 3.1, 6.2, 9.5, 13.7 (85)
ST KILDA: 5.2, 11.6, 12.8, 16.12 (108)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Rocca 4, Co.Jones 3, Wells, Petrie, Thompson, Harvey, Hale, Harding St Kilda: Gehrig 5, Montagna 2, Milne 2, Hamill, Thompson, Hayes, Ball, Powell, Guerra, Peckett
BEST – Kangaroos: Firrito, Sinclair, Co.Jones, Baird, Rocca, Harvey
St Kilda: Harvey, Jones, Ball, Gehrig, Riewoldt, Maguire

collingwood (5-14) vs carlton (3-1-15) mcg saturday night

carlton get off the bottom for less than a day with a 35 point win over collingwood. carlton (4-1-15) face essendon at the g sunday. collingwood (5-15) play adeliade on the road saturday afternoon.

COLLINGWOOD: 3.4, 7.6, 9.9, 14.10 (94)
CARLTON: 7.2, 9.7, 16.9, 19.15 (129)

GOALS – Collingwood: Buckley 4, Lockyer 4, Maxwell 2, Davis, Egan, Fanning, Swan
Carlton: Betts 3, Fevola 2, Koutoufides 2, Simpson 2, Waite 2, Bryan 2, French, Wiggins, Camporeale, Chambers, Morrell, Fisher
BEST – Collingwood: Buckley, Davis, Lockyer, Wakelin, Holland, Licuria
Carlton: Bentick, Stevens, Camporeale, Koutoufides, Simpson, Scotland, Betts

port (9-1-9) vs adelaide (14-5) aami stadium saturday night

adeliade go 8 straight by 7 points over port keeping their first place hopes alive and putting port on life support. adelaide (15-5) host collingwood saturday afternoon. port (9-1-10) travel to brisbane saturday night.

ADELAIDE: 3.4, 8.5, 10.8, 13.10 (88)
PORT ADELAIDE: 2.4, 4.4, 8.7, 12.9 (81)

GOALS – Adelaide: Thompson 4, Perrie 2, Hentschel 2, Ricciuto 2, Welsh, Biglands, Mattner
Port: Wanganeen 3, Cassisi 2, Tredrea, Montgomery, Ebert, Mahoney, Pearce, White, S. Burgoyne
BEST – Adelaide: Goodwin, Thompson, Ricciuto, Bassett, McLeod, Bock, Hart
Port: S.Burgoyne, Walsh, K.Cornes, Wakelin, Chaplin, Wilson, P. Burgoyne

sydney (12-7) vs brisbane (10-9) telstra stadium sunday

brisbane are on life support after a 14 goal loss to sydney. sydney (13-7) host the roos sunday. brisbane (10-10) host port satruday night.

SYDNEY: 6.1, 11.5, 14.6, 19.10 (124)
BRISBANE: 2.2, 3.3, 5.3, 6.4 (40)

GOALS – Sydney: Hall 6, O’Loughlin 4,O’Keefe 3, Crouch, Davis, Jolly, Mathews, Kennelly, Buchanan Brisbane: Spaanderman, Michael, Johnson, Copeland, McGrath, Sherman
BEST – Sydney: Hall, Williams, Roberts-Thomson, O’Keefe, Schneider Brisbane: Voss, Akermanis, Johnson

hawthorn (4-15) vs essendon (7-12) mcg sunday

hawthorn break an 8 year drought against essendon by 13 points. hawthorn (5-15) face richmond at the dome sunday. essendon (7-13) host carlton at the g sunday.

HAWTHORN: 4.5 11.8 14.11 17.15 (117)
ESSENDON:
 4.2 10.3 12.4 16.8 (104)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Dixon 4, Croad 3, Taylor 3, Vandenberg 2, Crawford, Everitt, Franklin, Lonie, Miller Essendon: Hille 3, Lloyd 3, Stanton 3, Hird 2, M.Johnson, Lovett, Lovett-Murray, Lucas, Watson
BEST – Hawthorn: Hodge, Croad, Everitt, Crawford, Dixon, Vandenberg, Jacobs, Taylor, Sewell Essendon: Hille, Stanton, Lovett, Lovett-Murray, J.Johnson, Hird

richmond (9-10) vs bulldogs (9-10) telstra dome sunday

bulldogs late run towards finals continues with a 2 goal win over richmond. bulldogs (10-10) face melbourne at the g saturday night. richmond (9-11) host hawthorn at the dome sunday.

RICHMOND: 5.3, 11.7, 14.8, 16.11 (107)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 5.2, 8.4, 15.7, 18.11 (119)

GOALS – Richmond: Richardson 6, Simmonds 2, Stafford 2, Tuck, Pettifer, Moore, Foley, Johnson, Campbell Western Bulldogs: Johnson 4, Murphy 3, Grant 2, Minson 2, Giansiracusa, Gilbee, Street, Robbins, Cross, Hahn, Boyd
BEST – Richmond: Johnson, Tuck, Hartigan, Richardson, Bowden, Pettifer Western Bulldogs: Johnson, Cross, Murphy, Minson, Hahn, West

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast20170321541633131.90%68
2Adelaide20150518371402131.03%60
3St Kilda20130721461679127.81%52
4Sydney20130717441557112.01%52
5Nth Melbourne2012081876188599.52%48
6Geelong201001019561805108.37%40
7Brisbane201001020411897107.59%40
8Fremantle201001018861843102.33%40
9Wstn Bulldogs20100102139214299.86%40
10Melbourne20100101967207694.75%40
11Port Adelaide2091101827194094.18%38
12Richmond2090111817198891.40%36
13Essendon2070131851212487.15%28
14Hawthorn2050151696205182.69%20
15Collingwood2050151743213381.72%20
16Carlton2041151850237577.89%18

round 21 matches

friday

freo v st kilda S (N)

saturday

geelong v west coast SS

adelaide v collingwood AAMI

melbourne v bulldogs MCG (N)

brisbane v port G (N)

sunday

sydney v kangaroos SCG

richmond v hawthorn TD

essendon v carlton MCG

pokemon season 5 episode 23 just waiting for a friend

ash and friends are in the mountains and find a ninetails and a girl who shows them to her home with team rocket in hot persuit. brock falls for the girl lokoko while misty is succpicious that lokoko isn’t real and brock constantly denies it. the confusion is because ninteales thinks its trainer but the trainer died a long time ago and ash and friends save ninetails from the house.

next time a tyrogue is out of control.

pokemon season 5 episode 22 dues and don’ts

ash and friends beat team rocket quickly as usual. team rocket argue over why they have had no success and find a delibird which they try and catch but find out it belongs to a team rocket recrutier who says they have been kicked out of the team due to jessie and james debt they try and rejoin and after losing to ash and friends again they are allowed to rejoin but have to have their delibird check on them get their debt including a fruit smoothie jessie charged to someone years ago.

next time a old girl falls for brock but is she alive.

pokemon season 5 episode 19 extreme pokemon

in a valley ash runs into gary practicing something risky with an arcanine. ash decides to enter the extreme pokemon race that gary is entering which ash will enter with bayleef and practicing isn’t easy as gary have to save him. team rocket want to steal the pokemon entering. its a close race between ash and gary with team rocket interfering at the half way mark but ash narrowly wins and gets given a pokemon egg as a reward.

next time a kangasakan ends up with the egg.

survivor the australian outback episode 8

the next morning kucha aren’t happy about ogakor sleeping in which annoys them how lazier they are and aren’t happy about the vote. rodger decides to fish to ensure his spot which is a risk. alicia hopes that they will realise kucha will make up the jury predominately. rodger tries to bond with keith while elizabeth works on tina and it sort of works. jerris attitude towards the cooking annoys elizabeth and alicia. elizabeth thinks she can get ogakor to turn on jerri but thats the wrong move strategically. the reward challenge is boomerang throwing winner wins breakfast. jerri wins with amber in 2nd as a result she takes amber on reward. the tribe though are happy to be away from jerri and feel like they won an reward. jerri and amber are worried that tina will backstab them which is a genuine concern and they need to talk to colby. jerri tries to make sure colbys on side but it doesn’t work in the long term. the immunity challenge is a mental challenge connecting ropes if you complete a square you score a point most wins immunity. keith wins the challenge convicingly. the vote is between alicia and jerri and in a storm alicia becomes the first juror 5-4.

next time jerri wants colby to be her partner for a reward challenge and a supprise immunity result.

survivor the australian outback episode 7

kucha is worried about the merge espeically jeff who knows they know that he has votes against him from earlier and need to figure out who has votes against them. on ogakor they are still not sure what happened treemail sends the guys to kucha and the girls to ogakor to check out the camps to decide where they are merging to. the men cook the chickens and share them. while the girls have a harder time mostly with food the decision would have been to merge at kucha but treemail says they are going to a new beach entirely. jerri is annoyed at keith earlier for taking hte matches. the new tribe name is baramundi and they enjoy the feast but almost immediately the game restarts and there is strategy talk within 15 minutes (according to jeff varner). they also argue over where to put the shelter and decide on the beach which will be a mistake later on. the immunity challenge is standing on a perh the longest with the players being offered things to step down. nick is first out due to being sick and got a rest colby is next trying to get the target on him. for peanut butter jeff varner critically steps down after rodger. colby continues to put a target on himself. for icecream and hot choclate jerri and amber step in. it is dark when alicia and elizerbeth step down keith convinces tina to let him win immunity after over 10 hours keith wins. the challenge length 10 hours 18 minutes. tina says she is a still team player is why she stepped down and knew keith needed it. the vote is a 5-5 tie between jeff and colby no one changes there vote on the revote so its deadlocked and because colby has no votes against him before jeff is sent home with (the one vote he knew and one vote he didn’t know about)

next time elizabeth is optamastic and boomerang throwing.

air crash season 12 episode 13 air france 447 vanished

an a330 encounters a storm in 2009 and goes missing in the atlantic ocean the clues are very limited and until they find the wreckage can’t figure out what happened and it takes two years to find it but its pilot error climbing at high altitude due to frozen pitot tubes causing a stall that bought the plane down killing everyone on board.

next time season 13 a trident stalls in england.

afl 2005 round 19

st kilda (11-7) vs geelong (10-8) telstra dome friday night

st kilda make it 6 striaght beating geelong by 41 points. st kilda (12-7) face north at the dome saturday afternoon. geelong (10-9) host melbourne saturday afternoon.

ST KILDA: 5.1, 7.7, 9.14, 13.18 (96)
GEELONG: 4.2, 6.3, 7.5, 8.7 (55)

GOALS – St Kilda: Hamill 4, Riewoldt 3, Voss, Koschitzke, Dal Santo, Gehrig, Jones, Milne
Geelong: Kelly 2, Bartel, Chapman, Kingsley, Ablett, Ottens, Haynes
BEST – St Kilda: Hamill, Hayes, Dal Santo, Riewoldt, Voss, Baker, Ball, Jones, Thompson
Geelong: Scarlett, Corey, Bartel, Ling, Kelly

bulldogs (8-10) vs west coast (16-2) mcg saturday afternoon

bulldogs stun leaders west coast by 43 points to keep their finals hopes alive. bulldogs (9-10) face richmond at the dome sunday. west coast (16-3) host freo in the derby friday night.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 7.3, 13.9, 17.11, 21.14 (140)
WEST COAST: 2.4, 6.8, 10.12, 14.13 (97)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Grant 6, Giansiracusa 2, Cooney 2, Robbins 2, Hahn 2, Murphy, Cross, Johnson, Gilbee, Eagleton, Birss, Boyd
West Coast: Judd 2, Sampi 2, Hunter 2, McDougall, Fletcher, Matera, Selwood, Staker, Lynch, Nicoski, Cousins
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Gilbee, Grant, West, Eagleton, Johnson Giansiracusa, Cross West Coast: Judd, Fletcher, Cox, Braun, Wirrpunda

adelaide (13-5) vs melbourne (9-9) aami stadium saturday afternoon

adelaide make it 7 straight beating melboourne by 54 points who have lost 7 straight. adeliade (14-5) play port saturday night in the showdown. melbourne (9-10) travel to geelong saturday afternoon.

ADELAIDE: 2.4, 6.10, 8.15, 13.22 (100)
MELBOURNE: 2.1, 5.1, 7.2, 7.4 (46)

GOALS – Adelaide: Goodwin 2, Welsh, 2, Edwards 2, Perrie 2, Reilly 2, Biglands, McGregor, Johncock Melbourne: Motlop 3, Godfrey, Yze, Davey, White
BEST – Adelaide: Goodwin, Biglands, Bassett, Edwards, Hudson, Burton, Mattner, Rutten Melbourne: Brown, Rigoni, Godfrey, Bell

essendon (7-11) vs sydney (11-7) telstra dome saturday night

sydney beat essendon by 20 points ending the dons slim finals hopes. sydney (12-7) host brisbane sunday at telstra stadium. essendon (7-12) face hawthorn at the g sunday.

ESSENDON: 5.0, 10.1, 13.6, 15.8 (98)
SYDNEY: 3.2, 8.3, 13.5, 18.10 (118)

GOALS – Essendon: Lloyd 4, Lucas 2, Lovett 2, Monfries, Hird, Richards, Peverill, Hille, Slattery, Winderlich
Sydney: Hall 7, Vogels 2, Goodes 2, O’Keefe 2, Ball, Buchanan, Ablett, O’Loughlin, Fosdike
BEST – Essendon: Lloyd, Lovett, Stanton, J. Johnson, Peverill, Lucas, Hird, Bradley, Welsh
Sydney: Ablett, Hall, O’Keefe, O’Loughlin, Buchanan, Kennelly, J. Bolton

freo (9-9) vs richmond (9-9) subiaco saturday night

freo are on track with their 5th straight win beating richmond by 27 points. freo (10-9) play west coast in the derby friday night. richmond (9-10) host the bulldogs sunday at the dome.

FREMANTLE: 1.4, 5.6, 10.9, 13.15 (93)
RICHMOND: 2.3, 4.7, 7.9, 9.12 (66)

GOALS – Fremantle: Pavlich 4, J Carr 3, Longmuir, Farmer, Mundy, Headland, Black, McPharlin
Richmond: Pettifer 3, Richardson 2, Bowden 2, Hyde, Deledio
BEST – Fremantle: J Carr, Mundy, M Carr, Schammer, Sandilands, Cook
Richmond Deledio, Richardson, Bowden, Johnson, Hyde, Tuck

brisbane (9-9) vs hawthorn (4-14) gabba sunday

brisbane beat hawthorn by 41 points leaving the hawks close to the bottom. brisbane (10-9) travel to sydney sunday at telstra stadium. hawthorn (4-15) host essendon at the g sunday.

BRISBANE LIONS: 2.2, 7.4, 12.8, 18.13 (121)
HAWTHORN: 2.3, 6.9, 9.13, 11.14 (80)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: McGrath 5, Bradshaw 5, Power 2, Voss 2, Charman, Merrett, Baird, Sherman Hawthorn: Croad 4, Taylor, Franklin, Osborne, Young, Smith, Lekkas, Miller
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Power, Lappin, Black, McGrath, Akermanis, Voss, Bradshaw, Johnson Hawthorn: Everitt, Hodge, Croad, Clarke

carlton (3-1-14) vs port (8-1-9) mcg sunday

port keep their finals hopes alive by 14 points over carlton. port (9-1-9) host adelaide saturday night. carlton (3-1-15) play collingwood at the g saturday night.

CARLTON: 6.3 12.8 14.10 16.13 (109)
PORT ADELAIDE: 6.1 10.6 14.11 18.15 (123)

GOALS: Carlton: Waite 4, Lappin 3, Fevola 2, Simpson, French, Scotland, Wiggins, Bentick, Koutoufides, Betts Port Adelaide: P Burgoyne 5, Tredrea 3, C Cornes 2, Montgomery, Wanganeen, Brogan, Pearce, Cassisi, Francou, White, Pickett
BEST: Carlton: Waite, Lappin, Camporeale, Simpson, Bentick, Scotland Port Adelaide: P Burgoyne, Tredrea, K Cornes, C Cornes, S Burgoyne, Pearce, Walsh

collingwood (5-13) vs kanagroos (11-7) telstra dome sunday

north come back to beat collingwood by a goal. kangaroos (12-7) host st kilda saturday afternoon. collingwood (5-14) host carlton at the g saturday night.

COLLINGWOOD: 3.2, 7.7, 10.11, 14.14 (98)
KANGAROOS: 3.4, 7.7, 8.10, 15.14 (104)

GOALS – Collingwood: Buckley 3, Caracella 2, Holland 2, Didak, O’Brien, Davis, T. Cloke, Fanning, J. Cloke, Egan Kangaroos: Grant 3, Thompson 3, Harvey 2, Rocca 2, Archer, Trotter, Hale, Harris, Jones
BEST – Collingwood: Buckley, Fanning, Caracella, Woewodin, Maxwell, Holland, Clement, Burns, Davies Kangaroos: Harvey, Archer, Grant, Petrie, Rawlings, Wells, Harding

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast19160320261553130.46%64
2Adelaide19140517491321132.40%56
3St Kilda19120720381594127.85%48
4Sydney19120716201517106.79%48
5Nth Melbourne19120717911777100.79%48
6Brisbane19100920011773112.86%40
7Geelong19100918571705108.91%40
8Fremantle19100918061715105.31%40
9Port Adelaide199191746185294.28%38
10Wstn Bulldogs1990102020203599.26%36
11Melbourne1990101867197794.44%36
12Richmond1990101710186991.49%36
13Essendon1970121747200787.05%28
14Collingwood1950141649200482.29%20
15Hawthorn1940151579194781.10%16
16Carlton1931151721228175.45%14

round 20 matches

friday

west coast v freo S (N)

saturday

kanagroos v st kilda TD

geelong v melbourne SS

collingwood v carlton MCG (N)

port v adelaide AAMI (N)

sunday

sydney v brisbane TS

hawthorn v essendon MCG

richmond v bulldogs TD

afl 2005 round 18

essendon (6-11) vs geelong (10-7) telstra dome friday night

essendon stun geelong by 13 points. essendon (7-11) host sydney saturday night at the dome. geelong (10-8) face st kilda at the dome friday night.

ESSENDON: 3.2, 7.5, 13.7, 16.11 (107)
GEELONG: 4.4, 8.7, 11.12, 13.16 (94)

GOALS – Essendon: Lucas 6, Lloyd 3, Hird 2, Dyson, Richards, Stanton, Hille, M. Johnson
Geelong: Kingsley 3, Ablett 2, Kelly 2, Bartel, S. Johnson, Chapman, Ottens, Riccardi, Milburn
BEST – Essendon: Lucas, Lovett-Murray, Hird, Peverill, Fletcher, M. Johnson, Welsh
Geelong: Corey, Ling, Bartel, Tenace, Chapman, Scarlett

melbourne (9-8) vs st kilda (10-7) mcg saturday afternoon

st kilda move into the top 4 by doubling melbournes score by 88 points in the dees 6th straight loss. st kilda (11-7) host geelong friday night at the dome. melbourne (9-9) travel to play adelaide saturday afternoon.

MELBOURNE: 5.3 7.6 11.6 13.10 (88)
ST KILDA: 8.3 13.6 23.12 27.14 (176)

GOALS – Melbourne: Robertson 6, Yze 3, Miller 2, Moloney, Wheatley
St Kilda: Gehrig 7, Dal Santo 5, Montagna 3, Guerra 2, Koschitzke 2, Ball, Hamill, Hayes, Maguire, Milne, Powell, Riewoldt, Voss
BEST – Melbourne: Robertson, Wheatley, Moloney, Miller, White
St Kilda: Dal Santo, Gehrig, Hayes, Hudghton, Hamill, Riewoldt, Koschitzke, Harvey, Baker

west coast (15-2) vs hawthorn (4-13) subiaco saturday afternoon

west coast smash the hawks by 8 goals moving them closer to the minor premership. west coast (16-2) travel to play bulldogs at the g sautrday afternoon. hawthorn (4-14) travel to brisbane sunday.

WEST COAST: 3.8, 7.11, 8.15, 12.25 (97)
HAWTHORN:
 1.4, 3.5, 6.6, 7.7 (49)

GOALS – West Coast: Matera 3, Cox 2, Nicoski 2, Staker, McDougall, Sampi, Cousins, Selwood Hawthorn: Williams 2, Young, Lonie, Franklin, Jacobs, Dixon BEST – West Coast: Cox, Cousins, Judd, Wirrpunda, Glass, Nicoski Hawthorn: Smith, Hodge, Jacobs, Crawford, Clarke, Lewis

bulldogs (7-10) vs brisbane (9-8) telstra dome saturday night

bulldogs keep their finals hopes alive by 28 points over brisbane. bulldogs (8-10) host west coast at the g saturday afternoon. brisbane (9-9) host hawthorn sunday.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 4.6, 13.7, 14.10, 23.13 (151)
BRISBANE LIONS:
 3.5, 7.9, 12.12, 18.15 (123)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Robbins 5, Johnson 5, Grant 4, Giansiracusa 2, Eagleton 2, Hargrave, Hahn, Skipper, Minson, Ray
Brisbane: Black 3, Rischitelli 2, Notting 2, White 2, McGrath 2, Lappin, Voss, Adcock, Corrie, Bradshaw, Charman, Sherman
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Johnson, Giansiracusa, Robbins, Harris, Hahn, Cross, Eagleton
Brisbane: Black, Lappin, Power, Notting, McGrath, White

adeliade (12-5) vs sydney (11-6) aami stadium saturday night

2nd place adelaide beat 3rd place sydney by 7 points. adelaide (13-5) host melbourne saturday afternoon. sydney (11-7) travel to play essendon saturday night at the dome.

ADELAIDE: 1.0, 3.2, 8.4, 8.6 (54)
SYDNEY: 2.1, 4.4, 5.5, 6.11 (47)

GOALS – Adelaide: Welsh 3, McGregor, Ricciuto, Burton, Goodwin, Johncock
Sydney: O’Loughlin 2, Mathews, Buchanan, Davis, Goodes
BEST – Adelaide: Bock, Hart, Edwards, Johncock, Rutten, Burton, McLeod, Doughty
Sydney: Goodes, Kirk, Buchanan, Mathews, O’Keefe

kanagroos (10-7) vs port (8-1-8) manaka oval sunday

roos keep their top 4 hopes alive by beating port by 4 points. kanagroos (11-7) face collingwood at the dome sunday. port (8-1-9) travel to play carlton at the g sunday.

KANGAROOS: 1.2 3.3 10.7 15.10 (100)
PORT ADELAIDE: 4.3 9.7 11.11 14.12 (96)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Co.Jones 5, Rocca 2, Archer, Baird, Firrito, Grant, Harding, Makepeace, Petrie, Wells Port Adelaide: Tredrea 4, K.Cornes 2, Pearce 2, Pettigrew 2, Brogan, Kingsley, Lade, Mahoney
BEST – Kangaroos: Co.Jones, Wells, Sinclair, Archer, Harris, Makepeace
Port Adelaide: S.Burgoyne, K.Cornes, Tredrea, Dew, Lade, Wanganeen

carlton (2-1-14) vs richmond (9-8) telstra dome sunday

carlton break an 11 game losing streak to cut their defecit to half a game in the wooden spoon race by 35 points over richmond leaving richmonds finals hopes in doubt. carlton (3-1-14) host port sunday at the g. richmond (9-9) travel to freo saturday night.

CARLTON: 7.0 12.4 18.6 22.9 (141)
RICHMOND: 
3.5 8.8 11.8 16.10 (106)

GOALS – Carlton: Stevens 4, Fevola 4, Waite 3, Fisher 3, Longmuir 2, Koutoufides 2, Morrell 2, Scotland, Bryan Richmond: Simmonds 3, Stafford 2, Tambling 2, Deledio 2, Moore 2, Pettifer 2, Coughlan 2, Hilton
BEST – Carlton: Stevens, Koutoufides, Whitnall, Simpson, Scotland, Carazzo, Fisher, Waite Richmond: Pettifer, Hilton, Hartigan, Tuck

collingwood (5-12) vs freo (8-9) mcg sunday

freo keep their finals hopes alive by 13 points over collingwood. freo (9-9) host richmond saturday night. collingwood (5-13) host north sunday at the dome.

COLLINGWOOD: 2.4, 5.8, 9.11, 12.13 (85)
FREMANTLE: 4.3, 7.3, 10.5, 15.8 (98)

GOALS – Collingwood: Licuria 4, Tarrant 3, Buckley 2, O’Bree, Swan, Holland
Fremantle: Pavlich 5, Medhurst 3, J. Carr 2, Sandilands, Grover, McPharlin, Black, Headland
BEST – Collingwood: Licuria, Buckley, Holland, Wakelin, Clement, Lockyer, Egan Fremantle: Pavlich, J.Carr, Grover, Bell, Cook, Hasleby, Medhurst

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast18160219291413136.52%64
2Adelaide18130516491275129.33%52
3St Kilda18110719421539126.19%44
4Sydney18110715021419105.85%44
5Nth Melbourne18110716871679100.48%44
6Geelong18100818021609112.00%40
7Brisbane1890918801693111.05%36
8Fremantle1890917131649103.88%36
9Melbourne189091821187797.02%36
10Richmond189091644177692.57%36
11Port Adelaide188191623174393.12%34
12Wstn Bulldogs1880101880193897.01%32
13Essendon1870111649188987.29%28
14Collingwood1850131551190081.63%20
15Hawthorn1840141499182682.09%16
16Carlton1831141612215874.70%14

round 19 matches

friday

st kilda v geelong TD (N)

saturday

bulldogs v west coast MCG

adeliade v melbourne AAMI

essendon v sydney TD (N)

freo v richmond S (N)

sunday

brisbane v hawthorn G

carlton v port MCG

collingwood v kangaroos TD

pokemon sesaon 5 episode 17 espeon not included

ash and friends are back in eztek city and misty wants to catch up with sakura and we find out sakuras eevee has evolved into espeon we find out sakuras sisters (the kimono sisters) are going to a dance lesson which is run by team rocket who steal the other eeveelutions (except espeon due to sakura not being there). sakura battles misty’s crosola. the sisters ash and friends with sakura decide to use espeon as bait to get team rocket to show themselves and they get the pokemon back. sakura finally is able to go on her own journey with her sisters permision.

next time a scuicne obsessed person.

pokemon season 5 episode 15 nerves of steelix

ash is having a run to get ready for his gym battle when team rocket attack but lose to jasmines steelix. ash challenges jasmine to the gym battle. the first match is pikachu v magnamite both electric types which pikachu wins but loses to steelix so ash uses cynadaquil which is a fire type so has the advantage over steel types and wins in a come from behind win giving ash his 6th badge.

next time bulbasaur has to fix a problem at oaks lab.

pokemon season 5 episode 14 throwing in the noctowl

ash finds out jasmine is ready for a gym battle and find out there is an air service back to olivine city but the plane is old with an old pilot so ash and friends help him get ready and than they take off they also resuce team rocket and get them onboard but the storm and the age of the plane makes it risky but ash and friends are able to get it under control even after jigglypuff puts them to sleep. they do land safely in olviine city ready for ash’s gym battle.

next time a steel type gym battle.

pokemon season 5 episode 13 a promise is a promise

ash and friends are trapped with their pokeballs seperated from them by team rocket and need to get the lugias to safety. doctor namba reveals he has pikachu and sparky tied up as an experiment which annoys ash and friends but they are able to get out with jessie and james’s help supprisingly (with the kids help from earlier). butch and cassidy find jesssie and james trying to steal the lugia. professor namba is still trying to keep the lugia from safety but his plans all fail and team rocket fail. so the lugia head to another area to be safe which the boy will miss them.

next time heading back to olivine city in a storm.

survivor the australian outback epiosde 6

a storm effects kucha after the vote which started quickly after and some of the tribe are worried about getting sick. michael feels confident that he will survive the elements. kucha are thinking they need to win to gurrantee numbers at the merge and jeff says they are cocky. ogakor are struggling with food with only 3 days left of it and jerri and amber are getting on colbys nerves and a fight between jerri and keith ends up having to be broken up by tina (who is tried of handling jerri). tree mail indicates a challenge that involves someone leading the tribe blindfolded and the reward is a picnic. jerri and nick are the callers and it is a close challenge but kucha wins again from behind. colby takes his anger on jerri by throwing water on her. ogakor are nervous about merging down in numbers and are very worried about the next challenge jerri needs to get centered. at kucha alls normal until a scream is heard as michael falls into the fire and is burned badly medical checks him out but due to the pain is pulled from the game leaving the tribes at 5-5 and there won’t be an immunity challenge this episode suddenly meaning its anyones game (well maybe not keith, jerri or jeffs as they have votes against them at some point).

next time the 2nd longeset individual challenge ever as the tribes merge.

air crash season 12 episode 12 28 seconds to survive santa barabara 518

an atr departs median venuzuela for caracas and end up lost and crash into a mountain killing all on board. the cause of the crash was the pilots rushing the takeoff checklist so the instruments didn’t set so they weren’t delayed there takeoff. the airport has now closed to commerical traffic due to the crash.

next time an a330 crashes into the atlantic.

afl 2005 round 17

st kilda (9-7) vs collingwood (5-11) telstra dome friday night

st kilda smash collingwood by 73 points to keep their top 4 hopes alive. st kilda (10-7) play melbourne at the g saturday afternoon. collingwood (5-12) host freo sunday.

ST KILDA: 4.4, 9.8, 15.14, 21.17 (143)
COLLINGWOOD: 2.4, 3.6, 8.8, 10.10 (70)

GOALS – St Kilda: Koschitzke 5, Milne 4, Guerra 4, Gehrig 3, Dal Santo, R.Clarke, Ball, Goddard, Hayes Collingwood: Tarrant 2, Davis 2, Lockyer, Maxwell, Burns, Lonie, Woewodin, Fanning
BEST – St Kilda: Koschitzke, Ball, Hayes, Milne, Thompson, Powell, Fisher, Guerra
Collingwood: Buckley, Davis, Woewodin, Wakelin, Shaw, Lockyer

hawthorn (3-13) vs carlton (2-1-13) mcg saturday afternoon

hawthorn got some breathing space off the bottom with a 4 goal win over carlton who have now lost 11 straight and are last. hawthorn (4-13) travel to west coast saturday afternoon. carlton (2-1-14) host richmond at the dome sunday.

HAWTHORN: 5.3, 12.6, 15.7, 19.13 (127)
CARLTON: 5.2, 10.5, 12.10, 15.13 (103)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Williams 5, Everitt 2, Lonie 2, Franklin 2, Croad 2, Ladson, Miller, Taylor, Smith, Clarke, Lewis
Carlton: Fevola 4, Betts 3, Stevens 2, Waite 2, Fisher 2, Longmuir, Lappin
BEST – Hawthorn: Hodge, Jacobs, Smith, Everitt, Williams, Croad, Sewell
Carlton: Stevens, Scotland, Fevola, Whitnall, Koutoufides, Carrazzo

bulldogs (6-10) vs geelong (10-6) telstra dome saturday afternoon

bulldogs return to form with a 35 point upset win over geelong. bulldogs (7-10) host brisbane at the dome saturday night. geelong (10-7) play essendon friday night at the dome.

BULLDOGS: 6.4, 10.9, 17.12, 20.13 (133)
GEELONG: 2.3, 5.8, 11.10, 14.14 (98)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Skipper 5, Eagleton 4, Smith 3, Giansiracusa 2, Robbins 2, Cooney, Hahn, Johnson, R.Murphy
Geelong: Kingsley 4, G.Ablett 3, Bartel 2, Chapman, Corey, Koulouriotis, Milburn, Mooney
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Griffen, Eagleton, Gilbee, Skipper, R.Murphy, West, Cross, Smith
Geelong: Kingsley, Milburn, Mooney, Bartel, G.Ablett

brisbane (8-8) vs essendon (6-10) gabba saturday night

brisbane keep their season alive with a 13 point win over essendon. brisbane (9-8) travel to play bulldogs saturday night at the dome. essendon (6-11) host geelong friday night at the dome.

BRISBANE: 5.3, 8.9, 11.11, 17.12 (114)
ESSENDON: 1.7, 4.9, 10.13, 14.17 (101)

GOALS – Brisbane: Brown 5, Corrie 4, McGrath 2, Black, Sherman, Keating, Notting, McDonald, Lappin
Essendon: Lucas 4, Lovett 3, Dyson 2, Bolton, Monfries, J Johnson, Lloyd, Welsh
BEST – Brisbane: Brown, Corrie, Drummond, Voss, Michael, Lappin Essendon: Lucas, Fletcher, J Johnson, Stanton, McVeigh, Peverill

port (7-1-8) vs richmond (9-7) Aami stadium saturday night

port continue to keep richmonds slump going by 13 ponits. port (8-1-8) travel to te roos in canberra sunday. richmond (9-8) play carlton at the dome sunday.

PORT ADELAIDE: 7.4, 10.6, 11.8, 14.12 (96)
RICHMOND: 2.3, 7.6, 11.9, 12.11 (83)

GOALS – Port Adelaide: Mahoney 4, Lade 2, Tredrea 2, Ebert, Pickett, White, Dew, S.Burgoyne, Pettigrew Richmond : Richardson 4, Deledio 2, Tuck, Hyde, Campbell, Pettifer, Symonds, Tivendale
BEST – Port Adelaide: K. Cornes, Kingsley, Mahoney, S. Burgoyne, P.Burgoyne, Dew, Tredrea Richmond: Tuck, Bowden, Coughlan Richardson, Campbell, Hyde

sydney (10-6) vs west coast (15-1) scg sunday

sydney end west coasts run by 21 points. sydney (11-6) travel to play adelaide saturday night. west coast (15-2) host hawthorn saturday afternoon.

SYDNEY: 3.2, 5.7, 9.9, 13.10 (88)
WEST COAST: 1.5, 6.8, 7.11, 9.13 (67)

GOALS – Sydney: O’Loughlin 3, Schneider 2, Hall 2, Jolly 2, Buchanan, Ablett, J. Bolton, Davis West Coast: Cox 4, Lynch, Cousins, Fletcher, Staker, Seaby
BEST – Sydney: Buchanan, Kirk, J. Bolton, Schneider, Crouch, Barry, O’Loughlin, Goodes West Coast: Wirrpunda, Cox, Fletcher, Judd, Banfield

kanagroos (10-6) vs adelaide (11-5) telstra dome sunday

adelaide make it 5 striaght by 13 points over the roos. adelaide (12-5) host sydney saturday night. kanagroos (10-7) host port in canberra sunday.

KANGAROOS: 4.2, 7.5, 10.9, 16.13 (109)
ADELAIDE: 
6.2, 12.5, 16.7, 19.8 (122)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Grant 4, Harvey 2, Jones 2, Thompson 2, Rocca 2, Stevens, Sansbury, Harding, Rawlings Adelaide: Welsh 6, Edwards 3, Ricciuto 3, Perrie 2, Shirley, Van Berlo, Thompson, Goodwin, McGregor
BEST – Kangaroos: Harvey, Grant, Sinclair, Harris, Colbert, Petrie, Jones
Adelaide: Welsh, Edwards, Burton, Ricciuto, Perrie, Thompson

freo (7-9) vs melbourne (9-7) subiaco sunday

freo continue melbournes slump by 25 points. freo (8-9) travel to play collingwood sunday at the g. melbourne (9-8) host st kilda saturday afternoon at the g.

FREMANTLE: 4.2, 7.4, 11.8, 15.11 (101)
MELBOURNE: 4.4, 7.7, 10.8, 11.10 (76)

GOALS – Fremantle: McPharlin 4, Pavlich 3, Headland 3, Haselby 2, Carr, Schammer, Crowley Melbourne: Davey 3, Neitz 2, Yze, Bruce, McLean, Green, Ferguson
BEST – Fremantle: Black, Headland, Haselby, McPharlin, Thornton, Bell, Bell Melbourne: Green, Johnstone, Bizzell, Bruce, Carroll, Holland

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast17150218321364134.31%60
2Adelaide17120515951228129.89%48
3Sydney17110614551365106.59%44
4St Kilda17100717661451121.71%40
5Geelong17100717081502113.72%40
6Nth Melbourne17100715871583100.25%40
7Brisbane1790817571542113.94%36
8Melbourne1790817331701101.88%36
9Richmond179081538163594.07%36
10Port Adelaide178181527164392.94%34
11Fremantle1780916151564103.26%32
12Wstn Bulldogs1770101729181595.26%28
13Essendon1760111542179585.91%24
14Collingwood1750121466180281.35%20
15Hawthorn1740131450172983.86%16
16Carlton1721141471205271.69%10

round 18 matches

friday

essendon v geelong TD (N)

saturday

melborune v st kilda MCG

west coast v hawthorn S

bulldogs v brisbane TD (N)

adelaide v sydney AAMI (N)

sunday

kanagroos v port MO

carlton v richmond TD

collingwood v freo MCG

afl 2005 round 16

collingwood (5-10) vs essendon (5-10) mcg friday night

essendon beat collingwood by 26 points. essendon (6-10) travel to brisbane saturday night. collingwood (5-11) face st kilda at the dome friday night.

COLLINGWOOD: 2.1, 5.4, 8.9, 15.15 (105)
ESSENDON: 6.1, 10.5, 18.5, 21.5 (131)

GOALS – Collingwood: Buckley 5, Egan 2, Davis 2, Licuria 2, Maxwell, Tarrant, Holland, O’Bree
Essendon: Lloyd 8, Lucas 5, Stanton 2, Cartledge, Winderlich, J.Johnson, McVeigh, Bradley, Peverill
BEST – Collingwood: Buckley, Holland, Egan, Licuria, Clement
Essendon: Lloyd, Stanton, Lucas, Fletcher, Peverill, J.Johnson, Rioli, M.Johnson

geelong (9-6) vs port (7-1-7) skilled stadium saturday afternoon

geelong smash port by 79 points to leave ports season in doubt. geelong (10-6) face bulldogs at the dome saturday afternoon. port (7-1-8) host richmond saturday night.

GEELONG: 3.4, 10.10, 13.16, 18.18 (126)
PORT ADELAIDE: 2.1, 4.1, 5.3 7.5 (47)

GOALS – Geelong: Kingsley 5, Bartel 3, Chapman 2, Milburn 2, Thurley 2, Ablett, Playfair, Hunt, Ling,
Port Adelaide: Tredrea 3, Dew, Ebert, Kingsley, Lade
BEST – Geelong: Bartel, Milburn, Corey, Hunt, Koulouriotis, Scarlett, Ling, Kingsley
Port Adelaide: K.Cornes, S.Burgoyne, P.Burgoyne, C.Cornes, Kingsley

richmond (9-6) vs st kilda (8-7) mcg saturday afternoon

st kilda keep their top 4 hopes alive by 69 points over richmond. st kilda (9-7) host collingwood friday night at the dome. richmond (9-7) travel to port saturday night.

RICHMOND: 3.2, 4.4, 4.6, 5.7 (37)
ST KILDA: 1.4, 6.5, 9.8, 16.10 (106)

GOALS – Richmond: Richardson 2, Hilton 2, Deledio
St Kilda: Koschitzke 5, Milne 3, Gehrig 2, Guerra, Peckett, Ackland, Thompson, Jones, Powell
BEST – Richmond: Tuck, Coughlan, Deledio, Chaffey, Bowden
St Kilda: Koschitzke, Dal Santo, Hayes, Peckett, Jones, Maguire, Fisher, Hudghton, Powell

melbourne (9-6) vs sydney (9-6) telstra dome saturday night

melbournes slump continues with a 26 point loss to sydney. sydney (10-6) host leaders west coast sunday. melbourne (9-7) travel to freo sunday.

MELBOURNE: 4.3, 6.7, 8.10, 11.12 (78)
SYDNEY: 6.2, 8.5, 14.5, 16.8 (104)

GOALS – Melbourne: Neitz 6, Johnstone 2, Sylvia, Holland, Davey
Sydney: Hall 7, Davis 2, O’Loughlin, Goodes, Mathews, O’Keefe, Jolly, Kirk, Buchanan
BEST – Melbourne: Neitz, Moloney, Whelan, Johnstone, White, McDonald
Sydney: Goodes, Hall, Kirk, O’Keefe, Bolton, O’Loughlin

west coast (14-1) vs brisbane (8-7) subiaco saturday night

brisbanes run ended with a 23 point loss to west coast. west coast (15-1) travel to sydney sunday. brisbane (8-8) host essendon saturday night.

WEST COAST: 8.3, 10.7, 13.8, 17.9 (111)
BRISBANE LIONS: 1.3, 4.8, 6.10, 13.10 (88)

GOALS – West Coast: Cousins 4, Chick 3, Lynch 3, Gardiner 2, Nicoski, Judd, Matera, Braun, McDougall
Brisbane Lions: Bradshaw 4, Notting 3, Merrett 2, Corrie 2, Voss, McGrath
BEST – West Coast: Cousins, Judd, Fletcher, Wirrpunda, Lynch, Braun
Brisbane Lions: Black, Power, Adcock, Johnson, Voss, Notting

adeliade (10-5) vs bulldogs (6-9) aami stadium sunday

adelaide secure 2nd with a 74 point demoltion of the bulldogs. adelaide (11-5) travel to the roos at the dome sunday. bulldogs (6-10) host geelong saturday afternoon at the dome.

ADELAIDE: 4.2, 7.7, 11.9, 16.13 (109)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 2.0, 4.0, 5.3, 5.5 (35)

GOALS – Adelaide: Welsh 3, Burton 3, McGregor 2, Hentschel 2, Hudson, Thompson, McLeod, Hart, Ricciuto, Reilly Western Bulldogs: Cooney, Hahn, Johnson, Eagleton, R.Murphy
BEST – Adelaide: Ricciuto, Mattner, Burton, Edwards, McLeod, McGregor, Bassett, Hart Western Bulldogs: Cooney, Eagleton, West, Boyd, Harris, Johnson

carlton (2-1-12) vs freo (6-9) mcg sunday

freo stay alive with a 35 point win over last place carlton. freo (7-9) host melbourne sunday. carlton (2-1-13) face hawthorn at the g saturday afternoon.

CARLTON: 4.3, 9.4, 11.9, 17.15 (117)
FREMANTLE: 8.3, 15.3, 19.7, 24.8 (152)

GOALS – Carlton: Fisher 3, Simpson 3, Longmuir 2, McGrath 2, Waite 2, Stevens, Prendergast, Koutoufides, Scotland, Bryan Fremantle: Pavlich 9, Crowley 4, Peake 2, Headland 2, Parker, McPharlin, Cook, Medhurst, Black, Carr, Murphy
BEST – Carlton: Scotland, Koutoufides, Fisher, Simpson Fremantle: Pavlich, Crowley, Black, Headland, Peake, Parker, Schammer

hawthorn (3-12) vs kanagroos (9-6) telstra dome sunday

kanagroos unlucky run of missing the finals looks over after a 41 point win over the hawks. kanagroos (10-6) host adelaide sunday. hawthorn (3-13) host carlton at the g saturday afternoon.

HAWTHORN: 3.2, 6.5, 9.7, 10.8 (68)
KANGAROOS: 6.0, 10.4, 12.9, 16.13 (109)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Croad 2, Osborne 2, Hodge, Williams, Lonie, Taylor, Ladson, Crawford Kangaroos: Thompson 3, Rocca 3, Rawlings 2, Harvey 2, Petrie 2, Makepeace, Co. Jones, Archer, Simpson
BEST – Hawthorn: Hodge, Everitt, Jacobs, Lewis, Roughead Kangaroos: Archer, Simpson, Harvey, Watt, Rawlings, Jones

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast16150117651276138.32%60
2Adelaide16110514731119131.64%44
3Geelong16100616101369117.60%40
4Sydney16100613671298105.32%40
5Nth Melbourne16100614781461101.16%40
6St Kilda1690716231381117.52%36
7Melbourne1690716571600103.56%36
8Richmond169071455153994.54%36
9Brisbane1680816431441114.02%32
10Port Adelaide167181431156091.73%30
11Fremantle1670915141488101.75%28
12Wstn Bulldogs1660101596171792.95%24
13Essendon1660101441168185.72%24
14Collingwood1650111396165984.15%20
15Hawthorn1630131323162681.37%12
16Carlton1621131368192571.06%10

round 17 matches

friday

st kilda v collingwood TD (N)

saturday

hawthorn v carlton MCG

bulldogs v geelong TD

brisbane v essendon G (N)

port v richmond AAMI (N)

sunday

sydney v west coast SCG

kangaroos v adeliade TD

freo v melborune S

today’s news 13 april 2023 thursday

chelsea lost 2-0 to real madrid in the champions league this morning. delta returns to gatwick for the first time since they launched heathrow flights. the coalitiion have to decide who will get julian lesser portfolios which is not that easy as some say a nat is best for indigineous affairs but the previous one was a lib. they have to be careful not to create another stolen generation in alice springs. clive palmer is another hypercrit on the voice issue opposing it while supporting recognition and doesn’t have a reason to justify his opposition. priviatisation is not good and has hurt services especially in nsw. greg mirabella should not be liberal president but the alterante kevin andres would be worse.

afl 2005 round 15

kangaroos (9-5) vs west coast (13-1) telstra dome friday night

west coast continue to dominate surviving a roos scare by 4 points. west coast (14-1) host brisbane saturday night. kangaroos (9-6) face hawthorn at the dome sunday.

KANGAROOS: 3.4, 6.6, 9.9, 14.13 (97)
WEST COAST: 3.2, 8.4, 14.6, 15.11 (101)

GOALS – Kangaroos: Thompson 5, Harding 3, Harvey 3, Harris, Hale, Rocca
West Coast: Matera 5, Lynch 2, Butler, Cox, Chick, Fletcher, Nicoski, Staker, Selwood, Adkins
BEST – Kangaroos: Simpson, Thompson, Harvey, Colbert, Brown, Rawlings, Harding
West Coast: Wirrpunda, Matera, Fletcher, Cousins, Cox, Butler, Braun

richmond (8-6) vs essendon (5-9) mcg saturday afternoon

richmond beat essendon by 26 points to keep their finals spot. richmond (9-6) host st kilda at the g saturday afternoon. essendon (5-10) face collingwood at the g friday night.

RICHMOND: 4.2, 8.3, 13.6, 14.8 (92)
ESSENDON: 1.1, 4.5, 7.7, 9.12 (66)

GOALS – Richmond: Campbell 2, Richardson 2, Tuck 2, Deledio 2, Hilton 2, Krakouer, Tambling, Knobel, Pettifer
Essendon: Lloyd 4, Lucas 2, Bolton, Dyson, Lovett
BEST – Richmond: Campbell, Bowden, Coughlan, Hyde, Richardson, Tuck, Pettifer, Chaffey, Simmonds
Essendon: J. Johnson, Bradley, Lloyd, Solomon, Thomas, M. Johnson

port (6-1-7) vs melbourne (9-5) aami stadiums saturday afternoon

port stun melbourne by 62 to keep their title defence alive. port (7-1-7) travel to geelong saturday afternoon. melbourne (9-6) host sydney at the dome saturday night.

PORT ADELAIDE: 4.4, 11.9, 17.13, 20.17 (137)
MELBOURNE: 1.1, 3.5, 5.7, 11.9 (75)

GOALS – Port Adelaide: Tredrea 5, Mahoney 4, K. Cornes 4, Dew 2, Thurstans 2, Pickett, Lade, P. Burgoyne Melbourne: Robertson 3, Neitz 2, Yze 2, Miller, Sylvia, Johnstone, Read
BEST – Port Adelaide: K. Cornes, Tredrea, Dew, C. Cornes, Mahoney, S. Burgoyne, Francou, Lade Melbourne: Yze, Bizzell, Robertson, Bruce

brisbane (7-7) vs collingwood (5-9) gabba saturday night

5 weeks ago brisbane were finished in their grand final defence now are back in the 8 and red hot with a 13 goal win over collingwood. brisbane (8-7) travel to play west coast saturday night. collingwood (5-10) host essendon friday night at the g.

BRISBANE LIONS: 3.7, 8.12, 13.15, 19.19 (133)
COLLINGWOOD: 0.3, 0.7, 3.9, 7.13 (55)

GOALS – Brisbane Lions: McGrath 3, Merrett 3, Akermanis 2, Lappin 2, Voss, Charman, Corrie, Drummond, Johnson, Black, Notting, Scott, Bradshaw
Collingwood: Buckley 2, Licuria, Rowe, Burns, Davis, Caracella
BEST – Brisbane Lions: Power, Lappin, Johnson, Black, Merrett
Collingwood: Licuria, Burns, Clement, Holland

sydney (8-6) vs geelong (9-5) scg saturday night

sydney join the congestition for top 4 spots with a 9 goal win over geelong. sydney (9-6) face melbourne at the dome saturday night. geelong (9-6) host port saturday afternoon.

SYDNEY: 1.1, 10.3, 13.6, 16.9 (105)
GEELONG: 
1.4, 3.5, 6.7, 7.9 (51)

GOALS – SYDNEY: Hall 5, O’Keefe 3, Kirk 2, Davis 2, Crouch, Goodes, Ablett, O’Loughlin
GEELONG: Thurley 3, Kingsley, Haynes, Chapman, Bartel
BEST – SYDNEY: Goodes, Hall, Buchanan, Kirk, Barry, O’Keefe
GEELONG: Chapman, Kelly, Ablett, Thurley

hawthorn (3-11) vs adelaide (9-5) york park sunday

adelaide survive a hawks scare by 10 points in tasmania. adelaide (10-5) host bulldogs sunday. hawthorn (3-12) host kangaroos sunday at the dome.

HAWTHORN: 4.4, 4.7, 5.7, 10.8 (68)
ADELAIDE: 2.0, 4.2, 12.3, 12.6 (78)

GOALS – Hawthorn: Lonie 3, Williams 2, Lekkas 2, Croad, Clarke, Roughead Adelaide: McGregor 2, Goodwin 2, Burton 2, Hentschel 2, Biglands, Doughty, Ricciuto, Thompson
BEST – Hawthorn: Smith, Lekkas, Lonie, Brown, Hodge, Everitt, Sewell, Crawford Adelaide: Goodwin, McGregor, Burton, Edwards, Thomspon, Doughty, Hudson, McLeod

st kilda (7-7) vs carlton (2-1-11) telstra dome sunday

st kilda kept their finals hopes alive with a 80 point win over carlton. st kilda (8-7) face richmond at the g saturday afternoon. carlton (2-1-12) host freo sunday.

freo (5-9) vs bulldogs (6-8) subiaco sunday

freo stay alive with a 53 point win over the bulldogs. freo (6-9) travel to play carlton at the g sunday. bulldogs (6-9) travel to adeliade sunday.

FREMANTLE: 4.4, 11.5, 16.10, 22.13 (145)
WESTERN BULLDOGS: 3.3, 10.8, 12.10, 13.14 (92)

GOALS – Fremantle: McPharlin 5, Pavlich 4, Headland 3, Medhurst 3, Haselby 3, Peake, Murphy, Crowley, Longmuir Western Bulldogs: Bandy 3, Eagleton 2, Hahn 2, Minson, R Murphy, Gilbee, Griffin, West, Johnson
BEST – Fremantle: Black, Pavlich, McPharlin, Schammer, Cook, Headland Western Bulldogs: West, Eagleton, Hahn, R Murphy, Johnson, Bandy

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast15140116541188139.23%56
2Adelaide15100513641084125.83%40
3Geelong1590614841322112.25%36
4Melbourne1590615791496105.55%36
5Sydney1590612631220103.52%36
6Richmond159061418143398.95%36
7Nth Melbourne159061369139398.28%36
8Brisbane1580715551330116.92%32
9St Kilda1580715171344112.87%32
10Port Adelaide157171384143496.51%30
11Fremantle156091362137199.34%24
12Wstn Bulldogs156091561160897.08%24
13Collingwood1550101291152884.49%20
14Essendon1550101310157683.12%20
15Hawthorn1530121255151782.73%12
16Carlton1521121251177370.56%10

round 16 matches

friday

collingwood v essendon MCG (N)

saturday

richmond v st kilda MCG

geelong v port SS

melbourne v sydney TD (N)

west coast v brisbane S (N)

sunday

adelaide v bulldogs AAMI

carlton v freo MCG

hawthorn v kangaroos TD

afl 2005 round 14

collingwood (4-9) vs port (6-1-6 ) telstra dome friday night

collingwood stun port by 31 points leaving the regining premiers in trouble again. collingwood (5-9) travel to brisbane saturday night. port (6-1-7) host melbourne sautrday afternoon.

COLLINGWOOD: 2.5, 5.10, 9.15, 14.18 (102)
PORT ADELAIDE:
 1.4, 2.9, 6.13, 9.17 (71)

GOALS – Collingwood: Holland 3, Didak 2, Caracella 2, Rusling, O’Bree, Tarrant, Buckley, Fanning, T.Cloke, Egan
Port Adelaide: Pickett 2, Primus, C.Cornes, P.Burgoyne, Wanganeen, Ebert, Kingsley, Tredrea
BEST – Collingwood: Holland, O’Bree, Licuria, Lockyer, Wakelin, Didak, Swan, Lonie
Port Adelaide: Dew, K.Cornes, C.Cornes, P.Burgoyne, Tredrea, S.Burgoyne

richmond (7-6) vs sydney (8-5) mcg saturday afternoon

richmond end a 4 game losing streak stunning sydney by 1 point to hold spot in the 8. richmond (8-6) host essendon saturday afternoon at the g. sydney (8-6) host geelong saturday night.

RICHMOND: 2.4, 8.8, 12.12, 12.13 (85)
SYDNEY: 2.3, 3.6, 7.9, 12.12 (84)

GOALS – Richmond: Richardson 4, Krakouer 3, Pettifer, Tambling, Chaffey, Bowden, Hilton
Sydney: Fosdike 3, O’Loughlin 3, McVeigh, Goodes, Williams, Davis, Crouch, Buchanan
BEST – Richmond: Krakouer, Newman, Richardson, Campbell, Gaspar
Sydney: Fosdike, Crouch, O’Keefe, Buchanan, C. Bolton

west coast (12-1) vs carlton (2-1-10) subiaco saturday afternoon

a 15 goal to 1 second half saw leaders west coast destroy last place carlton by 77 points. west coast (13-1) travel to the roos friday night at the dome. carlton (2-1-11) face st kilda at the dome sunday.

WEST COAST: 3.3, 6.8, 16.13, 21.13 (139)
CARLTON: 6.3, 8.6, 8.7, 9.8 (62)

GOALS: WEST COAST: Staker 4, Matera, Cousins 3, Judd 2, Braun, Chick, Hansen, Hunter, Stenglein, Embley, Cox, Seaby, Fletcher
CARLTON: Fevola 4, Johnson 2, Lappin, Camporeale, Houlihan
BEST: WEST COAST: Judd, Cox, Cousins, Braun, Fletcher, Stenglein
CARLTON: Bryan, Livingston, Thornton, Johnson, Fevola, Teague

melbourne (9-4) vs brisbane (6-7) gabba saturday night

brisbane smash melbourne by 74 points. brisbane (7-7) host collingwood saturday night. melbourne (9-5) travel to port saturday afternoon.

MELBOURNE: 3.6, 8.9, 11.12, 13.14 (92)
BRISBANE: 7.2, 10.5, 18.8, 25.16 (166)

GOALS – Melbourne: Robertson, Green 4, Neitz 2, Holland, McLean, Yze
Brisbane: Bradshaw 9, Akermanis 5, Corrie 3, McGrath, Merrett 2, Brown, Sherman, Lappin, Selwood BEST – Melbourne: Green, Robertson, Sylvia, Johnstone
Brisbane: Akermanis, Bradshaw, Corrie, Johnson, Voss, Michael, MacDonald

essendon (5-8) vs kangaroos (8-5) telstra dome saturday night

roos keep their run against essendon intact by 7 goals. kanagroos (9-5) host west coast friday night at the dome. essendon (5-9) play richmond at the g saturday afternoon.

ESSENDON: 2.3, 7.5, 8.6, 13.8 (86)
KANGAROOS: 7.3, 11.6, 14.13, 19.14 (128)

GOALS – Essendon: M.Johnson 3, Lloyd 2, Lucas 2, Monfries, Lovett, Lovett-Murray, J.Johnson, McPhee, Cupido
Kangaroos: Thompson 5, Harding 4, Hale 3, Grant 2, Rocca 2, Brown, Jones, Wells
BEST – Essendon: M.Johnson, Fletcher, J.Johnson, McPhee, Murphy
Kangaroos: Harvey, Simpson, Archer, Rawlings, Colbert, Thompson, Hale

adelaide (8-5) vs freo (5-8) aami stadium sunday

adelaide hold off freo by a goal to leaving freo season on life support. adelaide (9-5) travel to play hawthorn in tasmania sunday. freo (5-9) host bulldogs sunday.

ADELAIDE: 5.3, 8.8, 13.10, 14.10 (94)
FREMANTLE: 2.1, 3.2, 8.3, 14.4 (88)

GOALS – Adelaide: Welsh 3, Edwards 2, Shirley 2, Hentschel 2, Perrie 2, McGregor 2, McLeod Fremantle : Pavlich 8, Polak 2, Medhurst, Carr, Headland, Black
BEST – Adelaide: Edwards, Perrie, Goodwin, Burton, Shirley, McLeod, Ricciuto, Thompson Fremantle: Pavlich, Black Haselby, Schammer, J.Carr, Mundy, Cook

geelong (8-5) vs hawthorn (3-10) telstra dome sunday

geelong keep their top 4 hopes alive with a 55 point win over the hawks. geelong (9-5) travel to sydney saturday night. hawthorn (3-11) host adeliade in tasmania sunday.

GEELONG: 5.3, 8.7, 13.12, 16.17 (113)
HAWTHORN: 1.4, 4.6, 5.9, 8.10 (58)

GOALS – Geelong: Kingsley 4, Chapman 4, Chambers 2, Gardiner 2, McCarthy, Byrnes, Milburn, King Hawthorn: Lekkas 3, Williams 2, Mitchell, Lonie, Osbourne
BEST – Geelong: Ling, Corey, Milburn, Kingsley, Mooney, Sanderson, Bartel, Scarlett Hawthorn: Lekkas, Crawford, Everitt, Greene, Brennan, Croad

bulldogs (6-7) vs st kilda (6-7) mcg sunday

st kilda beat bulldogs by 3 goals to keep their finals hopes alive. st kilda (7-7) host carlton sunday at the dome. bulldogs (6-8) travel to freo sunday.

WESTERN BULLDOGS: 2.3, 6.4, 10.5, 15.8 (98)
ST KILDA: 5.3, 8.8, 13.13, 17.14 (116)

GOALS – Western Bulldogs: Robbins 2, Johnson 2, Gilbee 2, Eagleton 2, Griffen, Murphy, Smith, Faulkner, Hargrave, Birss, Ray St Kilda: Gehrig 4, Koschitzke 3, Milne 2, Guerra 2, Harvey, Riewoldt, Penny, Ball, Ackland, Goddard
BEST – Western Bulldogs: Johnson, Gilbee, Cooney, Eagleton, Hargrave, McMahon St Kilda: Ball, Powell, Goddard, Koschitzke, Maguire, Gehrig, Milne

ladder

PositionTeamMWDLForAgst%agePoints
1West Coast14130115531091142.35%52
2Adelaide1490512861016126.57%36
3Geelong1490514331217117.75%36
4Melbourne1490515041359110.67%36
5Nth Melbourne149051272129298.45%36
6Sydney148061158116999.06%32
7Richmond148061326136797.00%32
8Brisbane1470714221275111.53%28
9St Kilda1470713641271107.32%28
10Port Adelaide146171247135991.76%26
11Wstn Bulldogs1460814691463100.41%24
12Fremantle145091217127995.15%20
13Collingwood145091236139588.60%20
14Essendon145091244148483.83%20
15Hawthorn1430111187143982.49%12
16Carlton1421111178162072.72%10

round 15 matches

friday

kangaroos v west coast TD (N)

saturday

richmond v essendon MCG

port v melbourne AAMI

brisbane v collingwood G (N)

syndey v geelong SCG (N)

sunday

hawthorn v adeliade YP

st kilda v carlton TD

freo v bulldogs S